All Times Eastern

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions Press Conference: Keith Thurman vs. Josesito Lopez — FS1, 6 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Oakland at IUPUI — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Elon at College of Charleston — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at James Madison — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at North Carolina-Wilmington — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Temple — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Tulsa at Cincinnati — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Winthrop — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Canisius — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Radford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Chattanooga at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
High Point at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at Wofford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Siena at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Hampton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Northern Kentucky — Fox College Sports Pacific/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Iowa — FS1, 7 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Jacksonville State vs. Eastern Kentucky at Berea, KY — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Morehead State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
UAB at North Texas — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Appalachian State at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Louisiana-Lafayette — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Troy at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Syracuse — Raycom, 8 p.m.
North Carolina State at Louisville — Raycom, 8 p.m.
Western Kentucky at South Dakota State — Stadium, 8 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 8:45 p.m.
Marshall at Louisiana Tech — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Belmont at Murray State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Old Dominion at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Tennessee State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Arizona State at USC — FS1, 9 p.m.
Utah at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Idaho State at Montana — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Southern Utah at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Montana State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Portland State — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
Idaho at Sacramento — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
St. Mary’s at BYU — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Arizona State at UCLA — FS1, 11 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-`12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.
Colorado at Cal — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
Louisiana at South Alabama — ESPN+, noon
Georgia Southern at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Samford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Chattanooga at Mercer — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Morehead State — ESPN+, 5:05 p.m.
Belmont at Murray State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Arkansas State at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Michigan at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Missouri at Kentucky — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Tennessee — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Iona — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Monmouth — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fordham at URI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Temple at Penn — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Rice at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Maryland at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
South Dakota at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Atlantic/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
IUPUI at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Alabma at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m
Texas A&M at Auburn — SEC Network Plu, 8:30 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Charlotte — beIN Sports, 10 p.m. (same night coverage)
Cal Baptist at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN3, 10 p.m.

College Football
Senior Bowl, Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile, AL
Senior Bowl Practice — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Senior Bowl Practice: North — ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
Senior Bowl Practice: South — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Senior Bowl Practice: Day 3 Recap — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Quarterfinal: Leg 1
Espanyol vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Girona FC — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU European Figure Skating Championships, Minsk-Arena, Minsk, Belarus
Men’s Short Program — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

U.S. Figure Skating Championships, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI
Pairs Short Program — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Ladies Short Program — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Farmers Insurance Open, Torrey Pines Golf Course (North & South Courses), La Jolla, CA

PGA Tour Live — Golf Channel, noon
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

European Tour
Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates Golf Club (Majlis Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m. (Friday)

Morning Drive live from the 2019 PGA Merchandise Show, Orlando, FL — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.

Hockey
WHL
Prince Albert Raiders at Vancouver Giants — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Washington — TNT, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Pro Bowl Skills Showdown — ESPN/Disney XD, 9 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL All-Star: All-Access — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Top Shelf: Best of the First Half — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL All-Star Special — Sportsnet, 8 p.m.

Soccer
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Bismarck Biyombo — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Mixed Doubles Semifinal & Women’s Doubles Final: Samantha Stousur/Shuai Zhang vs. Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.
Men’s Semifinal: Novak Djokovic vs. Lucas Pouille— ESPN, 3:30 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.