All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League
Grand Final, Brisbane Cricket Ground (The Gabba), Woolloongabba, Queensland, Australia
Richmond Tigers vs. Geelong Cats — FS1, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LG Twins at NC Dinos — ESPN2, 3:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN, 5 p.m.

College Field Hockey
Duke at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.

College Football
Week 8
Jacksonville State at Florida International — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Tulsa at South Florida — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Illinois at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Louisiana at UAB — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
BTN Live: Football Pregame — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
BTN Live: Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Wake Forest vs. Duke — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina State vs. Clemson — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Oklahoma vs. West Virginia — Fox Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
North Carolina State at Virginia — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Clemson at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 5 p.m.
Notre Dame at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.

Figure Skating
2020 ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Skate America, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Ladies’, Men’s and Pairs’ Short Programs — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Formula 1
Portugal Grand Prix, Autódromo Internacional do Algarve, Portimão, Portugal
Practice 2 — ESPN2, 9:55 a.m.
Practice 3 — ESPN, 5:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf
PGA Tour
ZOZO Championship at Sherwood, Sherwood Country Club, Thousand Oaks, CA
2nd Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 12:45 p.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LPGA Drive On Championship-Reynolds Lake Oconee, Reynolds Lake Oconee (Great Waters Course), Greensboro, GA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live – ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 3, Globe Life Field, Arlington, TX
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Tampa Bay Rays — Fox, 8:08 p.m. (series 1-1)

Path to the Championship: World Series Games 1-2 — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: World Series — ESPN, 7 p.m.
World Series Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS
Week 20
Nashville SC vs. New England Revolution — WXUP/NBC Sports Boston, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
For the best lines of this weekend’s NFL games, make sure to check out BetOnline!

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Football Lifers — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m,

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Road to El Clásico — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Copa Liberatores Highlights — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Analyzing El Clásico — beiN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Viva la liga — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic, Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
The Undefeated: The Stop: Living, Driving and Dying While Black — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Center Court: European Open (ATP)/bett1HULKS Championships (ATP)/Ostrava Open (WTA) Quarterfinals– Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.