All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Old Dominion at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Washington State at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 3:05 p.m.
Belmont at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Presbyterian at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Valparaiso at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 5 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Wake Forest at Elon — FloSports, 5 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 5 p.m.
East Carolina at North Carolina — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Campbell at High Point — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
College of Charleston at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Longwood at Radford — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Murray State at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
North Florida at South Florida — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Richmond at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
North Carolina State at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloSports, 6 p.m.
Davidson at Wofford — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Butler at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 6;30 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Kansas State at Wichita State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
LSU at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Lipscomb at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Rice at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
College Basketball Invitational Tournament
Semifinals, Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Stetson vs. Coastal Carolina — FloHoops, 5:30 p.m.
Pepperdine vs. Bellarmine — FloHoops, 8 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Tournament — 2nd Round
Mercado Region, South Court, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
North Carolina State vs. South Florida — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

River Walk Region, Bill Greehey Arena, San Antonio, TX
Kentucky vs. Iowa — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.

River Walk Region, North Court, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
Tennessee vs. Michigan — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Hemisfair Region, University of Texas-San Antonio Convocation Center, San Antonio, TX
West Virginia vs. Georgia Tech — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Hemisfair Region, South Court, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
South Carolina vs. Oregon State — ESPN, 7 p.m.

River Walk Region, Bill Greehey Arena, San Antonio, TX
Baylor vs. Virginia Tech — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

River Walk Region, North Court, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
UConn vs. Syracuse — ESPN, 9 p.m.

Alamo Region, University of Texas-San Antonio Convocation Center, San Antonio, TX
Stanford vs. Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Football
Path to the Draft; Pro Day-Alabama — NFL Network, noon
SEC Now: Alabama Pro Day — SEC Network, noon
Path to the Draft: Pro Day-Alabama — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
SEC Inside: Gymnastics Championship — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Maryland vs. Rutgers — Big Ten Network, noon
Michigan State vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

College Softball
Missouri-Kansas City at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 8:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Kenya Savannah Classic, Karen Country Club, Nairobi, Kenya
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Jennifer Kupcho — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Annika Sorenstam-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 260 Preview Special — Stadium, 5 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Miocic vs. Cormier 2 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPN2, midnight
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Heavyweights — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB Spring Training
Miami vs. New York Mets — SNY, 1 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees vs. Detroit — MLB Network/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Baltimore — MASN, 1 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis — Fox Sports Midwest, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Texas — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Southwest, 4 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs — Marquee Sports Network, 4 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
San Francisco vs. Cleveland — STO, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Milwaukee — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 4:30 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

Inside Baseball — Stadium, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

For the best lines on all of the baseball games, make sure to check out BetOnline!

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Denver at Orlando — Altitude/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at New Orleans — TNT/Spectrum SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at New York — NBC Sports Washington/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Miami — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Brooklyn at Portland — YES/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Philadelphia at Golden State — TNT/NBC Sports Philadelphia/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA on TNT Tuesday — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NHL
New Jersey at Philadelphia — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Nashville — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Florida at Chicago — ESPN+/Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Dallas — ESPN+/Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — Altitude 2/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Detroit at Nashville/Florida at Chicago/Tampa Bay at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Colorado at Arizona Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Big Ten Elite — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m
Dark Side of the Ring: Confidential: The Last of the Von Erichs — Vice, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Miami Open, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.