All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Finals, Week 1
Brisbane Lions vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 a.m. (Friday)

College Soccer
Women’s
Louisville vs. Syracuse — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Clemson — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 4 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Boston College — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Virginia vs. Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Virginia Tech vs. Florida State — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Kansas State at West Virginia — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Kansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Scottish Open, The Renaissance Club, North Berwick, Scotland, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Sanderson Farms Championship, Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, MS
1st Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 8 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour
ShopRite LPGA Classic, Seaview Golf Club (Bay Course), Galloway, NJ
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
Belmont Park Live — FS2, 12:30 p.m.
Belmont Park Live — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 4
Sevilla FC vs. Levante UD — beIN Sports, 12:50 p.m.
RC Celta de Vigo vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 3:20 p.m.

LaLiga World — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
LaLiga World Short — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.
LaLiga World — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 247
Flyweights, Allianz Cloud, Milan, Italy
Kate Jackson vs. Denise Kielholtz — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.

UFC 246: McGregor vs. Cowboy (01/18/2020) — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB Postseason
Wild Card Series
American League
Game 3: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics — ESPN, 3 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

National League
Game 2: Cincinnati Reds at Atlanta Braves — ESPN, noon (Atlanta leads series 1-0)
Game 2: Miami Marlins at Chicago Cubs — ABC, 2 p.m. (Miami leads series 1-0)
Game 2: St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego Padres — ESPN, 7 p.m. (St. Louis leads series 1-0)
Game 2: Milwaukee Brewers at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN, 10 p.m. (Dodgers lead series 1-0)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
Squeeze Play — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
Squeeze Play — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Check out the best MLB playoff lines with BetOnline!

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
NBA Finals 2020 Media Availability — NBA TV, 2 p.m.
2020 NBA Finals Film Room, Game 1 — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.

NFL
Thursday Night Football, MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ
Denver Broncos at New York Jets — NFL Network, 8:20 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:20 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 11:40 p.m.

NHL
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Stories We’ve Told: Before They Were Stars — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Now or Never — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
French Open, Stade Roland-Garros, Paris, France
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

UEFA Champions League
2020-21 Group Stage Draw — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Group Stage Draw — TUDN, 11:50 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.