All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
KT Wiz at LG Twins — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Friday)

Boxing
Deontay Wilder vs. Artur Szpilka (01/16/2016) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Deontay Wilder vs. Eric Molina (06/13/2015) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Deontay Wilder vs. Bermane Stiverne I (01/17/2015) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Deontay Wilder vs. Bermane Stiverne II (11/04/2017) — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

College Baseball
2019 SEC Tournament
Semifinal: Vanderbilt at LSU (05/25/2019) — SEC Network, noon

2005 College World Series
Final, Game 2: Florida vs. Texas (06/26/2005) — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

2014 College World Series
Final, Game 3: Vanderbilt vs. Virginia (06/25/2014) — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Football
2016 College Football Playoff
National Championship: Alabama vs. Clemson (01/11/2016) — ESPNU, 10 a.m.

2018 College Football Playoff Semifinal
Sugar Bowl: Alabama vs. Clemson (01/01/2018) — ESPNU, 1 p.m.

2019 College Football Playoff
National Championship: Clemson vs. Alabama (01/07/2019) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

2017 College Football Playoff
National Championship: Alabama vs. Clemson (01/09/2017) — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame Marathon
1992 Snow Bowl: Penn State at Notre Dame (11/14/1992) — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
1990 Orange Bowl: Notre Dame vs. Colorado (01/01/1990) — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
1991 Orange Bowl: Notre Dame vs. Colorado (01/01/1991) — NBCSN, midnight

College Football 150: The American Game: Rivalries — ESPNU, midnight

College Spikeball
National Championship: Texas A&M vs. Georgia (04/22/2019) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
1992 Los Angeles Open
Final Round (03/01/1992) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

2012 Wells Fargo Championship
Final Round (05/06/2012) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

2015 Canadian Open
Final Round (06/26/2015) — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Champions Tour
2012 Senior PGA Championship
Final Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

LPGA Tour
2019 Pure Silk Championship
1st Round (05/23/2019) — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Rising Stars of 2018 — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Rising Stars of 2019 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB
2003 American League Championship Series
Game 3: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox (10/11/2003) — MLB Network, noon & 11 p.m.
Game 7: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees (10/20/2003) — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

2004 American League Championship Series
Game 4: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox (10/17/2004) — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Game 5: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox (10/18/2004) — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox (A-Rod/Jason Varitek fight, 07/14/2004) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Toyota 200, Darlington Raceway, Darlington, SC
Race — FS1, noon (listed on the wrong day yesterday, editor regrets the error)

NASCAR Winston Cup Series
1994 Coca-Cola 600 (05/29/1994) — FS1, 7 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
1995 Western Conference Finals
Game 6: San Antonio Spurs at Houston Rockets (06/01/1995) — NBA TV, 8:30 a.m.

2000 Western Conference Finals
Game 7: Portland Trail Blazers at Los Angeles Lakers (06/04/2000) — NBA TV, 10:30 a.m.

2002 Western Conference Finals
Game 4: Sacramento Kings at Los Angeles Lakers (05/26/2002) — NBA TV, 1 p.m.

1987 Eastern Conference Finals
Game 7: Detroit Pistons at Boston Celtics (05/30/1987) — NBA TV, 3 p.m.

1986 Western Conference Finals
Game 5: Houston Rockets at Los Angeles Lakers (05/21/1986) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m,
#NBATogether Virtual Roundtable — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
Clutch City: Houston Rockets (1994 & 1995 Championships) — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Seattle Seahawks at Dallas Cowboys (Emmitt Smith breaks Walton Payton’s rushing record, 10/27/2002) — FS1, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Football Flex — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL’s Greatest Games: 2005 AFC Divisional Playoff: Pittsburgh Steelers at Indianapolis Colts (01/15/2006) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL’s Greatest Games: 2016 NFC Divisional Playoff: Green Bay Packers at Dallas Cowboys (01/15/2017) — NFL Network, 5:30 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2019 Western Conference Semifinals
Game 1: Dallas Stars at St. Louis Blues (04/25/2019) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.
Game 2: Dallas Stars at St. Louis Blues (04/27/2019) — NHL Network, 9:30 a.m.
Game 3: St. Louis Blues at Dallas Stars (04/29/2019) — NHL Network, 10:30 a.m.
Game 4: St. Louis Blues at Dallas Stars (05/01/2019) — NHL Network, noon
Game 5: Dallas Stars at St. Louis Blues (05/03/2019) — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
Game 6: St. Louis Blues at Dallas Stars (05/05/2019)  — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
Game 7: Dallas Stars at St. Louis Blues (05/07/2019) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

2019 Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 4: Tampa Bay Lightning at Columbus Blue Jackets (04/16/2019) — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NHL Player Gaming Challenge
Week 4
Philadelphia Flyers vs. Toronto Maple Leafs & Vancouver Canucks vs. Vegas Golden Knights — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

2013 Chicago Blackhawks Championship Film — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
BundesGol — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Lunch Talk Live — NBCSN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 4:40 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sports Burst — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Fox Sports the Home Game: Tom Izzo vs. Steve Mariucci — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Packer and Durham: Weekly at Home — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.