Your Full 2010, Week 10 College Football Announcing Schedule

pam

We realize we’re behind on the voting for last week’s chronicles, but we’ll get that up tonight at some point. The voting will carry over into Thursday and we’ll post the winners on Friday. It has been a busy week at the AA HQ, so bear with us. Thanks for your patience, and all your fandom and participation in AA.

Tuesday, November 2

Middle Tennessee at Arkansas State, ESPN2 (7:00 PM ET) — Mark Neely, Robert Smith

Wednesday, November 3
Rutgers at South Florida, ESPN2 (7:00 PM ET) — Chris Fowler, Todd Blackledge, Rob Stone

Thursday, November 4

Georgia Tech at No. 22 Virginia Tech, ESPN (7:30 PM ET) — Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown
Buffalo at Ohio, ESPNU (7:30 PM ET) — Anish Shroff, Jay Walker

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Friday, November 5

Western Michigan at Central Michigan, ESPNU (6:00 PM ET) — Justin Kutcher, Tom Luginbill
Central Florida at Houston, ESPN2 (8:00 PM ET) — Mark Neely, Rod Gilmore

Saturday, November 6

No. 9 Wisconsin at Purdue, Big Ten Network (12:00 PM ET) — Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
Minnesota at No. 14 Michigan State, Big Ten Network (12:00 PM ET) — Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington
No. 16 Iowa at Indiana, Big Ten Network (12:00 PM ET) — Tom Werme, Derek Rackley, Stacey Paetz
No. 25 North Carolina State at Clemson, ACC Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Tim Brant, David Archer, Mike Hogewood
Columbia at Harvard,  (12:00 PM ET) —
Illinois at Michigan, ESPN  (12:00 PM ET) — Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
Virginia at Duke, ESPN3com (12:00 PM ET) — Jim Barbar, Christian Fauria
#5 William & Mary at #8 New Hampshire,  (12:00 PM ET) —
Louisville at Syracuse, Big East Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Air Force at Army, CBS College Sports (12:00 PM ET) — Dave Ryan, Jason Sehorn, Sam Roddy
#25 Jacksonville at Butler,  (12:00 PM ET) —
Davidson at Marist,  (12:00 PM ET) —
Maryland at Miami (FL), ESPNU (12:00 PM ET) — Beth Mowins, David Pollack
Central Connecticut State at Robert Morris,  (12:00 PM ET) —
Bryant University at St. Francis (PA),  (12:00 PM ET) —
Florida at Vanderbilt, SEC Network/GamePlan (12:21 PM ET) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
No. 21 Baylor at No. 17 Oklahoma State, FSN-National (12:30 PM ET) — Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones
Idaho State at Georgia, WSB (GA)/GamePlan (12:30 PM ET) — Bob Neal, Darryl Jones, Zach Klein
Charleston Southern at Kentucky, PPV (KY)/GamePlan (12:30 PM ET) — Rob Bromley, Dusty Bonner, Ryan Lemond
Lehigh at Holy Cross, WMFZ (PA)/FCS-Atlantic (12:30 PM ET) — Steve Degler, Mike Yadush
Dartmouth at Cornell,  (12:30 PM ET) —
Yale at Brown,  (12:30 PM ET) —
Western Carolina at Furman, CSS (12:30 PM ET) — Chuck Hussion, Corey Stewart, David Cobb
Chattanooga at No. 2 Auburn, PPV (AL)/GamePlan (1:00 PM ET) — Andy Burcham, Reggie Slack
UC Davis at North Dakota, FCS-Central (1:00 PM ET) — Pat Sweeney, Jody Norstedt
#3 Villanova at Rhode Island,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Akron at Ball State,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Fordham at Bucknell,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Valparaiso at Campbell,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Lafayette at Colgate, LSN/TWCS-Central New York (1:00 PM ET) — Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
Drake at Dayton,  (1:00 PM ET) —
North Carolina Central at Delaware State,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Morgan State at Norfolk State,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Albany at Sacred Heart,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Stony Brook at Presbyterian, SportSouth (1:00 PM ET) — Fred Cunningham, Ralph Patterson
Monmouth at Wagner,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Florida A&M at North Carolina A&T,  (1:30 PM ET) —
Howard at #14 South Carolina State,  (1:30 PM ET) —
Coastal Carolina at Virginia Military Institute, ESPN3com (1:30 PM ET) —
Tennessee Tech at Murray State,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Rice at Tulsa,  (2:00 PM ET) —
UNLV at Brigham Young, The Mtn. (2:00 PM ET) — Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Sammy Linebaugh
#1 Appalachian State at Georgia Southern,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Savannah State at Old Dominion,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Alcorn State at Alabama A&M,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Tennessee-Martin at Austin Peay,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Lamar at Georgia State,  (2:00 PM ET) —
#13 Bethune-Cookman at Hampton, ESPN3com (2:00 PM ET) — Todd Harris, Jay Walker
Youngstown State at Illinois State,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Colorado at Kansas,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Temple at Kent State,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Southwest Baptist at #10 Southeast Missouri State,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Missouri State at South Dakota State, Mediacom (MO) (2:00 PM ET) —
Elon at The Citadel,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Weber State at #11 Montana State, Max Media (MT) (2:05 PM ET) —
Northern Arizona at Northern Colorado,  (2:35 PM ET) —
#19 Pennsylvania at Princeton, Versus (3:00 PM ET) — Mike Crispino, Ross Tucker
Dixie State (UT) at Southern Utah,  (3:00 PM ET) —
#17 Northern Iowa at Indiana State,  (3:00 PM ET) —
Central Arkansas at Texas State, Southland TV (3:00 PM ET) — Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane
New Mexico State at Utah State,  (3:00 PM ET) —
McNeese State at Sam Houston State,  (3:00 PM ET) —
#7 Wofford at Samford,  (3:00 PM ET) —
Concordia College at #24 Grambling State,  (3:00 PM ET) —
No. 6 Alabama at No. 10 LSU, CBS   (3:30 PM ET) — Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Washington at No. 1 Oregon, ABC/ESPN2/GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) — Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti, Shelley Smith
No. 3 TCU at No. 5 Utah, CBS College Sports (3:30 PM ET) — Craig Bolerjack, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Olzendam
Hawai’i at No. 4 Boise State, ESPNU/ESPN-3D (3:30 PM ET) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell, Jessica Mendoza
No. 7 Nebraska at Iowa State, ABC/GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich
North Carolina at No. 24 Florida State, ABC/GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) — Mike Patrick, Craig James
Towson at #4 Delaware,  (3:30 PM ET) —
Maine at #15 Massachusetts, CSN-NE/CSN-DC+ (3:30 PM ET) — Gary Tanguay, Andy Gresh
Navy at East Carolina, MASN (3:30 PM ET) — Patrick Kinas, Kevin Miller, Chris Hemeyer
Boston College at Wake Forest, ESPN3com (3:30 PM ET) — Matt Sweirad, John Gregory
Northwestern at Penn State, ABC/ESPN2  (3:30 PM ET) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
#23 James Madison at #22 Richmond, CSN-DC/CSN-Philly (3:30 PM ET) — Bob Picozzi, Scott Brunner, Brian Jackson
Mississippi Valley State at Arkansas-Pine Bluff,  (3:30 PM ET) —
Gardner-Webb at #12 Liberty, FamilyNet/JCTV/WTLU (VA) (3:30 PM ET) — Mike Tilley, Ray Jones
Southern Mississippi at Tulane, CST (3:30 PM ET) — Paul Crane, Victor Howell, Eric Richey
California at Washington State, CSN-CA/FSN-NW (4:00 PM ET) — Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jenn Mueller
Morehead State at San Diego,  (4:00 PM ET) —
Fresno State at Louisiana Tech, WAC Network/GamePlan (4:00 PM ET) — Dave Haribson, Joe Glenn, Ralph Gaston
Southern Illinois at #20 North Dakota State, NBC-North Dakota (4:00 PM ET) — Scott Peters, Lee Timmerman, Brian Shawn
Marshall at UAB, CSS (4:15 PM ET) — Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Allison Williams
Florida Atlantic at Western Kentucky,  (4:30 PM ET) —
No. 23 Nevada at Idaho, WAC Network/GamePlan (5:00 PM ET) — Guy Haberman, Dick Tomey
#9 Stephen F. Austin at Nicholls State,  (5:00 PM ET) —
Portland State at Sacramento State,  (5:05 PM ET) —
#18 Cal Poly at South Dakota,  (5:05 PM ET) —
Wyoming at New Mexico, The Mtn. (6:00 PM ET) — Tim Neverett, Reggie Rivers, Toby Christensen
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee State,  (6:00 PM ET) —
No. 8 Oklahoma at Texas A&M, FSN-National (7:00 PM ET) — Steve Physioc, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox
No. 18 Arkansas at No. 19 South Carolina, ESPN (7:00 PM ET) — Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Oregon State at UCLA, Versus (7:00 PM ET) — Ron Thulin, Glenn Parker, Kelly Stouffer, Lewis Johnson
Louisiana-Lafayette at Mississippi, ESPNU (7:00 PM ET) — Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards
Troy at North Texas,  (7:00 PM ET) —
#2 Jacksonville State at Eastern Kentucky, OVC Network/ESPN3com (7:00 PM ET) — Jim Tirey, Fred Farrier
Northwestern State at Southeastern Louisiana,  (7:00 PM ET) —
Texas Southern at Southern University,  (7:00 PM ET) —
Louisiana-Monroe at Florida International, CST/BH/CSS/GamePlan (7:30 PM ET) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
No. 12 Missouri at Texas Tech, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
No. 15 Arizona at No. 13 Stanford, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) — Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
Tennessee at Memphis, CBS College Sports (8:00 PM ET) — Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
Jackson State at Alabama State,  (8:00 PM ET) —
Texas at Kansas State, ESPN2 (8:00 PM ET) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie
Southern Methodist at UTEP, Texas Channel (9:05 PM ET) — Jon Teicher, Bernie Ricono, Jeff Limberg
Colorado State at San Diego State, The Mtn. (10:00 PM ET) — James Bates, Todd Christensen, Jenny Cavnar
Arizona State at Southern California, FSN-National (10:30 PM ET) — Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow

Big H/T to The Sports Arsenal and The 506.

Quantcast