All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 14
Port Adelaide Power vs. Melbourne Demons — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

CFL
Week 2
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Ottawa Redblacks — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

College Baseball
NCAA College World Series, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, NE
Texas Tech vs. Florida — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Group C, Samara Arena, Samara, Russia
Denmark vs. Australia — Telemundo, 7:30 a.m./FS1, 8 a.m.

Group C, Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, Russia
France vs. Peru — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m./Fox, 11 a.m.

Group D, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Argentina vs. Croatia — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m./Fox, 2 p.m.

FIFA World Cup Preview Show — FS1, 6:30 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 7 a.m.
FIFA World Cup Live — FS1, 7 a.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 9:50 a.m.
Un neuvo dia en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 10 a.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, 10 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 12:50 p.m.
Un neuvo dia en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, 1 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 3:50 p.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 4 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — FS1, 4 p.m.
ESPN FC: Russia Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Xtra: Russia — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Phenoms: Creators — FS1, 7 p.m.
Viva el Mundial y Más — Telemundo, 7 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — FS1,10 p.m.
República Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — Fox, midnight
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Formula 1
Grand Prix de France, Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France
Practice 1 — ESPNU, 5:55 a.m. (Friday)

Golf
European Tour
BMW International Open, Gut Larchenhof Golf Club, Pulheim, Germany

1st Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

PGA Tour
Greater Hartford Open, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Asian Tour
Korea Open, Woo Jeong Hills Country Club, Cheonan, Republic of Korea

2nd Round — Golf Channel, midnight

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
Gold Cup — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

Miscellaneous
World’s Strongest Man: Part 3 — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Professional Fighters League
PFL 2, The Chicago Theatre, Chicago, IL
Lightweights

Kayla Harrison vs. Brittney Elkin — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at Minnesota — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Toronto at Anaheim — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

National League
New York Mets at Colorado — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco — MLB Network, 10:15 p.m.

Interleague
Baltimore at Washington — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
2018 NBA Draft, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY
Rounds 1-2 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Rounds 1-2 — NBA TV, 7 p.m.

NBA Draft Preview 2018 — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NBA Draft Preview — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
The Jump: NBA Draft Edition — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NBA Draft Review — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Top 31 Draft Prospects — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2018-19 Schedule Release — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2018 Scouting Combine Special — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Book of Manning — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Beliver — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN2, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Gerry Weber Open, Halle, Germany/Eastbourne Invitational, Eastbourne, United Kingdom

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channnel, 6 a.m. (Friday)

WTA Tour
Birmingham Classic, Edgbaston Priory Club, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 6:30 a.m. (Friday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.