Thursday, October 31

8 PM- West Virginia at Baylor
ESPN: Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck, Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

8 PM- Georgia Southern at Appalachian State
ESPNU: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Friday, November 1

6 PM- Princeton at Cornell
ESPNU: Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford

8 PM- Navy at UConn
ESPN2: Dave LaMont, Jim Mora, Paul Carcaterra

Saturday, November 2

Noon- Michigan at Maryland
ABC: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath

Noon- Nebraska at Purdue
FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Chad Brown

Noon- NC State at Wake Forest
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Noon- Houston at UCF
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

Noon- Buffalo at Eastern Michigan
ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

Noon- UTSA at Texas A&M
SEC: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Northern Illinois at Central Michigan
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Ashley Holder

Noon- Boston College at Syracuse
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

Noon- Liberty at UMass
FloFootball, NESN: Josh Maurer, Andy Gresh

Noon- Colgate at Georgetown
WDCW, PLN:

12:30 PM- Holy Cross at Lehigh
Stadium: Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber

12:30 PM- Fordham at Lafayette
Lafayette SN, PLN: Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

1 PM- Northern Illinois at Illinois State
NBCS CHIC, ESPN+:

1 PM- Brown at Penn
NBCS PHIL, ESPN+: Joe Tordy, Jason “Coffee” Jones

1 PM- Villanova at New Hampshire
NBCS BOS, FloFootball: Brendan Glasheen, Mike Murphy

1 PM- Merrimack at Rhode Island
YurView NE, FloFootball: Stone Freeman, Myles Ross

2 PM- Southern Utah at Montana State
ROOT, Audience:

2:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Notre Dame
NBC: Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Chris Simms, Kathryn Tappen
Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

3 PM- Stony Brook at Richmond
SpiderTV, FloFootball: Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Sean Robertson

3:30 PM- Miami-FL at Florida State
ABC: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams
ESPN Radio: Marc Kestecher, Ben Hartsock

3:30 PM- Georgia vs. Florida
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
Westwood One: Brandon Gaudin, Al Groh

3:30 PM- TCU at Oklahoma State
ESPN: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker

3:30 PM- Arkansas State at UL Monroe
ESPNU: Kevin Brown, Ray Bentley

3:30 PM- Kansas State at Kansas
FS1: Cory Provous, Petros Papadakis, Shane Vereen

3:30 PM- UTEP at North Texas
NFL: Dave Ryan, Ben Leber, Ashley Stroehlein

3:30 PM- Rutgers at Illinois
BTN: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Army West Point at Air Force
CBSSN: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, John Schriffen

3:30 PM- UNLV at Colorado State
ATT RM, MW Net: Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson, Taylor McGregor

3:30 PM- The Citadel at East Tennessee State
Nexstar, ESPN3: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

4 PM- Utah at Washington
FOX: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman
Touchdown Radio (Radio.com): Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

4 PM- Tulsa at Tulane
ESPN2: Anish Shroff, John Congemi, Kris Budden

4 PM- Mississippi State at Arkansas
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

4 PM- Wofford at Clemson
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

4 PM- Pitt at Georgia Tech
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Tom Werme, James Bates, Kelsey Wingert

4 PM- Northern Arizona at Eastern Washington
SWX WA, Pluto TV 534: Sam Adams, Mike Peterson

4:30 PM- Oregon State at Arizona
P12, P12 AZ, P12 OR: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Jill Savage

5 PM- Northwestern State at McNeese
CST, ESPN+:

5 PM- Montana at Portland State
Cowles MT, Pluto TV 532: Ron Davis, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

7 PM- Ole Miss at Auburn
ESPN: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

7 PM- UAB at Tennessee
ESPNU: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

7 PM- Northwestern at Indiana
FS1: Brian Custer, Robert Smith

7 PM- Cincinnati at ECU
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Amanda Balionis

7:30 PM- SMU at Memphis
ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

7:30 PM- Vanderbilt at South Carolina
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Virginia at North Carolina
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

8 PM- Oregon at USC
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

9 PM- Colorado at UCLA
P12, P12 LA, P12 MTN: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

9 PM- Weber State at Sacramento State
KMAX, Pluto TV 533: Dave Lewis, Aaron Garcia

10 PM- BYU at Utah State
ESPN2: Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

10:30 PM- New Mexico at Nevada
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf

10:30 PM- Boise State at San Jose State
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

12 AM- Fresno State at Hawaii
SPEC HI PPV, KAIL, Facebook (Stadium): Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

ESPN App Exclusives
Noon- St. Francis-PA at Duquesne
ESPN3: Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles

Noon- Old Dominion at FIU
ESPN+: AJ Ricketts, Kenny Kelly

Noon- Columbia at Yale
ESPN+: Josh Hess, John Henry Smith

1 PM- UNC Central at Howard
ESPN3: Charlie Neal, Henry Frazier

1 PM- Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky
ESPN+: Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

1 PM- Southern Illinois at Indiana State
ESPN+: Luke Martin, Brian Fritz

1 PM- Dayton at Morehead State
ESPN+: Tanner Hesterberg, Jim Tom Trent

1 PM- Dartmouth at Harvard
ESPN+: Alex Vispoli, Ben Altsher, Kevin Gehl

1 PM- Presbyterian at Hampton
ESPN+: Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

1:30 PM- North Carolina A&T at South Carolina State
ESPN3: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

1:30 PM- Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb
ESPN+: Fabian Fuentes, Brendan Boylan

1:30 PM- Western Carolina at VMI
ESPN+: Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

2 PM- Monmouth at Kennesaw State
ESPN3: Brian Katrek, Nathan McCreary, Chris Mooneyham

2 PM- Morgan State at Norfolk State
ESPN3: Ross Gordon, Woube Gebre, TBA
HSRN: Lamont Germany,

2 PM- Akron at Bowling Green
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

2 PM- Furman at Chattanooga
ESPN+: Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen

2 PM- South Dakota at Western Illinois
ESPN+:

2 PM- Tennessee Tech at Murray State
ESPN+: Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

2:30 PM- Campbell at North Alabama
ESPN+: Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

3 PM- Troy at Coastal Carolina
ESPN3: Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

3 PM- Southeast Missouri at Tennessee State
ESPN3: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

3 PM- South Dakota State at Missouri State
ESPN3: Don West, Corey Riggs

3 PM- Jacksonville at UT Martin
ESPN+: Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Hatler, John Able

3:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Charlotte
ESPN3: Bobby Rosinski, Reginald Walker, Libby Clark

4 PM- Delaware State at Florida A&M
ESPN3: Keith Miles, Albert Chester, TBA
HSRN2: Gary Laing, Mike Walker

4 PM- FAU at Western Kentucky
ESPN+: Nate Gatter, Brandon Doughty

4 PM- Central Arkansas at Lamar
ESPN+: Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

5 PM- Nicholls at UIW
ESPN3: David Saltzman, Shea Walker, Taylor Verrico

5 PM- Alabama A&M at Southern
ESPN3: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

5 PM- Texas State at Louisiana
ESPN+: Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

6 PM- North Dakota State at Youngstown State
ESPN+: Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

7 PM- Samford at Mercer
ESPN+: Frank Malloy, Jason Patterson, Kristin Banks

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Free Streams
Noon- LIU at Robert Morris
NEC Front Row: Adam Gusky, Brian Cleary

Noon- Central Connecticut State at Wagner
NEC Front Row: Keith Raad, Stuart Johnson

Noon- Butler at Marist
Red Fox Net: Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink, Ed Weir

1 PM- Sacred Heart at Bryant
NEC Front Row: Tristan Hobbes, John Lynch

2 PM- Alabama State at Mississippi Valley State
YouTube: Lee Hall

3:30 PM- Marshall at Rice
Facebook (Stadium): Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk, Kristen Balboni

4:30 PM- Northern Colorado at Idaho State
Pluto TV 543: Jerry Miller, Mark Liptak

5 PM- Cal Poly at Idaho
Pluto TV 542: Dennis Patchin, Ryan Phillips

5 PM- Drake at San Diego
WCC Net: Jack Cronin

5 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Southeastern Louisiana
YouTube (Southeastern SN): Mark Willoughby, Robbie Rhodes, Allen Waddell

7 PM- UAPB at Jackson State
Facebook (Jsutv): Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry

Subscription Streams
1 PM- Valparaiso at Davidson
Davidson All-Access:

2 PM- Delaware at Towson
FloFootball:

2 PM- William & Mary at Elon
FloFootball:

3:30 PM- Maine at Albany
FloFootball:

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.