All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Illinois State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Liberty at Virginia — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Georgetown at George Washington — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Stetson at Florida State  — ACC Network Extra, 5 p.m.
Valparaiso at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 5 p.m.
North Carolina State at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Presbyterian at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Holy Cross at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 5:30 p.m.
Davidson at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Jacksonville at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at High Point — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Lipscomb at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri at Kansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Murray State at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Baylor — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Missouri State at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Texas State at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football: Draft Special — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
The Huddle — ACC Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Softball
Oklahoma at Baylor — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Oklahoma at Baylor — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

The Season: Ole Miss Softball — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Quarterfinal: Leg 1, Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA
Atlanta United vs. Philadelphia Union — FS1/TUDN, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal: Leg 1, Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, FL
Toronto FC vs. Cruz Azul — FS1/TUDN, 10 p.m.

Golf
PGA of America
PGA Professional Championship, Wanamaker Course, PGA Golf Course in PGA Village, Port St. Lucie, FL
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Faldo Formula — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 1993 PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 261 Recap Special — Stadium, 11 p.m.
DC & Helwani — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
American League
Minnesota at Cleveland — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 6 p.m.
New York Yankees at Baltimore — WPIX/Amazon/MASN, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Tampa Bay — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Texas — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Houston — Root Sports/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.

National League
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta — Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:20 p.m.
Miami at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Wisconsin Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at St. Louis — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports Midwest, 7:45 p.m.
San Diego at Arizona — Bally Sports San Diego/Bally Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
Colorado at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.
Cincinnati at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/Bally Sports Ohio/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Kansas City at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Kansas City/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
Boston at New York Mets — ESPN/NESN/SNY, 7 p.m.
Washington at Toronto — MASN2/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
Inside Baseball — Stadium, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Milwaukee at Charlotte — NBA TV/Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Boston — Bally Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports Boston, 7 p.m.
Portland at Indiana — NBC Sports Northwest/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Toronto — YES/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Houston — Bally Sports North Plus/AT&T SportsNet Southwest Plus, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Golden State — TNT/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA on TNT Tuesday — TNT, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Hey Rookie, Welcome to the NFL — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
NFL 360: Draft Special — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Elite 11: 2017 — NFL Network, 8:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: NFL Nation Mock Draft — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
NFL Matchup: Draft Special 2 — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: QB Draft Class of 2021 — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Pittsburgh — TVA Sports/NESN/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh Plus, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at New York Rangers — MSG Western New York/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Columbus — Bally Sports Detroit Plus/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Washington — NBCSN/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New Jersey — NBC Sports Philadelphia/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Dallas — ESPN+/Bally Sports South/Bally Sports Southwest Plus, 8 p.m.
Florida at Nashville — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Chicago — ESPN+/Bally Sports Florida/NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 8 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
E:60: Alex Smith-Project 11 — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
BMW Open/Estoril Open — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Semifinal: 1st Leg, Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. Chelsea — Univision/TUDN, 2:30 p.m./CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision/TUDN, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Today — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.