All Times Eastern

Arena Football
Cleveland Gladiators at Washington Valor — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 11
Fremantle Dockers vs. Collingwood Magpies — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m. (Sunday)

College Baseball
NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament
Regionals
Clemson Regional, Kingsmore Stadium, Clemson University, Clemson, SC

Elimination Game
St. John’s vs. North Carolina-Geeensboro —ESPN2, noon

Winners’ Bracket
Clemson vs. Vanderbilt — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Gainesville Regional, Alfred A. McKethan Stadium, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL
Elimination Game

Marist vs. Bethune-Cookman — ESPN3, noon

Winners’ Bracket
Florida vs. South Florida — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Lexington Regional, Cliff Hagan Stadium, University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Elimination Game

Ohio vs. Indiana/North Carolina State — ESPNU, noon

Winners’ Bracket
Kentucky vs. Indiana/North Carolina State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Louisville Regional, Jim Patterson Stadium, University of Louisville, Louisville, KY
Elimination Game

Radford vs. Xavier — ESPN3, noon

Winners’ Bracket
Louisville vs. Oklahoma — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Tallahasee Regional, Dick Howser Stadium, Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Elimination Game

Florida State vs. Central Florida — ESPN3, noon

Winners’ Bracket
Auburn vs. Tennessee Tech — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Chapel Hill Regional, Cary C. Boshamer Stadium, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC
Elimination Game

North Carolina vs. Michigan — ESPN3, 1 p.m.

Winners’ Bracket
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Davidson — ESPN3, 6 p.m.

Hattiesburg Regional, Pete Taylor Park, Southern Mississippi University, Hattiesburg, MS
Elimination Game

Illinois-Chicago vs. Mississippi State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.

Winners’ Bracket
Southern Mississippi vs. South Alabama — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Winston-Salem Regional, Gene Hooks Field at Wake Forest Baseball Park, Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, NC
Elimination Game

Maryland vs. Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN3, 2 p.m.

Winners’ Bracket
Wake Forest vs. West Virginia — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Baton Rouge Regional, Alex Box Stadium, Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA
Elimination Game

Texas Southern vs. Rice/Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN3, 3 p.m.

Winners’ Bracket
LSU vs. Rice/Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN3, 8 p.m.

Fayetteville Regional, Baum Stadium at George Cole Field, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR
Elimination Game

Oklahoma State vs. Arkansas/Oral Roberts — ESPN3, 3 p.m.

Winners’ Bracket
Missouri State vs. Arkansas/Oral Roberts — ESPN3, 8 p.m.

Fort Worth Regional, Lupton Stadium, Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX
Dallas Baptist vs. Virginia — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
TCU vs. Central Connecticut State — ESPN3, 8 p.m.

Houston Regional, Cougar Field, University of Houston, Houston, TX
Elimination Game

Baylor vs. Houston/Iowa — ESPN3, 3 p.m.

Winners’ Bracket
Texas A&M vs. Houston/Iowa — ESPN3, 8 p.m.

Lubbock Regional, Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park, Texas Tech University, Lubbock, TX
Elimination Game

Delaware vs. Arizona/Sam Houston State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.

Winners’ Bracket
Texas Tech vs. Arizona/Sam Houston State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Corvallis Regional, Goss Stadium, Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR
Elimination Game

Nebraska vs. Holy Cross/Oregon State — ESPN3, 4 p.m.

Winners’ Bracket
Yale vs. Holy Cross/Oregon State — ESPN3, 10 p.m.

Long Beach Regional, Blair Field, Long Beach, CA
Elimination Game

UCLA vs. Long Beach State/San Diego State — ESPN3, 4 p.m.

Winners’ Bracket
Texas vs. Long Beach State/San Diego State — ESPN3, 10 p.m.

Stanford Regional, Klein Field at Sunken Diamond, Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Elimination Game

BYU vs. Cal State-Fullerton/Stanford — ESPN3, 4 p.m.

Regional Final
ESPN3, 9 p.m.

Bases Loaded — Check your local listings, 1 p.m.
Bases Loaded — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Bases Loaded — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

College Softball
Women’s College World Series, ASA Hall of Fame Stadium, Oklahoma City, OK
Elimination Games

Texas A&M vs. UCLA — ESPN, noon
Oregon vs. Baylor — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

ESPN, 7 p.m.
ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

NCAA Studio Update — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NCAA Studio Update — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
NCAA Studio Update — ESPN, 9 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Scandinavian Masters, Barseback Golf & Country Club (Masters Course), Malmö, Sweden

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
The Memorial Tournament, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, OH

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

LPGA Tour
ShopRite LPGA Classic, Stockton Seaview Hotel & Golf Club (Bay Course), Galloway, NJ

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Horse Racing
Epsom Derby, Epsom Downs Racecourse, Surrey, England, United Kingdom
Race — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.

Belmont Park Live, Belmont Park, Elmont, NY
Pennines Ridge Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.

IndyCar
Detroit Grand Prix, The Raceway at Belle Isle Park, Detroit, MI
Race 1 — ABC, 3:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 212: Aldo vs. Holloway, Jeunesse Arena, Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
Prelims — FS1, 8 p.m.
Main Card — Pay per view, 10 p.m.

UFC Prefight Show — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Toronto — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Boston at Baltimore or Houston at Texas — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Minnesota at Anaheim or Tampa Bay at Seattle — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Cincinnati — FS1, 4 p.m.
Pittsburgh at New York Mets — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame — Fox, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

MLS
Sporting KC vs. Minnesota — ESPN, 5 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
AAA 400 Drive for Autism, Dover International Speedway, Dover, DE

Practice — FS1, 9 a.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 11:30 a.m.

Xfinity Series
OneMain Financial 200, Dover International Speedway, Dover, DE

Qualifying — FS1, 10 a.m.
Race — FS1, 1 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition — FS1, 11 a.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
NASCAR Xfinity Series Post-Race Show — FS1, 3 p.m.

NBA
NBA GameTime: NBA Finals Media Availability — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Final
Game 3, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN
Pittsburgh Penguins at Nashville Predators — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (Pittsburgh leads series 2-0)

Names on the Cup — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live from Nashville, TN — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Pre-Game Show — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Post Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Sailing
America’s Cup Qualifiers, Great Sound, Bermuda
Round Robin 2 — NBCSN, 1 p.m.

Soccer
Men’s International Friendly, Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, Estoril, Portugal
Portugal vs. Cyprus — beIN Sports, 10:50 a.m.

Toulon Tournament
Group C, Stade Parsemain, Fos-sur-Mer, France

Scotland vs. Brazil — beIN Sports, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)

NASL
Puerto Rico vs. FC Edmonton — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Men’s International Friendly, Rio Tinto Stadium, Sandy, UT
United States vs. Venezuela — FS1/Univision/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes, 9 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.
2017 FIFA Confederations Cup Preview — Fox, 5 p.m.
The Xtra Saturday– beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
30 for 30: Run Ricky Run — ESPN Classic, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Jordan Rides the Bus — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
30 for 30: Once Brothers — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
ESPN Films: The Announcement — ESPN Classic, 10:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Muhammad and Larry — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
French Open, Stade Roland Garros, Paris, France
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — NBC, noon
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Sunday)

UEFA Champions League
Final, Millenium Stadium, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Juventus vs. Real Madrid — Fox, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — Fox, 2 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.