All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 2
Sydney Swans vs. Adelaide Crows — FS2, 4:30 a.m. (Friday)

College Baseball
LSU at Mississippi State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament: Sweet Sixteen

West Regional Semifinals, Honda Center, Anaheim, CA

Gonzaga vs. Florida State — CBS, 7:09 p.m.
Michigan vs. Texas Tech — CBS, approximately 9:39 p.m.

South Regional Semifinals, KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY
Tennessee vs. Purdue — TBS, 7:29 p.m.
Virginia vs. Oregon — TBS, approximately 9:57 p.m.

NCAA Basketball Tournament Press Conference 2019: Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 12:05 p.m.
NCAA Match Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — TBS, 6 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
NCAA Basketball Tournament Press Conference 2019: Purdue vs. Tennessee — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.
Inside March Madness — TBS, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NCAA Division II Tournament
National Semifinals, Ford Center, Evansville, IN

Northwest Missouri State vs. Saint Anselm — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Southern Indiana vs. Point Loma Nazarene — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Penn State at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

College Track & Field
Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship, Corales Golf Club, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play, Austin Country Club, Austin, TX

Day 2: Round Robin — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Kia Classic, Aviara Golf Club, Carlsbad, CA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same night coverage)

European Tour
Indian Open, DLF Golf & Country Club (Gary Player Course), New Delhi, India

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Hockey
KHL Playoffs
Western Final, Game 1

CSKA Moskva vs. SKA Saint Petersburg — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Alvarez vs. Gaethje — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Johnson vs. Gaethje — ESPN2, midnight

MLB Opening Day
American League
Baltimore at New York Yankees — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Boston at Seattle — ESPN, 7 p.m.

National League
Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN, 4 p.m.

MLB Central (season premiere) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Network: 10 Years and Counting — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Pivot With Alex Rodriguez — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
MLB Whiparound (season premiere) — FS1, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America: The Motorsports Hour — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Unrivaled: Earnhardt vs. Gordon — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
Denver at Houston — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Montreal at Columbus — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Dallas at Edmonton Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Los Angeles at Vancouver/Chicago at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Cheddar ESports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Aaron Jones — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Women’s Semifinal #1/Men’s Quarterfinal #3 — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Men’s Doubles Semifinal #1 — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Men’s Doubles Semifinal #2 — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
Men’s Quarterfinal #4/Women’s Semifinal #2 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.