All Times Eastern

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing Marathon
WBO World Welterweight Championship: Terence Crawford vs. Amir Khan — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
WBO World Welterweight Championship: Terence Crawford vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
World Heavyweight Championship: Tyson Fury vs. Otto Wallin — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
World Welterweight Championship: Floyd Mayweather vs. Manny Pacquiao — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

College Basketball
NCAA Tournament Classics
1998 First Round: Valparaiso vs. Mississippi — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
2012 First Round: Lehigh vs. Duke — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
2008 First Round: Davidson vs. Gonzaga — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
2008 Second Round: Davidson vs. Georgetown — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
2018 First Round: Maryland-Baltimore County vs. Virginia — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Hockey
SportsCenter Special: Miracle on Ice at 40 — ESPN2, midnight
E:60: Forever Broncos — ESPNews, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: One Punch Knockouts — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Welterweight Stunners — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

NFL
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Draft: Featured: Part 1 — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Draft: Featured: Part 2 — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Outdoor Games
2019 Stadium Series: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. Philadelphia Flyers — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
2008 Winter Classic — Pittsburgh Penguins vs. Buffalo Sabres — NBCSN, 6 p.m
2020 Winter Classic: Nashville Predators vs. Dallas Stars — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
2014 Winter Classic: Toronto Maples Leafs vs. Detroit Red Wings — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Wired: Stadium Series: Penguins vs. Flyers (2019) –NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Futbol Club — TUDN, 6:59 p.m.
90 Years of Stories: Paco Gento — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
90 Years of Stories: The Goalkeeper: Abel Resino — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News and Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
O.J.: Made in America: Part 3 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
O.J.: Made in America: Part 4 — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: Fight On, The Jake Olson Story — ESPNews, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.