All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
St. Kilda Saints vs. Western Bulldogs — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m.

Arena Football
Philadelphia Soul at Tampa Bay Storm — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Boxing
World Championship Boxing, London, England
Super Middleweights: Carl Froch vs. Mikkel Kessler — HBO, 6 p.m.

College Baseball
ACC Tournament, Durham, NC
Pool Play
Florida State vs. Virginia — Fox Sports Net-regional, 11 a.m.
Miami vs. Clemson — Fox Sports Net-regional, 3 p.m.
North Carolina vs. North Carolina State — Fox Sports Net-regional, 7 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament, Minneapolis, MN
Semifinals
Nebraska vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Indiana vs. Nebraska/Ohio State winner — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

Big 12 Tournament, Oklahoma City, OK
Pool Play
Baylor vs. Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central, 10 a.m.
Oklahoma vs. Kansas State — Fox College Sports Central, 1:30 p.m.
West Virginia vs. Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central, 5 p.m.
Kansas vs. TCU — Fox College Sports Central, 8:30 p.m.

Missouri Valley Championship, Normal IL
Illinois State vs. Wichita State — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.

SEC Tournament, Hoover, AL
Semifinals
LSU vs. Arkansas — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Mississippi State — ESPNews, 5 p.m.

West Coast Conference Championship, Stockton, CA
San Francisco vs. San Diego — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

College Lacrosse
NCAA Division I Championship, Philadelphia, PA
Semifinals
Cornell vs. Duke — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Denver vs. Syracuse — ESPN3, 5 p.m.

College Softball
NCAA Division I Tournament
Super Regionals

Ann Arbor Super Regional, Ann Arbor, MI
Game 2: Michigan vs. Louisiana-Lafayette — ESPNU, noon
Game 3: Michigan vs. Louisiana-Lafayette — ESPN, 3 p.m. (if necessary)

Austin Super Regional, Austin, TX
Game 1: Texas vs. Florida State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Eugene Super Regional, Eugene, OR
Game 1: Oregon vs. Nebraska — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Gainesville Super Regional, Gainesville, FL
Game 1: Florida vs. UAB — ESPN1, 1 p.m.

Tempe Super Regional, Tempe, AZ
Game 1: Arizona State vs. Kentucky — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Cycling
Giro d'Italia
Stage 20: Silandro to Tre Cime di Lavaredo — beIN Sport, 8:30 a.m.

Tour of Belgium
Stage 4: Eau d'Heure Lakaes — Universal Sports, 8:30 a.m.

Formula 1
Grand Prix of Monaco, Monte-Carlo, Principality of Monaco
Qualifying — NBC Sports Network, 8 a.m.

Golf
European PGA Tour
BMW PGA Championship, Surrey, England
Third Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

Champions Tour
Senior PGA Championship, St. Louis, MO
Third Round — NBC, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour
Colonial Invitational, Fort Worth, TX
Third Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./CBS, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Bahamas Classic, Paradise Island, Bahamas

Third Round — Golf Channel, 3

IndyCar
Indy 500 Festival Parade — NBC Sports Network, 10:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 160: Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2 Prelims — FX, 8 p.m.
UFC 160: Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2 — Pay per view, 10 p.m.

UFC Post Fight Show — Fuel, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Oakland at Houston — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

National League
Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati — WGN America, 4 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Atlanta at New York Mets or Philadelphia at Washington or St. Louis at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

Interleague
Miami at Chicago White Sox — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Player Poll — Fox, 6:30 p.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame Show — Fox, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight

NASCAR
Nationwide Series
History 300, Charlotte, NC
Qualifying — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Race — ABC, 2:45 p.m.

Sprint Cup Series
Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte, NC
Final Practice — Speed, 1 p.m.

Trackside at: Charlotte — Speed, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Finals
Game 3: San Antonio at Memphis — ESPN, 9 p.m.

NBA GameTime: Spurs/Grizzlies, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 5: New York Rangers at Boston — NBC Sports Network, 5:30 p.m.

Western Conference Semifinals
Game 5: Detroit at Chicago — NBC, 8 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Friendly, New York, NY
Manchester United vs. Chelsea — Fox Soccer, 6 p.m.

MLS
DC United vs. Portland — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Final, Wembley Stadium, London, England

Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich — Fox, 2 p.m.

Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
ESPN Sports Saturday — ABC, 5:30 p.m.
Fastest — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
Senna — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.

Tennis
WTA Tour
Brussels Open, Brussels, Belgium
Final — Tennis Channel, 9:30 a.m.

WTA Tour
Internationaux de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, France
Final — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
Open de Nice Cote D'Azur, Nice, France
Final — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
Power Horse Cup, Dusseldorf, Germany
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League, New York, NY
Adidas Grand Prix — NBC, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.