All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Kiwoom Heroes at KT Wiz — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

Boxing
Lomachenko vs. Lopez Press Conference — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

College Football
Week 7
Coastal Carolina at Louisiana — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, 9:15 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Virginia Tech vs. Virginia — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Georgia Tech at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
The CJ Cup at Shadow Creek, Shadow Creek Golf Course, Las Vegas, NV
The Charity Challenge — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions Special — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Special — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Debuts — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

MLB Postseason
American League Championship Series
Game 4, Petco Park, San Diego, CA
Tampa Bay Rays vs. Houston Astros — TBS, 8:40 p.m. (Tampa Bay leads series 3-0)

The Postseason Pre-game — TBS, 8 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 11:30 p.m.

National League Championship Series
Game 3, Globe Life Field, Arlington, TX
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Atlanta Braves — FS1, 6:05 p.m. (Atlanta leads series 2-0)

MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 5 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 9 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight; League Championship Series — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLS
Week 18
FC Cincinnati vs. Columbus Crew SC — WSTR/Fox Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal Impact vs. New England Revolution — TSN5/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando City FC vs. New York City FC — WRBW/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto FC vs. New York Red Bulls — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
D.C. United vs. Philadelphia Union — WJLA/WPHL, 8 p.m.
Houston Dynamo vs. Nashville SC — KTBU/WUXP, 8 p.m.
Inter Miami vs. Atlanta United — WFOR/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Minnesota United vs. Chicago Fire — Fox Sports North/WGN, 8 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas City — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. Portland Timbers — KMYU/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. San Jose Earthquakes — Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.
Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Los Angeles Football Club — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/YouTube TV/KRCA, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
2020 Sounds of the Finals — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2020 Week 5 — FS1, 10 p.m.

Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Copa do Brasil
Round of 16, Estádio Governador Plácido Castelo, Fortaleza, CE, Brazil
Fortaleza vs. São Paulo — FS2, 6 p.m.

Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 6:30 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic, Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
One2One: Misty Copeland — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC Sport Today, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court: St. Petersburg Open (ATP)/bett1HULKS Indoors (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Nations League
Group Stage-Matchday 4
League B: Group 4, Helsinki Olympic Stadium, Helsinki, Finland
Finland vs. Ireland — TUDN, noon

League A: Group 1, Stadio di Bergamo, Bergamo, Italy
Italy vs. Netherlands — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

League A: Group 3, Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon, Portugal
Portugal vs Sweden — UniMás/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — UniMás/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.