First Four
Wednesday, March 16th
#16 Incarnate Word vs #16 Howard, 7 PM, ESPNU
Courtney Lyle, Carolyn Peck
#11 DePaul vs #11 Dayton, 9 PM, ESPNU
Jenn Hildreth, Mike Thibault
Thursday, March 17th
#16 Mount St. Mary’s vs #16 Longwood, 7 PM, ESPN2
Sam Ravech, Kelly Gramlich
#11 Florida State vs #11 Missouri State, 9 PM, ESPN2
Brenda VanLengen, Holly Warlick
First Round
Friday, March 18th
#8 Miami vs #9 South Florida, 11:30 AM, ESPN2
Courtney Lyle, Carolyn Peck
#7 Ole Miss vs #10 South Dakota, 1:30 PM, ESPN2
Elise Woodward, Andrea Lloyd
#7 Colorado #10 Creighton, 1:30 PM, ESPNEWS
Beth Mowins, Christy Thomaskutty
#1 South Carolina vs #16 Howard, 2 PM, ESPN
Courtney Lyle, Carolyn Peck
#5 Virginia Tech vs #12 Florida Gulf Coast, 2:30 PM, ESPNU
Dave O’Brien, Christy Winters-Scott
#8 Nebraska vs #9 Gonzaga, 3:30 PM, ESPNEWS
John Brickley, Meghan McKeown
#2 Iowa vs #15 Illinois State, 4 PM, ESPN
Beth Mowins, Christy Thomaskutty
#2 Baylor vs #15 Hawaii, 4 PM, ESPN2
Elise Woodward, Andrea Lloyd
#4 Maryland vs #13 Delaware, 5 PM, ESPNU
Dave O’Brien, Christy Winters-Scott
#7 Utah vs #10 Arkansas, 5:30 PM, ESPNEWS
Angel Gray, Chelse Gray
#1 Louisville vs #16 Albany, 6 PM, ESPN2
John Brickley, Meghan McKeown
#6 Georgia vs #11 Dayton, 7:30 PM, ESPNEWS
Jenn Hildreth, Mike Thibault
#8 Kansas vs #9 Georgia Tech, 7:30 PM, ESPNU
Tiffany Greene, Steffi Sorensen
#2 Texas vs #15 Fairfield, 8 PM, ESPN2
Angel Gray, Chelse Gray
#1 Stanford vs #16 Montana State, 10 PM, ESPN2
Tiffany Greene, Steffi Sorensen
#3 Iowa State vs #14 UT Arlington, 10 PM, ESPNU
Jenn Hildreth, Mike Thibault
Saturday, March 19th
#8 Washington State vs #9 Kansas State, 11:30 AM, ESPN2
Sam Ravech, Kelly Gramlich
#2 Connecticut vs #15 Mercer, 1 PM, ABC
Pam Ward, Stephanie White
#6 BYU vs #11 Villanova, 1 PM, ESPNEWS
Sam Gore, Aja Ellison
#3 Indiana vs #14 Charlotte, 1:30 PM, ESPN2
Kevin Fitzgerald, Helen Williams
#1 NC State vs #16 Longwood, 2 PM, ESPN
Sam Ravech, Kelly Gramlich
#6 Ohio State vs #11 Missouri State, 2:30 PM, ESPNU
Brenda VanLengen, Holly Warlick
#4 Tennessee vs #13 Buffalo, 3 PM, ABC
Eric Frede, Tamika Catchings
#3 Michigan vs #14 American, 3:30 PM, ESPN2
Sam Gore, Aja Ellison
#7 UCF vs #10 Florida, 3:30 PM, ESPNEWS
Pam Ward, Stephanie White
#6 Kentucky vs #11 Princeton, 4 PM, ESPN
Kevin Fitzgerald, Helen Williams
#3 LSU vs #14 Jackson State, 5 PM, ESPNU
Brenda VanLengen, Holly Warlick
#5 Oregon vs #12 Belmont, 5:30 PM, ESPN2
Eric Frede, Tamika Catchings
#5 Notre Dame vs #12 UMass, 7:30 PM, ESPN2
Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod
#5 North Carolina vs #12 Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 PM, ESPNEWS
Ann Schatz, Dan Hughes
#4 Arizona vs #13 UNLV, 10 PM, ESPN2
Ann Schatz, Dan Hughes
#4 Oklahoma vs #13 IUPUI, 10 PM, ESPNU
Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod