All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
JLT Community Series

Melbourne Demons vs. St. Kilda Saints — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m. (Thursday)

College Basketball
Men’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament

2nd Round, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY

Florida State vs. Louisville — ACC Network/ESPN, noon
North Carolina State vs. Boston College — ACC Network/ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech vs. Notre Dame — ACC Network/ESPN2, 7 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Syracuse — ACC Network/ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament
1st Round, Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.

La Salle vs. UMass — Stadium, 6 p.m.
George Washington vs. Fordham — Stadium, 8:30 p.m.

Big East Tournament
1st Round, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

St. John’s vs. Georgetown — FS1, 7 p.m.
DePaul vs. Marquette — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

Big East Tournament Bridge Show — FS1, 9 p.m.
Big East Tournament Postgame Show — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

Big 12 Tournament
1st Round, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO

Oklahoma State vs. Oklahoma — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Texas vs. Iowa State — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament
1st Round, Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, TX

Florida International vs. Southern Mississippi — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio vs. Texas-El Paso — Stadium on Facebook, 7:30 p.m.
North Texas vs. Louisiana Tech — Stadium on Facebook, 9:30 p.m.
UAB vs. Florida Atlantic — Stadium on Facebook, 10 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA

Hampton vs. Florida A&M — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman vs. Morgan State — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.

Mountain West Conference Tournament
1st Round, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV 

UNLV vs. Air Force — Stadium on Facebook, 2 p.m.
Utah State vs. Colorado State — Stadium on Facebook, 4:30 p.m.
Wyoming vs. San Jose State — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.

Pac-12 Tournament
1st Round, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Arizona State vs. Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
Cal vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5:30 p.m.
Oregon State vs. Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washignton, 9 p.m.
Washington State vs. Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washignton/Pac-12 Oregon, 11:30 p.m.

Patriot League Tournament
Championship, Sojka Pavilion, Bucknell University, Lewisburg, PA

Colgate at Bucknell — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast Conference Tournament
1st Round, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

Georgia vs. Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

Southland Conference Tournament
1st Round, Leonard E. Merrill Center, Katy, TX

New Orleans vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Lamar vs. Central Arkansas — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference Tournament
1st Round, Lakefront Arena, New Orleans, LA

Texas State vs. Coastal Carolina — ESPN3, 12:30 p.m.
Appalachian State vs. Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Troy vs. South Alabama — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe vs. Arkansas State — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.

College Basketball Live: Scoreboard — ESPN, 2 p.m.
B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Quarterfinals: 1st Leg: BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Toronto FC vs. Tigers UANL — go90/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals: 1st Leg: CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
Seattle Sounders vs. CD Guadalajara — go90/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Indian Open, DLF Golf and Country Club, Gurgaon, India

1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Central Special: Valspar Championship News Conference — Golf Channel, noon
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5;30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
New York Yankees vs. New York Mets — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Anaheim — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR RaceHub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Toronto at Detroit — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Denver — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Lakeland Magic at Oklahoma City Blue — Eleven Sports, noon
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Texas Legends — Eleven Sports, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Rivalry, Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA
Pittsburgh Penguins at Philadelphia Flyers — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Top 10: All-Time Records — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL’s Best of the Week — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos-February — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Arizona at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Women’s
SheBelieves Cup, Orlando City Stadium, Orlando, FL

United States vs. England — ESPNews, 7 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Juventus — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg: Etihad Stadium, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester City vs. FC Basel — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.