The Georgia Bulldogs coming out of the tunnel ahead of a 2019 game against Florida.

Thursday, September 2
6 PM- New Hampshire at Stony Brook
FloFootball: Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser

6:30 PM- Temple at Rutgers
B1G: Joe Beninati, James Laurinaitis, Michelle McMahon
PPD until Saturday- Ida rains

7 PM- Boise State at UCF
ESPN: Matt Barrie, Roddy Jones, Harry Lyles Jr.

7 PM- LIU at FIU
ESPN3: AJ Ricketts, Cam Lynch

7 PM- Wagner at Buffalo
ESPN3: Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson

7 PM- West Virginia Wesleyan at Drake
ESPN3:

7 PM- Western Illinois at Ball State
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Je’Rod Cherry

7 PM- The Citadel at Coastal Carolina
ESPN+: Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

7 PM- Tennessee Tech at Samford
ESPN+: Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Blake Gardner

7 PM- UIW at Youngstown State
ESPN+: Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

7 PM- Point at Mercer
ESPN+: Frank Malloy, Phil Cox, Avery Braxton

7 PM- Delaware at Maine
FloFootball: Jim Churchill, Bryan Stackpole

7:30 PM- Duke’s Mayo Classic: ECU vs. Appalachian State
ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Dustin Fox

7:30 PM- USF at NC State
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

7:30 PM- Weber State at Utah
P12, P12 MTN: Roxy Bernstein. Lincoln Kennedy

7:30 PM- UC Davis at Tulsa
ESPN+: Ted Emrich, Stanford Routt

7:30 PM- Austin Peay at Chattanooga
ESPN+: Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen, Dave Keylon

7:30 PM- Southern Illinois at Southeast Missouri
ESPN+: Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

8 PM- Ohio State at Minnesota
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Touchdown Radio: Taylor Zarzour, Gino Torretta

8 PM- Bowling Green at Tennessee
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

8 PM- Houston Baptist at New Mexico
KASY, MW Net: Jeff Siembieda, George Carter

8 PM- UT Martin at Western Kentucky
ESPN+: Graham Doty, Bob Belvin

8 PM- Reinhardt at Kennesaw State
ESPN+: Nolan Alexander, Barclay Miller

8 PM- North American at Lamar
ESPN+: Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

8 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Murray State
ESPN+: Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

9 PM- Sam Houston at Northern Arizona
ESPN+: Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

10 PM- Eastern Washington at UNLV
Stadium: Ari Wolfe, Max Browne

10:30 PM- Southern Utah at Arizona State
P12, P12 AZ: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

Friday, September 3
6 PM- North Carolina at Virginia Tech
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra
Westwood One: Bill Roth, Ben Leber

6 PM- Southern Connecticut State at Central Connecticut
NEC Front Row: Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

7 PM- Old Dominion at Wake Forest
ACCN: Drew Carter, Forrest Conoly, Abby Labar

7 PM- Saint Francis at Eastern Michigan
ESPN3: Jason Ross, Marcus Ray

8 PM- South Dakota at Kansas
ESPN+: Mark Neely, Barrett Brooks

9 PM- Michigan State at Northwestern
ESPN: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Dawn Davenport

9 PM- South Dakota State at Colorado State
FS1: Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

9 PM- Northern Colorado at Colorado
P12, P12 MTN: Guy Haberman, Shane Vereen

Saturday, September 4
Noon- Penn State at Wisconsin
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Tiki Barber

Noon- Oklahoma at Tulane from Norman
ABC: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill

Noon- Western Michigan at Michigan
ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

Noon- Army West Point at Georgia State
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Tiffany Blackmon

Noon- AdvoCare Classic: Stanford vs. Kansas State
FS1: Aaron Goldsmith, Mark Helfrich
ESPN Radio: Marc Kestecher, Max Starks, Mike Peasley

Noon- UL Monroe at Kentucky
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Noon- Fordham at Nebraska
B1G: Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

Noon- Temple at Rutgers
B1G: Joe Beninati, TBD, Michelle McMahon

Noon- Holy Cross at UConn
CBSSN: Ed Cohen, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Colgate at Boston College
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Jalyn Johnson

Noon- Robert Morris at Dayton
Facebook: Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

Noon- Villanova at Lehigh
ESPN+: Matt Kerr, Mike Yadush

1 PM- West Florida at McNeese
CST, ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Gary Reasons

1 PM- Saint Anslem at Merrimack
NEC Front Row: John Avino

1:30 PM- Davidson at VMI
ESPN+: Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

2 PM- Fresno State at Oregon
P12, P12 OR: Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

2 PM- Lafayette at Air Force
Stadium: Chris Hassel, Sed Bonner

2 PM- North Carolina A&T at Furman
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

2 PM- Howard at Richmond
NBCS WA, FloFootball: Bob Black, Chris Anderson

2 PM- Wofford at Elon
WMYV, FloFootball: Taylor Durham, Matt Krause

2 PM- Rice at Arkansas
ESPN+, SEC+: Mike Couzens, Dustin Fox, Tera Talmadge

3 PM- North Dakota at Idaho State
ESPN+: Dylan Carder, Kody Graves

3:30 PM- Chick-Fil-A Kickoff: Alabama vs. Miami
ABC: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath
Touchdown Radio: J.P. Shadrix, Gino Torretta

3:30 PM- West Virginia at Maryland
ESPN: Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr., Taylor McGregor

3:30 PM- Indiana at Iowa
B1G: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Rick Pizzo

3:30 PM- Marshall at Navy
CBSSN: Chick Hernandez, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

3:30 PM- UAlbany at North Dakota State
WDAY, ESPN+: Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell

3:30 PM- Miami-OH at Cincinnati
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Bobby Carpenter

4 PM- Louisiana Tech at Mississippi State
ESPNU: John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia

4 PM- Central Michigan at Missouri
SEC: Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason, Lauren Sisler

4 PM- UMass at Pitt
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Lericia Harris

4 PM- Simon Fraser at Idaho
SWX WA/ID, ESPN+: Dennis Patchin, Bill Ames

4 PM- Montana State at Wyoming
MW Net: Chris Sylvester, Jared Petrino

4 PM- UC Davis at San Diego
WCC Net: Jack Cronin

4 PM- Bowie State at Delaware State
ESPN+, HSRN: Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

4 PM- Towson at Morgan State
ESPN+: Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt
HSRN: Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs

4 PM- St. Andrews at Presbyterian
ESPN+: Chris Doski, John Orck

4:30 PM- Louisiana at Texas
FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

4:30 PM- UNI at Iowa State
ESPN+: Shawn Kenney, Sage Rosenfels, Skubie Mageza

5 PM- San Jose State at USC
P12, P12 LA: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

6 PM- Morehead State at James Madison
NBCS WA, FloFootball: Curt Dudley, Arthur Moats, Corey Spector

6 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Western Carolina
Nexstar, ESPN+: David Jackson, Jay Sonnhalter

6 PM- Bryant at Rhode Island
YurView NE, FloFootball: Stone Freeman, Kyle Rowley

6 PM- Campbell at Liberty
ESPN3: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen

6 PM- Gardner-Webb at Georgia Southern
ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Evan Waugh

6 PM- Warner at Stetson
ESPN3:

6 PM- Virginia Union at Hampton
ESPN+.

6 PM- Bucknell at Sacred Heart
NEC Front Row.

6 PM- Miles at Alabama State
Hornet SN: Travis Jarome

6 PM- Valparaiso at Indiana Wesleyan
Stretch.

7 PM- Texas Kickoff: Texas Tech vs. Houston
ESPN: Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich
Learfield: Kate Scott, Mike Golic

7 PM- Oregon State at Purdue
FS1: Cory Provus, Robert Smith

7 PM- Syracuse at Ohio
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Aaron Murray, Brandon Baylor

7 PM- Norfolk State at Toledo
ESPN3: Jim Barbar, Je’Rod Cherry

7 PM- Monmouth at Middle Tennessee
ESPN3: Jake Rose, Jeremy Kellem, Sara Cardona

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Arkansas State
ESPN3: Brad Bobo, Pete Cordelli, Cori Keller

7 PM- Southern at Troy
ESPN3: Will Kollmeyer, Ben Stanfield

7 PM- North Alabama at Southeastern Louisiana from Florence, AL
ESPN3: Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

7 PM- Baylor at Texas State
ESPN+: Brant Freeman, Keith Moreland, Koral Riggs

7 PM- Eastern Illinois at South Carolina
ESPN+, SEC+: Bill Roth, Chris Doering, Alex Chappell

7 PM- Akron at Auburn
ESPN+, SEC+: Mike Corey, Ben Hartsock, Taylor Davis

7 PM- Nicholls at Memphis
SEC+: Richard Cross, Leger Douzable

7 PM- Missouri State at Oklahoma State
ESPN+: Courtney Lyle, Brandon Weeden, Shane Sparks

7 PM- Abilene Christian at SMU
ESPN+: Ted Emrich, Stanford Routt, Morgan Uber

7 PM- Tarleton State at Stephen F. Austin
ESPN+: Chris Mycoskie, D’Torian Smith

7 PM- Lane at UAPB
Golden Lions All Access: Tim Stubbs

7:30 PM- Duke’s Mayo Classic: Georgia vs. Clemson
ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

7:30 PM- FAU at Florida
SEC: Roy Philpott, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- UTSA at Illinois
B1G: Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Coley Harvey

7:30 PM- Northern Illinois at Georgia Tech
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Coley Harvey

7:30 PM- William & Mary at Virginia
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Tom Werme, James Bates, Abby LaBar

7:30 PM- Northwestern State at North Texas
ESPN3: John Liddle, Hank Dickenson

7:30 PM- Butler at Illinois State
Marquee SN, ESPN+: Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland

8 PM- Kent State at Texas A&M
ESPNU: Dave Neal, Tom Ramsey, Andraya Carter

8 PM- Montana at Washington
P12, P12 WA: JB Long, Max Browne

8 PM- East Tennessee State at Vanderbilt
ESPN+, SEC+: Mike Morgan, Kelly Stouffer, Dawn Davenport

8 PM- Duquesne at TCU
ESPN+: Chuckie Kempf, Ryan Leaf

8 PM- Southern Miss at South Alabama
ESPN+: J.D. Byars, Pat Greenwood

8 PM- Prairie View A&M at Texas Southern
ESPN+: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

8:30 PM- LSU at UCLA
FOX: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman
Westwood One: Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

9 PM- Sacramento State at Dixie State
ESPN+: Devin Dixon, Andy Thompson

9 PM- Bethune-Cookman at UTEP
ESPN3: Erik Elken, Trevor Vittatoe

10:30 PM- Las Vegas Kickoff Classic: BYU vs. Arizona
ESPN: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Stormy Buonantony
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

10:30 PM- Nevada at California
FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

10:30 PM- New Mexico State vs. San Diego State
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Lindsay Rhodes

11 PM- Utah State at Washington State
P12, P12 WA: Jordan Kent, Bob Davie

11:59 PM- Portland State at Hawai’i
SPEC HI PPV, Team1 Sports App (outside HI): Kanoa Leahy, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Sunday, September 5
3 PM- Orange Blossom Classic: Jackson State vs. Florida A&M
ESPN2: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker, Tiffany Blackmon

4 PM- Hall of Fame Classic: Grambling vs. Tennessee State
NFL: Andrew Siciliano, Charles Davis, Steve Wyche
HSRN: Lamont Germany, William Nelson

7:30 PM- Notre Dame at Florida State
ABC: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George
Notre Dame JMI: Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

Monday, September 6
8 PM- Chick-Fil-A Kickoff: Louisville vs. Ole Miss
ESPN: Rece Davis, Kirk Herbstreit, Molly McGrath

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

[Photo of the Georgia Bulldogs coming out of the tunnel in a November 2019 game against Florida from Kim Klement/USA Today Sports]

About Andrew Bucholtz

Andrew Bucholtz is a staff writer for Awful Announcing and The Comeback. He previously worked at Yahoo! Sports Canada and Black Press.