All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Northwestern at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
DePaul at Seton Hall — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Kentucky — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Wake Forest at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Dayton at Duquense — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Alabama at LSU — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Temple at UConn — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Central Florida — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Houston at East Carolina — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at St. Peter’s — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Albany at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Hartford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davidson at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Drake at Indiana State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercer at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Fordham — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at Bradley — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Vermont at New Hampshire — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute art Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wofford at The Citadel — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at UMass — NESN/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Boston University — NESN+, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Navy — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Sam Houston State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Samford — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
South Florida at Tulane — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Illinois State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Saint Louis at La Salle — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas at TCU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Marquette at Xavier — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Arkansas — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Louisville at Boston College — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
San Diego State at New Mexico — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Baylor at Iowa State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Nevada at Colorado State — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Arizona State at Washington State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Mark Pope — BYUtv, noon
B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Gymratts: Notre Dame Fighting Irish Basketball — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame Show — 2019-2020 — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Women’s
Davidson at URI — ESPN+/Cox Yur View New England, 11 a.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Albany — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Richmond at UMass — NBCSN, noon
Utah Valley at Cal Baptist — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
New Mexico at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 2 p.m.
George Mason at La Salle — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Fordham at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Stony Brook — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Central Michigan at Buffalo — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Akron at Ohio — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Kent State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
George Washington at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Dakota at Nebraska-Omaha — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Kansas State at Kansas — Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Air Force at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Wyoming at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Colorado State at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 9:30 p.m.
Boise State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.

CONCACAF Women’s Olympic Qualifying
Group B, H-E-B Park, Edinburg, TX
Canada vs. St. Kitts & Nevis — FS2, 5:30 p.m.
Mexico vs. Jamaica — FS2, 8 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 25
West Ham United vs. Liverpool — NBCSN, 2:40 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 4:45 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show: Matthew McConaughey — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Saudi International, Royal Greens Golf & Country Club, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Thursday)
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center: Ben Crenshaw — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Tuff-N-Uff: Future Stars of MMA — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Detroit at Brooklyn — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Portland — ESPN, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Presents: Stories of NFL 100 — FS1, 11 p.m.
NFL Turning Point — FS1, midnight

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Nashville at Washington — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Los Angeles — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Vancouver at San Jose — ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
The NHL All-Decade Show: Episode 1 — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
The Joe: The Detroit Red Wings and Joe Louis Arena — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Superlig-Turkish League Highlights — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s Doubles Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Women’s Semifinals: Ashleigh Barty vs. Sofia Kenin & Simona Halep vs. Garbiñe Muguruza — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Men’s Semifinal #1: Roger Federer vs. Novak Djokovic — ESPN, 3:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.