Thursday, October 17

7:30 PM- Louisiana at Arkansas State
ESPNU: Mark Neely, Cole Cubelic

9 PM- UCLA at Stanford
ESPN: Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck, Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath

ESPN App Exclusive
7 PM- East Tennessee State at Chattanooga
ESPN+: Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen

Friday, October 18

6:30 PM- Marshall at FAU
CBSSN: Jason Horowitz, Danny Kanell

7 PM- Pittsburgh at Syracuse
ESPN: Dave Flemming, Jim Mora, Paul Caracterra

8:30 PM- Ohio State at Northwestern
BTN: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman

10 PM- UNLV at Fresno State
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

Saturday, October 19

Noon- West Virginia at Oklahoma
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Noon- Clemson at Louisville
ABC: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams
Touchdown Radio (Radio.com): Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

Noon- Florida at South Carolina
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Noon- Purdue at Iowa
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

Noon- Houston at UConn
ESPNU: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- Iowa State at Texas Tech
FS1: Brian Custer, Robert Smith

Noon- Auburn at Arkansas
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Noon- Wisconsin at Illinois
BTN: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo

Noon- Kent State at Ohio
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Angel Gray

Noon- Georgia Tech at Miami-FL
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

Noon- NC State at Boston College
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Evan Lepler, Dave Archer, Kelsey Wingert

12:30 PM- Lafayette at Georgetown
Stadium: Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber

12:30 PM- Princeton at Brown
NESN+, ESPN+: Allen Bestwick, Nick Coit

1 PM- Harvard at Holy Cross
Charter 3, PLN: Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Breanna Wilson

1:30 PM- Penn at Columbia
SNY, ESPN+: Lance Medow, Sal Licata

1:30 PM- Western Carolina at Wofford
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

2:30 PM- TCU at Kansas State
FSN: Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Shane Vereen

2:30 PM- Oregon State at Cal
P12, P12 BAY, P12 OR: Kate Scott, Chad Brown, Sam Pezsek

3 PM- New Mexico at Wyoming
ATT RM, MW Net: Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

3 PM- Portland State at Northern Colorado
ELVN, Pluto TV 541: Bill Doleman, Justin Adams

3:30 PM- Oregon at Washington
ABC: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
ESPN Radio: Marc Kestecher, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

3:30 PM- LSU at Mississippi State
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

3:30 PM- Temple at SMU
ESPN2: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker

3:30 PM- Tulsa at Cincinnati
ESPNU: Kevin Brown, Andre Ware, Taylor Davis

3:30 PM- Southern Miss at Louisiana Tech
NFL: Rhett Lewis, Ben Leber, John Schriffen

3:30 PM- Minnesota at Rutgers
BTN: Lisa Byington, J Leman, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Indiana at Maryland
BTN: Mike Monaco, Stanley Jackson

3:30 PM- USF at Navy
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

3:30 PM- Duke at Virginia
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

3:30 PM- North Carolina at Virginia Tech
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Tom Werme, James Bates, Abby Labar

3:30 PM- James Madison at William & Mary
YurView VA, FloFootball: Jay Colley, Mike Leach

3:30 PM- Missouri State at North Dakota State
NBC ND, ESPN+: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

4 PM- Baylor at Oklahoma State
FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey

4 PM- Missouri at Vanderbilt
SEC: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Middle Tennessee at North Texas
Stadium: Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk

5 PM- South Dakota at Northern Iowa
Panther SN, Midco SN, ESPN+: Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

5:30 PM- Idaho State at Idaho
ROOT, Audience, ATT RM: Tom Glasgow, Taylor Barton, Ty Gregorak

6 PM- Kentucky at Georgia
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

6 PM- Arizona State at Utah
P12, P12 AZ, P12 MTN: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

7 PM- Tulane at Memphis
ESPN2: Anish Shroff, John Congemi

7 PM- Colorado at Washington State
ESPNU: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

7 PM- ECU at UCF
CBSSN: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, Justin Walters

7 PM- Kansas at Texas
LHN: Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Northwestern State
CST, ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Stan Humphries, Carley McCord

7:30 PM- Michigan at Penn State
ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Tiki Barber

7:30 PM- Texas A&M at Ole Miss
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Florida State at Wake Forest
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

9 PM- Tennessee at Alabama
ESPN: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath
Westwood One: Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

9 PM- Montana at Sacramento State
Cowles MT, SWX MT/WA, KMAX, Pluto TV: Jeff Lewis, Aaron Garcia

9:30 PM- Arizona at USC
P12, P12 AZ, P12 LA: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Jill Savage

10:15 PM- Boise State at BYU
ESPN2: Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf, Taylor McGregor
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

10:15 PM- Nevada at Utah State
ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

11 PM- Air Force at Hawai’i
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

ESPN App exclusives
10:30 AM- Morgan State at South Carolina State
ESPN3: Tyler Cupp, Demetrius Davis
HSRN: Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs, Kelvin Bridgers

Noon- Duquesne at Sacred Heart
ESPN3: Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles

1 PM- The Citadel at Furman
ESPN3: Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche

1 PM- South Dakota State at Indiana State
ESPN3: Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

1 PM- Gardner-Webb at Monmouth
ESPN3: Eddy Occhipinti, Emory Hunt

1 PM- Davidson at Jacksonville
ESPN+: Scott Manze, David Lamm

1:30 PM- Colgate at Cornell
ESPN+: Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

2 PM- Central Michigan at Bowling Green
ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Forrest Conoly

2 PM- Merrimack at Delaware State
ESPN3, HSRN2: Gary Laing, Mike Walker

2 PM- Toledo at Ball State
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

2 PM- Illinois State at Western Illinois
ESPN+: Brendan Reidy, Michael Harris

2 PM- Butler at Morehead State
ESPN+: Tanner Hesterberg, Jim Tom Trent

2:30 PM- Northern Illinois at Miami-OH
ESPN+: Jay Barbar, John Gregory

2:30 PM- Kennesaw State at Presbyterian
ESPN+: Chris Doski, John Orck

3 PM- Coastal Carolina at Georgia Southern
ESPN3: Greg Talbott, Danny Waugh, Amy Zimmer

3 PM- Jackson State at Mississippi Valley State
ESPN3: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

3 PM- Nicholls at Sam Houston State
ESPN+: Tom Franklin, Gerald Sanchez

3 PM- Eastern Illinois at UT Martin
ESPN+: Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Hatler, John Abel

3 PM- VMI at Mercer
ESPN+: Frank Malloy, Phil Cox, Kristin Banks

3 PM- Youngstown State at Southern Illinois
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Connor James

3 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Murray State
ESPN+: Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel, Jeff Waters

3:30 PM- Buffalo at Akron
ESPN3: Doug Sherman, Jerod Cherry

3:30 PM- UL Monroe at Appalachian State
ESPN+: Harrison Battle, Pierre Banks

4 PM- Dayton at Stetson
ESPN+: Evan Weston, Victor Anderson

4 PM- Southeast Missouri at Jacksonville State
ESPN3: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

4 PM- Old Dominion at UAB
ESPN+: Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher

4 PM- Charlotte at Western Kentucky
ESPN+: Graham Doty, Brandon Doughty

4 PM- Hampton at Campbell
ESPN+: Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Erin Summers

4 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian
ESPN+: Zach Carlyle, Tyler Henderson

5 PM- Lamar at UIW
ESPN3: Ted Emrich, Shea Walker, Taylor Verrico

5:30 PM- Austin Peay at Tennessee State
ESPN+: Howard Gentry Jr., Dereck Fleming

6 PM- Rice at UTSA
ESPN3: Lincoln Rose, LaDarrin McLane, Brooke Shoemaker

6 PM- Maine at Liberty
ESPN+: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Melanie Newman

7 PM- Norfolk State at Bethune-Cookman
ESPN3:

7 PM- UTEP at FIU
ESPN+: AJ Ricketts, Kenny Kelly

7 PM- Western Michigan at Eastern Michigan
ESPN+: Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

7 PM- Army West Point at Georgia State
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy, Jael Rucker

7:30 PM- Charleston Southern at North Alabama
ESPN+: Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Free Streams
Noon- Robert Morris at Wagner
NEC Front Row: Keith Raad, Stuart Johnson

Noon- Dartmouth at Marist
Red Fox Net: Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink, Ed Weir

1 PM- Lehigh at Fordham
PLN: Andrew Bogusch, Tim McMaster

1 PM- St. Francis-PA at LIU
NEC Front Row: Pat Boyle, Robert Goldberg

1 PM- Bryant at Central Connecticut State
NEC Front Row: Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

3 PM- Virginia-Lynchburg at Prairie View A&M
PVAM SN: Leonard Moon

4 PM- Northern Arizona at Weber State
Pluto TV: Steve Klauke, Jerry Graybeal

4 PM- Bucknell at Towson
Towson SN, FloFootball: Ben Rosenbaum

5 PM- Valparaiso at San Diego
WCC Net: Jack Cronin

7 PM- San Diego State at San Jose State
Facebook (Stadium): Ari Wolfe, Jordan Palmer, Dani Klupenger

8 PM- UC Davis at Southern Utah
Pluto TV: Art Challis, Devin Dixon

8 PM- North Dakota at Cal Poly
Pluto TV: Chris Sylvester, Vernon Husky

Subscription Streams
1 PM- New Hampshire at Delaware
FloFootball: Scott Klatzkin, Bill Harman, Cory Nidoh

3 PM- Texas Southern vs. Southern
NTXGame (UStream): O.d. Lusk

3:30 PM- Rhode Island at Albany
FloFootball: Rodger Wyland, Charlie Voelker

5 PM- Houston Baptist at McNeese
Cowboy Insider: Tom Hoeffer, Ron Hayes

6 PM- Yale at Richmond
FloFootball: Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte

Sunday, October 20th

ESPN App exclusive
2 PM- North Carolina A&T at Florida A&M
ESPN3: Keith Miles, Albert Chester, Corey Staple

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.