Your Full 2010 Week 6 College Football Announcing Schedule

All times Eastern.

Tuesday, October 5

Troy @ Middle Tennessee State (ESPN2, 8 p.m.) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware

Wednesday, October 6

UAB @ Central Florida (ESPN2, 8 p.m.) — Beth Mowins, Robert Smith, David Norrie

Thursday, October 7

No. 6 Nebraska @ Kansas State (ESPN, 7:30 p.m.) Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown
Prairie View A&M @ Arkansas-Pine Bluff (ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.) — Anish Shroff, Jay Walker, Charlie Neal

Friday, October 8

Connecticut @ Rutgers (ESPN, 7:30 p.m.) — Brad Nessler, Rod Gilmore
No. 21 Oklahoma State @ Louisiana-Lafayette (ESPN2, 9 p.m.) — Mark Neely, JC Pearson

Saturday, October 9

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Indiana @ No. 2 Ohio State (ESPN/ESPN3D, 12 p.m.) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman
Minnesota @ No. 19 Wisconsin (Big Ten Network, 12 p.m.) — Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
Syracuse @ South Florida (Big East Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Boston College @ North Carolina State (ACC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Steve Martin, David Archer, Mike Hogewood
Richmond @ New Hampshire (CSN-NE/Comcast Network, 12 p.m.) — Jon Gurevitch, Andy Gresh
Illinois @ Penn State (ESPN2, 12 p.m.) — Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
Central Michigan @ Virginia Tech (ESPNU, 12 p.m.) — Rob Stone, David Pollack
Western Michigan @ Ball State (MAC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Jim Barbar, John Gregory
Temple @ Northern Illinois (MAC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Baylor vs. Texas Tech @ State Fair, TX (FSN-National, 12 p.m.) — Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox
Tennessee @ Georgia (SEC Network/GamePlan, 12:21 p.m.) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Lafayette @ Columbia (WBPH (PA)/RCN-4 (PA)/RCN-8 (PA)/GamePlan, 12:30 p.m.) — Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
Fordham @ Lehigh (Service Electric-2 (PA), 12:37 p.m.) — Mike Zambelli, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo
Colorado State @ Air Force (The Mtn., 2 p.m.) — James Bates, Todd Christensen, Natalie Vickers
Memphis @ Louisville (ESPN3com, 2 p.m.) — BJ Schaben, Curt Warner
Northern Iowa @ Southern Illinois (FCS-Pacific, 3 p.m.) — Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Mick Shaffer
Elon @ Appalachian State (SportSouth/FCS-Atlantic, 3 p.m.) — Tom Werme, Sam Wyche
Texas State @ Southeastern Louisiana (Southland Network, 3 p.m.) — Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane
Illinois State @ Indiana State (WFXW (IN), 3:05 p.m.) — Jason Pensky, Brent Holl
No. 1 Alabama @ No. 20 South Carolina (CBS, 3:30 p.m.) — Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Wyoming @ No. 5 TCU (CBS College Sports, 3:30 p.m.) — Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor
No. 13 Arkansas vs. Texas A&M @ Arlington, TX (ABC/GamePlan, 3:30 p.m.) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
No. 16 Michigan State @ No. 17 Michigan (ABC/ESPN, 3:30 p.m.) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich
UCLA @ California (FSN-National, 3:30 p.m.) — Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow
Virginia @ Georgia Tech (ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell
Pittsburgh @ Notre Dame (NBC, 3:30 p.m.) — Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
Clemson @ North Carolina (ABC/ESPN/GamePlan, 3:30 p.m.) — Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti
UNLV @ West Virginia (MASN/SNY/BH/GamePlan, 3:30 p.m.) — John Sanders, Rene Nadeau
Western Kentucky @ Florida International (CSS, 3:30 p.m.) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
Akron @ Kent State (STO/GamePlan, 3:30 p.m.) — Al Pawlawski, Frank Stams, Allie LaForce
Charleston Southern @ Liberty (FamilyNet/JCTV/WTLU (VA)/WRTN (VA), 3:30 p.m.) — Mike Tilley, Ray Jones
Utah State @ Louisiana Tech (CST/Altitude/GamePlan, 4 p.m.) — Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
North Dakota State @ Youngstown State (KXJB (ND), 4 p.m.) — Chad Krispinsky, Jeff Ryan, Justin Shilot
Oregon State @ No. 11 Arizona (Versus, 6 p.m.) — Ron Thulin, Glenn Parker, Lewis Johnson
San Diego State @ Brigham Young (The Mtn., 6 p.m.) — Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Sammy Linebaugh
Navy @ Wake Forest (ESPN3com, 6:30 p.m.) — Ryan Rose, Eddie Robinson Jr., Angela Mallen
No. 10 Utah @ Iowa State (FCS-Central, 7 p.m.) — Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele
Colorado @ No. 22 Missouri (FSN-National, 7 p.m.) — Bill Land, Joel Klatt, Eric Bajackson
Eastern Michigan @ Vanderbilt (ESPNU, 7 p.m.) — Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Elizabeth Moreau
Miami (OH) @ Cincinnati (ESPN3com, 7 p.m.) — Dave Weekley, Warrick Dunn
Eastern Illinois @ Eastern Kentucky (OVC Network/GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Todd Hamilton, Jim Tirey
No. 8 Auburn @ Kentucky (ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie
No. 9 LSU @ No. 12 Florida (ESPN, 7:30 p.m.) — Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Purdue @ No. 25 Northwestern (Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.) — Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington
East Carolina @ Southern Mississippi (CSS/WITN (NC), 7:30 p.m.) — Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Allison Williams
Toledo @ No. 4 Boise State (WAC Network/STO/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Dave Harbison, Joe Glenn, Jenny Cavnar
No. 24 Florida State @ No. 14 Miami (FL) (ABC/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Brent Musberger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
Southern California @ No. 18 Stanford (ABC/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Mike Patrick, Craig James, Shelley Smith
New Mexico @ New Mexico State (Altitude-2/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Glen Cerny, Danny Knee
Mississippi State @ Houston (CBS College Sports, 8 p.m.) — Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
Tulsa @ Southern Methodist (Texas Channel, 8 p.m.) — CJ Martin, Dave Michaels
Arizona State @ Washington (FSN-AZ/FSN-Northwest, 10 p.m.) — Tom Glasgow, Warren Moon, Jason Stiles, Brad Adam
Hawaii @ Fresno State (Oceanic PPV, 10 p.m.) — Jim Leahey, Shawn Ching
San Jose State @ No. 23 Nevada (ESPNU, 10:35 p.m.) — Todd Harris, David Diaz-Infante

Thanks go out to The Sports Arsenal and The 506 for the help.

Quantcast