All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Air Force vs. South Dakota (at Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD) — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Vermont at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
George Washington at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Brevard at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Providence — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
IUPUI at Evansville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Merrimack at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Regent at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina State at College of Charleston — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
McNeese State at TCU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Ohio Valley at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Spring Hill at Samford — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Creighton — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 8:30 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 10:30 p.m.

Coach K & Bilas: Then and Now — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Fisher College at Brown — ESPN+, 12:05 p.m.
Manhattan at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Transylvania at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Western Illinois at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Rider at Penn State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Alabama State at South Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Appalachian State at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida A&M at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Siena at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Utah at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Virginia Tech at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Warner at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wiley College at Sam Houston — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Samford at Iowa — B1G+, 7:30 p.m.
Duquense at Tulsa — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Howard at North Texas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Dakota State at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southeast Louisiana at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Belmont at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Murray State at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Southern at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Fresno State at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

College Football
Week 11
North Carolina at Pittsburgh — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Michigan at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Cal vs. Stanford — Pac-12/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Oregon State vs. Washington — Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.

SEC Inside: Soccer Tournament — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Oklahoma at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Pepperdine at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Washington at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifying
Matchday 13
Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito, Ecuador
Ecuador vs. Venezuela — Fubo Sports Network 2, 3:40 p.m.

Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción, Paraguay
Paraguay vs. Chile — Fubo Sports Network 3, 5:50 p.m.

Arena Corinthians, Sāo Paulo, SP, Brazil
Brazil vs. Colombia — Fubo Sports Network, 4, 7:20 p.m.

Estadio Nacional, Lima, Peru
Peru vs. Bolivia — Fubo Sports Network, 2, 8:50 p.m.

CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers Preview — Fubo Sports Network, 3 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Pelican Women’s Championship, Pelican Golf Club, Belleair, FL
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

PGA Tour
Houston Open, Memorial Park Golf Course, Houston, TX
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Charles Schwab Championship, Phoenix Country Club, Phoenix, AZ
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

The R&A/Asia Pacific Golf Confederation/The Masters
Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific Championship, Abu Dhabi Golf Club, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 a.m. (Friday)

European Tour
AVIV Dubai Championship, Fire Course, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, noon

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: Holloway vs. Aldo 2 — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show: UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
2021 Silver Slugger Awards — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Toronto at Philadelphia — NBA TV/TSN4/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Utah — Bally Sports Indiana/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Miami at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

NBA Today — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League
Windy City Bulls at Cleveland Charge — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Mexico City Capitanes at Lakeland Magic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin Herd at Motor City Cruise — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Grand Rapids Gold at Sioux Falls Skyforce — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Raptors 905 — ESPN+. 7:30 p.m.
Agua Caliente Clippers at G League Ignite — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

NFL
Thursday Night Football, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Baltimore Ravens at Miami Dolphins — Fox/Amazon/NFL Network, 8:20 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL on Fox Pregame — Fox/NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Calgary at Montreal — Sportsnet West/TSN2/RDS, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Boston — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/NESN, 7 p.m.
Florida at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Florida/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Ottawa — Bally Sports West/TSN5/RDS2, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at New York Rangers — MSG Plus/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Washington at Detroit — NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at St. Louis — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Winnipeg — NBC Sports California/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Vancouver at Colorado — Sportsnet Pacific/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Anaheim at Seattle — Bally Sports SoCal/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Vegas — Bally Sports North/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

The Point — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Nashville at St. Louis/San Jose at Winnipeg Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Vancouver at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Anaheim at Seattle/Minnesota at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Serie A Full Impact — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Tu Fútbol-Uruguay — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
ESPN Salute to Service Veterans Day Special — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 4:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Estadio Tenis Akron, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 8:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
Group Stage — Matchday 9
Group H, Gazprom Arena, St. Petersburg, Russia
Russia vs. Cyprus — TUDN, 11:50 a.m.

Group A, Baku Olympic Stadium, Baku, Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan vs. Luxembourg — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 11:50 a.m.

Group B, AdjaraBet Arena, Batumi, Georgia
Georgia vs. Sweden — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 11:50 a.m.

Group J, Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan, Armenia
Armenia vs. North Macedonia — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 11:50 a.m.

Group B, Olympic Athletic Center of Athens “Spyros Louis”, Athens, Greece
Greece vs. Spain — UniMás/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Group A, Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland
Republic of Ireland vs. Portugal — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 2:30 p.m.

Group H, National Stadium, Ta’ Qali, Malta
Malta vs. Croatia — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 2:30 p.m.

Group H, Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava, Slovakia
Slovakia vs. Slovenia — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 2:30 p.m.

Group J, Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg, Germany
Germany vs. Liechtenstein — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 2:30 p.m.

Group J. Stadionul Steaua, Bucharest, Romania
Romania vs. Iceland — ESPN+/TUDNxtra, 2:30 p.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 11 a.m.
Fútbol Central — UniMás/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
UEFA World Cup 2022 Qualifiers Matchnight Highlights — EPN2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.