Your College Basketball Schedule For The Week Of 11/23


It’s Feast Week time, and that means there are multiple Tourneys going on throughout this jam- packed seven days. Here’s your schedule….

Tuesday, November 24th

Maui Invitational, Consolation: Chaminade v. 24 Vanderbilt (ESPN2, 1:30pm)- Carter Blackburn, Jimmy Dykes
Maui Invitational, Consolation: Colorado v. Arizona (ESPN2, 3:30pm)- Carter Blackburn, Jimmy Dykes
Cancun Classic, Semifinal: Cleveland State v. Kentucky (CBS College Sports, 4:30pm)- Thad Anderson, Rich Zvosec
Maui Invitational, Semifinal: Maryland v. Cincinnati (ESPN, 7pm)- Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery
Cancun Classic, Semifinal: Stanford v. Virginia (CBS College Sports, 7pm)- Thad Anderson, Rich Zvosec
Lipscomb @ Ohio State (BTN, 7pm)- Dave Revsine, Bill Hosket
Florida State @ Florida (SEC Network, 7pm)- Dave Neal, Mark Wise (Will Air on FS North, South, FSN Rocky Mountain, SUN, NESN)
UNC-Asheville @ Georgia (CSS, 7pm)- Matt Stewart, Litterial Green (Will Air on CST)
Drexel @ Pennsylvania (Comcast Network, 7pm)- Scott Graham, John Griffin
Cornell @ Syracuse (ESPN360, 7pm)- Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy
CBE Classic, Consolation: Wichita State v. Iowa (ESPNU, 7:30pm)- Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo
Coppin State @ Maryland-Baltimore County (MASN, 7:30pm)- Jason Knapp, Kevin Grevey
Missouri-Kansas City @ Nebraska (FS Midwest, 8pm)- Greg Sharpe, Eric Piatkowski
Chattanooga @ Missouri (Mizzou Sports, 8pm)- Chris Gervino, Scott Highmark (Will Air on FS Midwest)
South Dakota @ Marquette (Big East Network, 8pm)- Bob Picozzi, Dickey Simpkins (Will Air on Altitude2, SNY)
Texas Tech @ Stephen F. Austin (Texas Tech Sports, 8pm)- Brian Jensen, John Harris (Will Air on FS Houston)
Maui Invitational, Semifinal: Gonzaga v. Wisconsin (ESPN, 9:00)- Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery
Wofford @ Illinois (ESPNU, 9:30pm)- Jim Barbar, Mark Adams
CBE Classic, Championship: Pittsburgh v. Texas (ESPN2, 10pm)- Terry Gannon, Stephen Bardo
Jacksonville @ California (CSN California, 10:30pm)- TBD

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Wednesday, November 25th

Maui Invitational, 7th Place: TBD (ESPNU, 2pm)- Carter Blackburn, Jimmy Dykes
Maui Invitational, 3rd Place: TBD (ESPN2, 4:30pm)- Carter Blackburn, Jimmy Dykes
Sacred Heart @ Penn State (BTN, 6pm)- TBD
NIT Season Tip-Off, Semifinal: Connecticut v. Louisiana State (ESPN2, 7pm)- Dan Shulman, Bob Knight, Doris Burke
Maui Invitational, 5th Place: TBD (ESPN, 7pm)- Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery
Cancun Classic, Consolation: CLEV ST-UK loser v. STAN-UVA loser (CBS College Sports, 7pm)- Thad Anderson, Rich Zvosec
Oakland @ Kansas (Jayhawk TV, 8pm)- Dave Armstrong, Greg Gurley
NIT Season Tip-Off, Semifinal: Duke v. Arizona State (ESPN2, 8pm)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Doris Burke
Wyoming @ Denver (FSN Rocky Mountain, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Central)
Cancun Classic, Championship: CLEV ST-UK winner v. STAN-UVA winner (CBS College Sports, 9:30pm)- Thad Anderson, Rich Zvosec
Maui Invitational, Championship: TBD (ESPN, 10pm)- Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas, Bill Raftery
Great Alaska Shootout, Pool A: Washington State v. Alaska-Anchorage (KCFT, 11:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN)
Great Alaska Shootout, Pool B: Oklahoma v. San Diego (KCFT, 1:45am)- TBD

Thursday, November 26th

Old Spice Classic, Quarterfinal: Creighton v. Michigan (ESPN2, Noon)- Lou Canellis, Len Elmore
Old Spice Classic, Quarterfinal: Marquette v. Xavier (ESPN2, 2pm)- Lou Canellis, Len Elmore
76 Classic, Quarterfinal: West Virginia v. Long Beach State (ESPNU, 2pm)- Justin Kutcher, Bob Wenzel, Andy Katz
76 Classic, Quarterfinal: Texas A&M v. Clemson (ESPN2, 4:30pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin, Andy Katz
Old Spice Classic, Quarterfinal: Alabama v. Baylor (ESPN2, 6:30pm)- Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla
76 Classic, Quarterfinal: Minnesota v. 10 Butler (ESPN2, 8:30pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin, Andy Katz
Old Spice Classic, Quarterfinal: Florida State v. Iona (ESPNU, 9pm)- Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla
Great Alaska Shootout, Pool A: Nicholla State v. Alaska-Anchorage (KCFT, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN)
76 Classic, Quarterfinal: UCLA v. Portland (ESPN2, 10:30pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin, Andy Katz
Great Alaska Shootout, Pool B: Houston v. Oklahoma (KCFT, 11:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSS, MASN)

Friday, November 27th

Old Spice Classic, Semifinal: CREI-MICH winner v. MARQ-XAV winner (ESPN, Noon)- Lou Canellis, Len Elmore
76 Classic, Semifinal: WVU-LBSU winner v. TX A&M-CLEM winner (ESPN, 2:30pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin, Andy Katz
NIT Season Tip-Off, Consolation: CONN-LSU loser v. DUKE-ARIZ ST loser (ESPN2, 2:30pm)- Dan Shulman, Bob Knight, Doris Burke
Old Spice Classic, Consolation: CREI-MICH loser v. MARQ-XAV loser (ESPNU, 2:30pm)- Lou Canellis, Len Elmore
NIT Season Tip-Off, Championship: CONN-LSU winner v. DUKE-ARIZ ST winner (ESPN, 5pm)- Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale
Old Spice Classic, Semifinal: ALA-BAY winner v. FSU-IONA winner (ESPN2, 5pm)- Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla
76 Classic, Consolation: WVU-LBSU loser v. TX A&M-CLEM loser (ESPNU, 5pm)- Justin Kutcher, Bob Wenzel, Andy Katz
Legends Classic, Semifinal: Rutgers v. Massachusetts (HDNet, 5:30pm)- TBD
South Padre Island Invitational, Semifinal: Richmond v. Mississippi State (FCS Pacific, 6pm)- TBD
Charleston @ Tennessee (SEC Network, 7pm)- TBD
Jacksonville @ South Carolina (SportSouth, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Atlantic)
Columbia @ Syracuse (Time Warner-NY, 7pm)- TBD (Will Air on SNY)
Old Spice Classic, Consolation: ALA-BAY loser v. FSU-IONA loser (ESPNU, 7:30pm)- Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla
Legends Classic, Semifinal: Florida v. Michigan State (HDNet, 8pm)- TBD (Will Air on SUN, FS Florida)
East Tennessee State @ Arkansas (ARSN, 8pm)- TBD
Tennessee Tech @ Kansas (Jayhawk TV, 8pm)- TBD
South Padre Island Invitational, Semifinal: Old Dominion v. Missouri (FCS Pacific, 8:30pm)- TBD
Notre Dame v. Northwestern (BTN, 8:30pm)- TBD
76 Classic, Semifinal: MINN-BUT winner v. UCLA-PORT winner (ESPNU, 9:30pm)- Justin Kutcher, Bob Wenzel, Andy Katz
Weber State @ Brigham Young (MTN, 9:30pm)- TBD
Great Alaska Shootout, Pool A: Nicholls State v. Washington State (KCFT, 9:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN)
76 Classic, Consolation: MINN-BUT loser v. UCLA-PORT loser (ESPNU, 11:30pm)- Justin Kutcher, Bob Wenzel, Andy Katz
Great Alaska Shootout, Pool B: Houston v. San Diego (KCFT, 11:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSS, MASN)
New Mexico @ Hawaii (Time Warner-Oceanic, 1am)- TBD

Saturday, November 28th

Central Michigan @ Purdue (BTN, 11:30am)- TBD
Youngstown State @ Pittsburgh (Big East Network, Noon)- TBD (Will Air on FSN Pittsburgh)
Lafayette @ Georgetown (MASN, Noon)- TBD
St. Francis-PA @ Iowa (BTN, 1:30pm)- TBD
Wichita State @ Cleveland State (STO, 2pm)- TBD
LaSalle @ Villanova (ESPN2, 3:30pm)- Scott Graham, Tim Welsh
Northwestern State @ Indiana (BTN, 3:30pm)- TBD
IUPUI @ Kansas State (FS Kansas City, 3:30pm)- TBD
Louisville @ Nevada-Las Vegas (Versus, 4pm)- TBD
Legends Classic, Semifinal: RUT-MASS loser v. FLA-MICH ST loser (HDNet, 5:30pm)- TBD
South Padre Island Invitational, Semifinal: RICH-MISS ST loser v. ODU-MIZZ loser (FCS Central, 5:30pm)- TBD
North Carolina Central @ Iowa (BTN, 5:30pm)- TBD
Legends Classic, Championship: RUT-MASS winner v. FLA-MICH ST winner (HDNet, 8pm)- TBD
South Padre Island Invitational, Championship: RICH-MISS ST winner v. ODU-MIZZ winner (FCS Pacific, 8pm)- TBD
Great Alaska Shootout, 3rd Place: Pool A #2 v. Pool B #2 (KCFT, 8:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN)
Montana State @ Oregon (OSN, 10:30pm)- TBD (Will Air on CSN Northwest)
Great Alaska Shootout, Championship: Pool A #1 v. Pool B #1 (KCFT, 11pm)- TBD (Will Air on MASN)
Northwestern v. Iowa State or Saint Louis (BTN, TBD)- TBD

Sunday, November 29th

Old Spice Classic, 7th Place: TBD (ESPNU, 10pm)- Rich Hollenberg, Len Elmore
Old Spice Classic, 5th Place: TBD (ESPNU, Noon)- Rich Hollenberg, Len Elmore
76 Classic, 7th Place: TBD (ESPNU, 2:30pm)- Justin Kutcher, Bob Wenzel, Andy Katz
Texas @ Rice (CBS College Sports, 4pm)- TBD
Nebraska @ USC (FSN, 4:30pm)- TBD
76 Classic, 3rd Place: TBD (ESPN2, 5pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin, Andy Katz
Old Spice Classic, 3rd Place: TBD (ESPNU, 5pm)- Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla
Princeton @ California (CSN California, 5pm)- TBD
Nevada @ North Carolina (FSN, 6:45pm)- TBD
Old Spice Classic, Championship: TBD (ESPN2, 7:30pm)- Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla
76 Classic, 5th Place: TBD (ESPNU, 7:30pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin, Andy Katz
Montana @ Washington (FSN Northwest, 9pm)- TBD (Will Air on FCS Pacific)
76 Classic, Championship: TBD (ESPN2, 2pm)- Dave O’Brien, Steve Lavin, Andy Katz

Quantcast