Wednesday, October 14

7:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at Louisiana
ESPN: Chris Cotter, Eric MacLain, Lericia Harris

Thursday, October 15

7:30 PM- Georgia State at Arkansas State
ESPN: Matt Barrie, Mike Golic Jr., Tera Talmadge

Friday, October 16

6 PM- SMU at Tulane
ESPN: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Lauren Sisler

9:30 PM- BYU at Houston
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Andre Ware, Kris Budden
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, October 17

Noon- Clemson at Georgia Tech
ABC, ESPN3: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Marty Smith
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones

Noon- Kansas at West Virginia
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Noon- Auburn at South Carolina
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Holly Rowe

Noon- Navy at ECU
ESPN2, ESPN+: Lincoln Rose, Keith Moreland

Noon- Texas State at South Alabama
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman

Noon- Kentucky at Tennessee
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
Westwood One: John Sadak, Derek Rackley

Noon- Pitt at Miami-FL
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Alex Chappell
Touchdown Radio (Radio.com): J.P. Shadrick, Gino Torretta

Noon- Liberty at Syracuse
ACC RSN, ESPN3: Evan Lepler, Charles Arbuckle, Abby Labar

Noon- USF at Temple
ESPN+: Dave Leno, Ken Dunek

1:30 PM- Army West Point at UTSA
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Justin Walters

1:30 PM- Western Kentucky at UAB
Sinclair RSNs, FCS Atlantic: Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk

2 PM- Jacksonville State at North Alabama
ESPN3: Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

2:30 PM- Louisville at Notre Dame
NBC: Mike Tirico, Tony Dungy, Kathryn Tappen
Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

3:30 PM- UCF at Memphis
ABC, ESPN3: Mark Jones, Roddy Jones, Paul Carcaterra

3:30 PM- Ole Miss at Arkansas
SEC: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tera Talmadge

3:30 PM- Duke at NC State
ACC RSN, ESPN3: Tom Werme, James Bates, Lyndsay Rowley

3:30 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Troy
ESPN3: Will Kollmeyer, Ben Stanfield

4 PM- Texas A&M at Mississippi State
ESPN: Dave Neal, D.J. Shockley, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- UMass at Georgia Southern
ESPN2: Bill Roth, Dustin Fox

4 PM- Virginia at Wake Forest
ACCN: Wes Durham, Eric Wood, Jerry Punch

5 PM- North Texas at Middle Tennessee
Sinclair RSNs, FCS Atlantic: Chris Vosters, Max Starks

5 PM- Angelo State at Stephen F. Austin
ESPN3: Justin Simmons, John Wilkowski

6 PM- Marshall at Louisiana Tech
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, AJ Ross

7:30 PM- North Carolina at Florida State
ABC, ESPN3: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath

8 PM- Georgia at Alabama
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
Compass Media: T.J. Rives, Tiki Barber

8 PM- Boston College at Virginia Tech
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

8 PM- Central Arkansas at Missouri State
MSU-TV, ESPN3: Don West, D.J. Williams

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I hate your favorite team. I also sort of hate most of my favorite teams.