All Times Eastern
Bundesliga
Matchday 21
FC Augsburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Hamburger SV vs. Hannover 96 — FS2, 11:50 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Best of January — FS2, 11:30 a.m.
Cats
Kitten Bowl V — Hallmark Channel, noon
College Basketball
Men’s
Colgate at Navy — CBS Sports Network, noon
Georgia Tech at Boston College — ESPNU, noon
Seton Hall at Villanova — Fox, noon
Illinois at Ohio State — FS1, noon
Wisconsin at Maryland — CBS, 1 p.m.
Temple at Tulane — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Arizona State at Wisconsin State — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Fox College Hoops Tip-Off — Fox, 11:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Women’s
Northwestern at Indiana — Big Ten Network, noon
LSU at Kentucky — SEC Network, noon
Louisville at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 12:45 p.m.
Florida State at Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Notre Dame at Duke — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at UConn — SNY, 1 p.m.
Boston College at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Miami (FL) at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Prudue at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Dayton — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Tennessee at Vanderbilt — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Utah at Colorado — Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.
Arkansas at Alabama — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Mississippi at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Providence at DePaul — Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
George Mason at St. Joseph’s — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Cal at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 4 p.m.
Auburn at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
College Gymnastics
Oklahoma at UCLA — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Dogs
Puppy Bowl XIV — Animal Planet, 3 p.m.
Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: We Love Puppies — Animal Planet, 8 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: Cute as Fluff — Animal Planet, 9 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: Where Are They Now? — Animal Planet, 10 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: Countdown to Puppy Bowl — Animal Planet, 11 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: The Dog Bowl — Animal Planet, noon
Puppy Bowl XIV Presents: Training Camp Confidential — Animal Planet, 1 p.m.
Puppy Bowl XIV Pre-Game Show — Animal Planet, 2 p.m.
English Premier League
Matchweek 26
Crystal Palace vs. Newcastle United — NBCSN, 9:10 a.m.
Liverpool vs Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN, 11:25 a.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 11:15 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1:30 a.m.
Match of the Week — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Monday)
Golf
PGA Tour
Phoenix Open, TPC Scottsdale (Stadium Course), Scottsdale, AZ
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:45 p.m.
La Liga
Espanyol vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 10:10 a.m.
Atlético Madrid vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, noon
The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown: UFC 221: Romero vs. Rockhold — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB
2017 World Series Film — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
NBA
Los Angeles Lakers at Oklahoma City — ABC, 2 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 1:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
The latest
- Could NFL see next Saudi sportswashing controversy?
- ESPN and NBA have reportedly ‘essentially come to terms’ on deal that would keep Finals on ABC
- G/O Media sells The Onion to ‘Global Tetrahedron,’ ex-NBC reporter Ben Collins to serve as CEO
- Eli Gold on Alabama exit: ‘You can’t argue with city hall.’
NFL Viewing Picks for Super Bowl Sunday
NHL
Afternoon Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
Afternoon Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight; Breakdowns & Demos-January — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Monday)
Sports Talk
30 for 30: The Two Bills — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SC Featured: Miraculous: The Austin Hatch Story — ESPNews, 9:30 a.m.
SC Featured: No Excuses — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 10:30 a.m.
SC Featured: The Chicken Runs at Midnight — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 11:30 a.m.
SportsCenter Special: Everest No Filter — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Nature Boy — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)
Tennis
Davis Cup
World Group, 1st Round
Serbia vs. United States, Sportski Centar Cair, Nis, Serbia
Rubber 4 (Dusan Lajovic vs. Sam Querrey) & Rubber 5 (Laslo Djere vs. John Isner) — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
WTA Tour
St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy, Sibur Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
Final: Kristina Mladenovic vs. Petra Kvitova — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)