All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LG Twins at Doosan Bears — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

Basketball
The Basketball Tournament
Round of 16, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Red Scare vs. Big X — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Carmen’s Crew vs. House of ‘Paign — ESPN, 4 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Marquette at Syracuse (01/23/2010) — ACC Network, noon
UConn at Notre Dame (02/09/2004) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Duke at Georgia Tech (01/09/2010) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina at Davidson (11/14/2007) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Notre Dame at Louisville (02/04/2006) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
2012 NCAA Championship
Baylor vs. Notre Dame (04/03/2012) — ESPNU, 8 a.m.

Georgetown at UConn — ESPNU, 10 a.m.

College Football
Vanderbilt at South Carolina (11/02/2019) — SEC Network, noon
Mississippi State at Arkansas (11/02/2019) — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Mississippi at Auburn (11/02/2019) — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Georgia at Florida (11/02/2019) — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

SEC Nation — SEC Network, 10 a.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Pittsburgh vs. Akron (09/16/2019) — ACC Netwrok, midnight

College Softball
2014 NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Norman Super Regional Final
Tennessee vs. Oklahoma (05/24/2014) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

2002 Women’s College World Series
Game 7: Oklahoma vs. UCLA (05/25/2002) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

2018 NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Seattle Super Regional
Semifinal: Washington vs. Minnesota (05/20/2018) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

2015 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Florida vs. Michigan (06/03/2015) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

2009 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 2: Florida vs. Washington (06/02/2009) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Florida State at Florida (04/13/2016) — ESPNU, noon & midnight

Cycling
2018 Tour de France
Stage 11: Albertville to La Rosière (07/18/2018) — NBCSN, 9 a.m.

2012 Tour de France
Stage 11: Albertville to La Toussuire-Les Sybelles (07/12/2012) — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

2008 Paris-Roubaix (04/13/2008) — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 34
Manchester City vs. Newcastle United — NBCSN/Universo, 12:55 p.m.
Sheffield United vs. Wolverhanpton Wanderers — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
West Ham United vs. Burnley — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 12:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 5:15 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.

eSports
NBA2K League
Week 9, Day 2: Whiparound Coverage — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Pat Perez — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2019 The Open — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 35
Barcelona vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
Getafe CF vs. Villarreal — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.

LaLiga World — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 131
Ortiz vs. Bonnar (11/15/2014) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

Bellator 170
Ortiz vs. Sonnen (01/21/2017) — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

UFC 251 Countdown: Usman vs. Burns — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

MLB
2014 American League Division Series
Game 3: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers (10/05/2014) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.

2015 National League Division Series
Game 4: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs (10/13/2015) — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

2019 National League Division Series
Game 5: Washington Nationals at Los Angeles Dodgers (10/09/2019) — MLB Network, 2 p.m. & 11:30 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS
MLS is Back Tournament
Group A, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Orlando City SC vs. Inter Miami CF — ESPN/TSN/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
The Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Houston Rockets at Washington Wizards (10/30/2019) — NBA TV, 11 a.m.
Houston Rockets at Utah Jazz (01/27/2020) — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia 76ers at Houston Rockets (01/03/2020) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Houston Rockets at Boston Celtics (02/29/2020) — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: Vince Carter — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
Team Restart: Houston Rockets — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Houston Texans at New Orleans Saints (09/09/2019) — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
New Orleans Saints at Atlanta Falcons (12/07/2017) — NFL Network, 4 p.m. & midnight
New Orleans Saints at Atlanta Falcons (09/23/2018) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Inspiring Change — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2018 Western Conference Final
Game 5: Vegas Golden Knights at Winnipeg Jets (05/20/2018) — NHL Network, 3 p.m.

2018 Stanley Cup Final
Game 1: Washington Capitals at Vegas Golden Knights (05/28/2018) — NHL Network, 5 p.m. & 11 p.m.

2020 NHL Skills Competition (01/24/2020) — NHL Network, 9 a.m.
2020 NHL All-Star Game (01/25/2020) — NHL Network, 11 a.m.
Vegas Golden Knights at Dallas Stars (10/06/2017) — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
Carolina Hurricanes at New York Rangers (12/27/2019) — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Carolina Hurricanes at New York Rangers (11/27/2019) — NHL Network, 9 p.m.

NWSL
Challenge Cup, Zions Stadium, Herriman, UT
Utah Royals FC vs. OL Reign — CBS All Access, 12:30 p.m./CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Sky Blue FC vs. Houston Dash — CBS All Access, 10 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 31
ACF Fiorentina vs. Cagliari Calcio — ESPN2, 1:25 p.m.
Bologna CFC vs. US Sassoulo Calcio– ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Rado — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: Mascot Mayhem — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Backstory: The Decision — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
E:60: Pro Football Stories — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
E:60: WWE Behind the Curtain — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
E:60: Perfect — ESPNews, 9 p.m
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Backstory: Banned for Life — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
fdsTitulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Eastern European Championship,,Janko Tipsarevic Tennis Academy
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, noon

2009 Championships Wimbledon
Ladies Singles Final: Serena Williams vs. Venus Williams (07/04/2009) — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.
Gentlemen’s Singles Final: Roger Federer vs. Andy Roddick (07/05/2009) — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.