Friday, October 22

6 PM- Middle Tennessee at UConn
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross

6 PM- Columbia at Dartmouth
ESPNU: Eric Frede, Jack Ford

7 PM- Memphis at UCF
ESPN2: Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

9:30 PM- Colorado State at Utah State
CBSSN: Chris Lewis, Corey Chavous

10:30 PM- Washington at Arizona
ESPN2: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Tiffany Blackmon

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, October 23

Noon- Illinois at Penn State
ABC, ESPN3: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden
Touchdown Radio: Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

Noon- Northwestern at Michigan
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Noon- Oklahoma at Kansas
ESPN: Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Noon- Cincinnati at Navy
ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Stormy Buonantony

Noon- Northern Illinois at Central Michigan
ESPNU: John Schriffen, Dustin Fox

Noon- Kansas State at Texas Tech
FS1: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Noon- UAPB at Arkansas
SEC: Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister, Andraya Carter

Noon- Wake Forest at Army West Point
CBSSN: Jason Horowitz, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Noon- UMass at Florida State
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Jalyn Johnson

Noon- Penn at Yale
NESN, ESPN+: Ron Vaccaro, Jack Siedlecki

Noon- Morehead State at Marist
ESPN3: Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink, Ed Weir

Noon- Duquesne at Sacred Heart
ESPN3: Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride, John Schmeelk

Noon- Bryant at Wagner
NEC Front Row: Keith Raad, Stuart Johnson

Noon- LIU at Central Connecticut
NEC Front Row: Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Noon- Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green
ESPN+: Jason Ross, Forrest Conoly

12:30 PM- Syracuse at Virginia Tech
ACC RSN, ESPN3: Tom Werme, James Bates, Wiley Ballard

1 PM- Youngstown State at Indiana State
WBCB, ESPN+: Luke Martin, Katrell Moss

1 PM- New Hampshire at Elon
WMYV, FloFootball: Taylor Durham, Matt Krause, Marilyn Payne

1 PM- Dayton at Valparaiso
ESPN3: Todd Ickow, Tom Byrne

1 PM- Chattanooga at Samford
ESPN3: Curt Bloom, Damian Mitchell, Blake Gardner

1 PM- UIW at McNeese
ESPN3: John Liddle, LaDarrin McLane, ShaVonne Herndon

1 PM- Davidson at Butler
YouTube: Joey Lindstrom, Drew Bevelheimer

1 PM- Kent State at Ohio
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Je’Rod Cherry

1 PM- Brown at Cornell
ESPN+: Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

1 PM- Georgetown at Bucknell
ESPN+: Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

1 PM- Lehigh at Fordham
ESPN+: Emmanuel Berbari, Andrew Posadas

1 PM- Harvard at Princeton
ESPN+: Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola

1 PM- San Diego at Presbyterian
ESPN+: Chris Doski, John Orck

1 PM- North Carolina Central at Morgan State
ESPN+: Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt
HSRN: Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs

1 PM- Maine at Albany
FloFootball: Rodger Wyland, Eric Hannmann

1:30 PM- Robert Morris at Gardner-Webb
Nexstar, ESPN+: David Jackson, Jay Sonnhalter

2 PM- Illinois State at South Dakota
Midco SN, ESPN3: Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Elaina Lanson

2 PM- South Carolina State at Delaware State
ESPN3: Mike Couzens, Barrett Brooks
HSRN (South Carolina State): Ernest Robinson, William “Bill” Hamilton
HSRN (Delaware State): Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

2 PM- Norfolk State at Howard
ESPN3: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

2 PM- Texas State at Georgia State
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Sam Crenshaw

2 PM- North Carolina A&T at Hampton
ESPN+: Matt White, Travis Oliver

2 PM- Western Carolina at The Citadel
ESPN+: Kevin Fitzgerald, Jason Kempf

2 PM- East Tennessee State at Furman
ESPN+: Bryant Lambert, Cole Neely

2 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Jackson State
ESPN+: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

2:30 PM- Virginia U of Lynchburg at Tennessee Tech
ESPN+: Dylan Vazzano, Sam Brooks

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

3 PM- Wisconsin at Purdue
B1G: Brandon Gaudin, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo

3 PM- James Madison at Delaware
NBCS PHIL, FloFootball: Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail

3 PM- Western Illinois at North Dakota
Midco SN 2, ESPN+: Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowki

3 PM- Idaho State at Montana State
SWX MT, ESPN+: Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Alex Eschelman

3 PM- Austin Peay at Murray State
ESPN3: Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

3 PM- Charleston Southern at North Alabama
ESPN3: Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

3 PM- UNI at South Dakota State
ESPN3: Brad Wells, Don Patterson, Kelly Burke

3 PM- Tennessee State at Eastern Illinois
ESPN+: Mike Bradd, Jason Fisher

3 PM- Southeast Missouri at UT Martin
ESPN+: John Hatler, Derek Carr, Chris Brinkley

3 PM- Jacksonville State at Sam Houston
ESPN+: Tom Franklin, Taylor McHargue

3:30 PM- Oregon at UCLA
ABC, ESPN3: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

3:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Iowa State
FOX: Aaron Goldsmith, Brock Huard
Westwood One: Ted Emrich, Ben Leber

3:30 PM- LSU at Ole Miss
CBS, PARA+: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

3:30 PM- Clemson at Pitt
ESPN: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

3:30 PM- Maryland at Minnesota
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Dawn Davenport

3:30 PM- BYU at Washington State
FS1: Cory Provous, Mark Helfrich
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

3:30 PM- Western Michigan at Toledo
CBSSN: Jason Knapp, Eric Wood

3:30 PM- Colorado at California
P12, P12 BAY, P12 MTN: Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

3:30 PM- New Mexico at Wyoming
Stadium: Chris Vosters, Sed Bonner

3:30 PM- Towson at William & Mary
YurView VA, FloFootball: Andrew Phillips, Jay Leach

3:30 PM- Missouri State at North Dakota State
ABC ND, ESPN+: Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell

3:30 PM- Miami (OH) at Ball State
ESPN+: Jim Barbar, Tyoka Jackson

3:30 PM- Buffalo at Akron
ESPN+: Doug Sherman, Ryan Shazier

3:30 PM- Rice at UAB
ESPN+: Will Kollmeyer, Ben Stanfield, Lynden Blake

3:30 PM- Rhode Island at Villanova
FloFootball: Nick Mantegna, Steve Pinone

3:30 PM- Richmond at Stony Brook
FloFootball: Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser

4 PM- ECU at Houston
ESPNU: Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

4 PM- Mississippi State at Vanderbilt
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

4 PM- Boston College at Vanderbilt
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis

4 PM- Weber State at Eastern Washington
SWX NW, ESPN+: Rob Jesselson, Bill Ames

4 PM- Florida A&M at Mississippi Valley State
YouTube: Lee Hall, Joshua Davis

4 PM- Liberty at North Texas
ESPN+: Kyle Youmans, Hek’ma Harrison

4 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Northwestern State
ESPN+: Jeff Palermo, Rene Nadeau, Taylor Verrico

4 PM- Kennesaw State at Campbell
ESPN+: Chris Hemeyer, Peter Montemuro

6 PM- Wofford at Mercer
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

6 PM- Colgate vs. Holy Cross
SPEC NEWS, ESPN+: Tim McKone, Jorge Bannister

7 PM- Tennessee at Alabama
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Greg McElroy, Katie George
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

7 PM- Nevada at Fresno State
FS2: Dan Hellie, Petros Papadakis

7 PM- San Diego State at Air Force
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

7 PM- UTSA at Louisiana Tech
Stadium: Chris Hassel, Patrick Murray

7 PM- South Alabama at UL Monroe
ESPN3: Mike Hammett, David Griffith

7 PM- Temple at USF
ESPN+: Courtney Lyle, Brandon Weeden

7 PM- Western Kentucky at FIU
ESPN+: A.J. Ricketts, Cam Lynch

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Lamar
ESPN+: Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

7 PM- Midwestern State at Tarleton State
ESPN+: John Liddle, Richard Bartel

7 PM- Nicholls at Houston Baptist
ESPN+: David Saltzman, Shea Walker, Laura Sadler

7 PM- Prairie View A&M at Southern
ESPN+: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

7:30 PM- USC at Notre Dame
NBC, Peacock: Mike Tirico, Drew Brees, Kathyrn Tappen
Notre Dame JMI: Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris

7:30 PM- Ohio State at Indiana
ABC, ESPN3: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill
Compass Media: T.J. Rives, Tiki Barber

7:30 PM- NC State at Miami (FL)
ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr., Taylor McGregor

7:30 PM- West Virginia at TCU
ESPNU: Brian Custer, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

7:30 PM- South Carolina at Texas A&M
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
Learfield: Kate Scott, Mike Golic

7:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Virginia
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

7:30 PM- Utah at Oregon State
P12, P12 MTN, P12 OR: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

7:30 PM- Montana at Idaho
SWX, ESPN+: Dennis Patchin, Adam Shackleford

8 PM- Alcorn State at Texas Southern
AT&T SW: Matt Pedersen, Ken Moore

8 PM- UC Davis at Cal Poly
ESPN+: Chris Sylvester, John Kane

8 PM- Northern Colorado at Southern Utah
ESPN+: Chris Holmes

9 PM- Northern Arizona at Sacramento State
KMAX, ESPN+: Dave Lewis, Darren Arbet

9 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Dixie State
ESPN+: Devin Dixon, Andy Thompson

11:59 PM- New Mexico State at Hawai’i
SPEC HI PPV, Team1 Sports App (outside HI): Kanoa Leahy, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I hate your favorite team. I also sort of hate most of my favorite teams.