All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 11
Wake Forest at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Ohio at Central Michigan — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Butler at Marquette — FS1, 5 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Kent State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Buffalo at Ball State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Purdue at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Clemson — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Mississippi — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Akron at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina State at North Carolina Central — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Spring Hill at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Iowa State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Iowa — FS1, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Auburn — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at Kansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Penn State at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Florida State at Boston College — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
UNLV at Nevada — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Illinois at Indiana — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Kentucky at Missouri — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Dayton at Duquense — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
USC at Stanford — FS1, 9 p.m.
Mississippi State at Arkansas — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
BYU at San Diego — Stadium, 9 p.m.

B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.

Women’s — Week 11 
Northeastern at James Madison — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Louisville — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Pacific at BYU — BYUtv, 4 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
George Mason at Richmond — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Belmont at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Radford at Hampton — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
TCU at Baylor — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

College Football
Bad Beats: Best of College Football — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 22
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Sheffield United vs. West Bromwich Albion — Peacock, 1 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Southampton — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.
Newcastle United vs. Crystal Palace — Peacock, 3:15 p,m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 5:15 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Wesley Bryan — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Karie Webb-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Charles Barkley — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Feherty: Bill Russell — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Muni — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Overeem vs. Struve — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Lesnar vs. Overeem/Diaz vs. Cerrone — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Top 10 Right Now: Shortstops — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NBA
Toronto at Orlando — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Brooklyn — TNT/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Indiana — Fox Sports Southeast (Tennessee)/Fox Sports Indiana, 8 p.m.
Portland at Washington — NBC Sports Northwest/NBC Sports Washington, 8 p.m.
Boston at Golden State — TNT, 10 p.m.
Detroit at Utah — Fox Sports Detroit/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
1st and Future — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2020 Super Bowl Preview — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Explained: Road to the Hall of Fame — NFL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Gearing Up for the Big Game — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at New York Islanders — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Dallas at Columbus — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Pittsburgh — MSG Plus/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Montreal — RDS/Sportsnet Pacific/TSN2, 7 p.m.
Arizona at St. Louis — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Winnipeg — Sportsnet West/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Chicago — Fox Sports Carolinas/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Colorado — NBCSN/Altitude, 8:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Los Angeles — KCOP/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.
Ottawa at Edmonton — RDS/TSN5/Sportsnet Oilers, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (Pacific/West), 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Galatasaray vs.Başakşehir — beIN Sports, 10:55/beIN Sports Español, 11 a.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Cup/Murray River Open/Great Ocean Road Open/Gippsland Trophy/Grampians Trophy/Yarra Valley Classic — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel,  5:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.