All Times Eastern

Boxing
All Access: Gervonta Davis vs. Hector Luis Garcia — Showtime, 10:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Virginia at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, noon
Virginia Tech at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, noon
Louisville at Kentucky — CBS, noon
Stony Brook at Northeastern — CBS Sports Network, noon
Texas Tech at TCU — ESPNU, noon
New Hampshire at Albany — ESPN3, noon
Mount St. Mary’s at Niagara — ESPN+, noon
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, noon
Yale at Columbia — ESPN+, noon
UConn at Xavier — Fox, noon
St. John’s at Seton Hall — FS1, noon
College of Charleston at Towson — NBC Sports Washington/FloSports, noon
Florida State at Duke — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Binghamton at Bryant — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+. 1 p.m.
Harvard at Princeton — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Saint Louis at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Samford at The Citadel — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
URI at Duquesne — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Oakland — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Hofstra — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Boston College at Syracuse — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Nevada at Air Force — Altitude 2/Mountain West Network, 2 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Bradley — Bally Sports (Midwest/Southwest)/NBC Sports Chicago Plus/ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas — CBS, 2 p.m.
Fresno State at Utah State — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Baylor at Iowa State — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Austin Peay at North Florida — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Central Florida at Houston — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Dayton at Davidson — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at High Point — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
James Madison at Marshall — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Longwood at Campbell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Louisiana at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Charlotte — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Winthrop — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Wofford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at IUPUI — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Presbyterian at Radford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Alabama at Georgia State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Mercer — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Texas at Oklahoma — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
UMass at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Elon at Delaware — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Hampton at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloSports, 2 p.m.
William & Mary at Drexel — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Arizona at Arizona State — Fox, 2 p.m.
Marquette at Villanova — FS1, 2 p.m.
La Salle at Virginia Commonwealth — MASN/ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Richmond at George Mason — MASN2/ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 2:45 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Denver — Altitude, 3 p.m.
Rider vs. Canisius (at Gallagher Center, Niagara University, Niagara, NY) — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
St. Thomas at South Dakota State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Appalachian State at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Cleveland State at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Illinois State — Marquee Sports Network/ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
San Diego State at UNLV — CBS, 4 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
East Carolina at Wichita State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Montana State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Florida International at North Texas — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Furman at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Idaho at Montana — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Queens at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Tarleton at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at UAB — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Utah Tech at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
New Mexico at Wyoming — FS1, 4 p.m.
San Jose State at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
George Washington at Loyola Chicago — NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Utah at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal State-Bakersfield — Spectrum SportsNet/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Morehead State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Southern Indiana at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Lindenwood — ESPN+, 4:30 pm.
McNeese at Lamar — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Portland State at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Troy at Texas State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Texas A&M-Commerce — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
California Baptist at Seattle — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Sam Houston at New Mexico State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Colorado at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Long Beach State — Spectrum SportsNet/ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Kansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at Santa Clara — NBC Sports Bay Area/Stadium College Sports Pacific, 7 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco — Stadium College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Idaho State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oregon State at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.
Portland at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal Poly at Hawai’i — Spectrum Sports (Hawai’i)/ESPN+, 10 p.m.

Fox College Hoops Tip-Off — Fox, 11:30 a.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
On the Court — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s
Erskine at Wofford — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Princeton at Harvard — ESPNews, noon
Tiffin at Miami (OH) — ESPN3, noon
Cleveland State at Robert Morris — ESPN+, noon
George Washington at Richmond — ESPN+, noon
Purdue Fort Wayne at Youngstown State — ESPN+, noon
St. John’s at Georgetown — FloSports, noon
Michigan at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Indiana State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Columbia at Yale — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Duquesne at URI — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Georgia State at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
New Orleans at Houston Christian — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
North Texas at Florida International — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville ast Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Lewis at Grand Valley State — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Coppin State at Kent State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Niagara at Manhattan — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Arkansas State at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Campbell at Longwood — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Louisiana — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Converse at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
High Point at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Iona at Marist — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Marshall at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
McNeese at Lamar — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Missouri State at Evansville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Morehead State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Dakota at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Radford at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s at La Salle — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southeast Louisiana at Nicholls — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southern Indiana at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at South Alabama — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at UMass — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Lindenwood — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Charleston (WV) at Virginia-Wise — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Milligan College at Tusculum — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Marquette at UConn — SNY, 2 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Charleston Southern at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Texas A&M-Commerce — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Iowa State at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Oakland at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Seattle at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Southern Utah at New Mexico State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
TCU at Baylor — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas State at Troy — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Kansas State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 3 p.m.
San Jose State at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 3 p.m.
Indianapolis at Ferris State — FloSports, 3:30 p.m.
California Baptist at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Idaho State at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Utah Valley at Utah Tech — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Weber State at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Butler at Seton Hall — FloSports, 4 p.m.
Creighton at DePaul — Fox, 4 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-San Diego — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Hawai’i at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Kansas at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Montana at Idaho — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Montana State at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Sacramento State at Portland State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tarleton at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Colorado State at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 6 p.m.
San Diego State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 7 p.m.
Arizona State at Stanford — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Football
Football Bowl Subdivision
Music City Bowl
Big Ten Conference vs. Southeastern Conference, Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN
Iowa vs. Kentucky — ABC, noon

Sugar Bowl
Southeastern Conference vs. Big 12 Conference, Louisiana Superdome, New Orleans, LA
Alabama vs. Kansas State — ESPN, noon
Sugar Bowl Command Center — SEC Network, noon

College Football Playoff
Fiesta Bowl
National Semifinal, State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ
TCU vs. Michigan — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Field Pass With Pat McAfee — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Command Center — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
SkyCast — ESPNews, 4 p.m.

Peach Bowl
National Semifinal, Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA
Ohio State vs. Georgia — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Field Pass With Pat McAfee — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Command Center — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
SkyCast — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Georgia Hometown Radio — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

College GameDay — ESPN, 9 a.m.
College Football Today — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
SEC Nation — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
BTN Live: B1G Semifinals Pregame — Big Ten Network, noon
BTN Live: B1G Semifinals Pregame — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
SEC Nation — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Bowl Game Pre/Post Studio — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNews/ESPNU, 7:40 p.m.
College Football Bowl Game Pre/Post Studio — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNews/ESPNU, 7:50 p.m.
College Football Bowl Game Pre/Post Studio — ESPN/ESPNU, 11:40 p.m.
SEC Football Final — SEC Network, 11:40 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 18
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Manchester United — USA Network/Universo, 7:25 a.m
Newcastle United vs. Leeds United — USA Network/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Crystal Palace — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Fulham vs. Southampton — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Everton — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Arsenal — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — USA Network, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, 9;30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Goal Rush — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBC, 3:30 p.m.

Hockey
Men’s
IIHF World Junior Championship
Group B, Avenir Centre, Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Switzerland vs. Slovakia — TSN1/TSN4/NHL Network, 11 a.m.
United States vs. Finland — TSN1/TSN4/NHL Network, 4 p.m.

Group A, Scotiabank Centre, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Czechia vs. Germany — TSN1/TSN4/NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.
Canada vs. Sweden — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 6;30 p.m.

IIHF World Juniors PreGame — TSN5, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

LaLiga 
Matchday 15
Barcelona vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona — ESPN+, 7:50 a.m.
Real Sociedad vs. CA Osasuna — ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.
Villarreal vs. Valencia — ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator
Bellator MMA vs. Rizin Fighting Federation, Saitama Super Arena, Tokyo, Japan
Main Card — Showtime, 8 p.m.

Poirier vs. Gaethje — ESPN2, 11:40 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: The Ultimate Fighter Alumni — ESPN2, 12:10 a.m. (Sunday)
UFC Top Ten: Monumental Moments — ESPN2, 12:35 a.m. (Sunday)
UFC Main Event: Jones vs. Teixeira — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

MLB
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
2022 Year in Review — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
2022 Plays of the Year — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Indiana — KTLA/ClipperVision/Bally Sports Indiana, 3 p.m.
Brooklyn at Charlotte — YES/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago — Bally Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.
Dallas at San Antonio — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Southwest, 7 p.m.
New York at Houston — MSG Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota — Bally Sports Detroit Extra/Bally Sports North Extra, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Memphis — Bally Sports Northeast/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Oklahoma City — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Miami at Utah — Bally Sports Sun/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.

Inside the Association — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NBA G League
Raptors 905 at Iowa Wolves — MC22, 3 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Maine Celtics — NBC Sports Boston, 3 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at College Park Skyhawks — WPCH, 6:30 p.m.
Grand Rapids Gold at Wisconsin Herd — WACY, 8 p.m.

NFL
All Madden — FS1, 8 a.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 11 a.m.
Franco Harris: A Football Life — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL 360: Who If Not Us — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Most Interesting Jobs: Chiefs, Vikings & Giants — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Most Interesting Jobs: Rams & Bills — NFL Network, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Montreal at Washington — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Washington, 4 p.m.
Ottawa at Detroit — Sportsnet One/TVA Sports/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Colorado — Sportsnet/Altitude, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Calgary — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet West, 10 p.m.
Winnipeg at Edmonton — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/West)/Sportsnet 360, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central Saturday — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Boston — Sportsnet/MSG Western New York/NESN, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Columbus — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Ohio, 1 p.m.
Nashville at Vegas — Bally Sports South/AT&T SportsNet South, 3 p.m.
Philadelphia at Los Angeles — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports West, 4 p.m.
Arizona at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Sun Extra, 5 p.m.
Minnesota at St. Louis — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Midwest, 6 p.m.
San Jose at Dallas — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Southwest Extra, 8 p.m.

On the Fly — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
On the Fly: San Jose at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Vancouver at Calgary/Winnipeg at Edmonton Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SEC Storied: Before They Were Cowboys — SEC Storied, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SEC Stored: Croom — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
On the Record With Rick Horrow — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
SEC Storied: Herschel Walker — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
SEC Storied: In Search of Derrick Thomas — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Harlem Globetrotters: Urban Farming — NBC, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: Leaving a Legacy — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
SC Featured — ESPN2, noon
In-Game LIVE All Access Weekend — SportsGrid, noon
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, noon
SC Featured — ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time Weekend — SportsGrid, 4 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime Weekend — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:50 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
United Cup — Day 4
Group C, Ken Rosewall Arena, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Germany vs. Czech Republic/Spain vs. Great Britain — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.