All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Maine at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Maryland at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Queens at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Drexel at Towson — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SMU at Houston — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Tennessee State at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Bryant at Vermont — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Albany at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
American at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Army at Loyola Marymount — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Florida International — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Boston University — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Bucknell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Navy at Colgate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Indiana at Morehead State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas State at James Madison — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UAB at Florida Atlantic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Hampton — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at William & Mary — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Monmouth — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Ohio State — FS1, 7 p.m.
Georgia State at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Sam Houston — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Seattle at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas State at South Alabama — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Lamar at New Orleans — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Rice — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Montana at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Montana State at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Alabama at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Dakota at North Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Dakota State at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Louisiana — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Utah at Tarleton — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Utah Valley at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Washington State at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Houston Christian at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Northwestern State at McNeese — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
North Texas at Western Kentucky — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Colorado — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Cincinnati at Wichita State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Nicholls at Texas A&M-Commerce — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Portland State at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Sacramento State at Idaho — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Indiana at Iowa — FS1, 9 p.m.
USC at UCLA — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
Cal Poly at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Hawai’i at Cal-San Diego — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Utah Tech at California Baptist — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Oregon State at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
Santa Clara at Pepperdine — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 10 p.m.
Gonzaga at San Francisco — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
BYU at Loyola Marymount — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Washington at Arizona — FS1, 11 p.m.

BTN Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Basketball Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Washington, 7:30 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Basketball Postgame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Oregon, midnight

Women’s
Quinnipiac at Niagara — ESPN3, 11 a.m.
Saint Peter’s at Canisius — ESPN3, 11 a.m.
Fairfield at Siena — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Central Arkansas at Liberty — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Southern Indiana at Morehead State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tennessee State at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Syracuse — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Clemson at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Duke at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
North Carolina at Miami — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Boston University at Lafayette — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Bucknell at Lehigh — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Colgate at Navy — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Dayton at Duquesne — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Florida International at Charlotte — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Furman at Wofford — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
George Mason at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Houston Christian at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
James Madison at Marshall — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Lamar at New Orleans — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Army — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
North Florida at Queens University — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Northwestern State at McNeese — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Wright State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Michigan Tech at Saginaw Valley — FloSports, 6 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Nicholls at Texas A&M-Commerce — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
South Alabama at Georgia State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Grand Valley State at Wisconsin-Parkside — FloSports, 6:30 p.m.
Mississippi State at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Boston College at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Austin Peay at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bellarmine at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bradley at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Evansville at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at American University — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Houston at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois State at Missouri State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iona at Rider — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Marist — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at Samford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Youngstown State at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Auburn at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Missouri at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
UConn at Xavier — SNY, 7 p.m.
Utah Tech at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Louisville — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Ohio State at Minnesota — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Appalachian State at Texas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Indiana State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Dakota at South Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Tarleton at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Troy at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Colorado State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Nevada at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Florida at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
New Mexico at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
California Baptist at Seattle — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Portland State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Montana — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Montana State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Air Force at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
UNLV at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Texas A&M at LSU — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Idaho at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 19
Chelsea vs. Manchester City — Peacock 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — Peacock, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — Peacock, 5 p.m.

Golf 
PGA Tour
Tournament of Champions, Kapalua Resort (Plantation Course), Maui, HI
1st Round
Featured Hole-No. 14 (Plantation Course) — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 2:15 p.m.
Featured Group (Tony Finau/Collin Morikawa, then Jordan Spieth/Tom Kim) — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 2:55 p.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel/Peacock, 6 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Playing Lessons From the Pros: Sam Ryder — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Callaway 2023 Product Launch: A Shift in Performance — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Golf Today — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Hockey
Men’s
IIHF World Junior Championship
Bronze Medal Game, Scotiabank Centre, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
United States vs. Sweden — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.

Gold Medal Game, Scotiabank Centre, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Czechia vs. Canada — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.

IIHF World Juniors Pregame — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Upsets — ESPNews, midnight
UFC Unleashed: Stunning Submissions — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Friday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

NBA
Memphis at Orlando — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Boston at Dallas — TNT/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at Houston — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Denver — TNT/Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Grand Rapids Gold — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Motor City Cruise at Maine Celtics — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City Blue at Mexico City Capitanes — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Birmingham Squadron at South Bay Lakers — ESPN+/WABM/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at G League Ignite — ESPN+/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

NFL
Inside the League — Stadium, 10 a.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Coaching With Emotion — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Arizona at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Carolina — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Montreal — MSG Network/TSN2/RDS, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Toronto — Root Sports/Sportsnet Ontario/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at New Jersey — Bally Sports Midwest/MSG SportsNet, 7 p.m.
Washington at Columbus — ESPN/Sportsnet (East/Pacific)/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Edmonton — MSG SportsNet 2/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Vancouver — Altitude/Sportsnet Pacific/Sportsnet One/TVA Sports, 10 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Vegas — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Boston at Los Angeles — NESN/Bally Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

The Point — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: New York Islanders at Edmonton Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Colorado at Vancouver/Pittsburgh at Vegas/Boston at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Serie A
Serie A Season Review — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig

Matchday 17
Adana Demirspor vs. İstanbulspor — beIN Sports Xtra/beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 11;50 a.m.
Trabzonspor vs. Giresunspor — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 11:55 a.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Getcha Popcorn Ready With T.O. & Hatch: Guy Torre — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Center Court Live: Adelaide International (ATP Tour/WTA Tour)/ASB Classic (WTA Tour)/Tata Open Maharashtra (ATP Tour) — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.
Center Court Live: Adelaide International (ATP Tour/WTA Tour)/ASB Classic (WTA Tour)/Tata Open Maharashtra (ATP Tour) — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.