All Times Eastern

Baseball
Australian Baseball League
Brisbane Bandits at Adelaide Giants — AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest Plus), 7 p.m.
Brisbane Bandits at Adelaide Giants — Eleven Sports, 11 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 8
Syracuse at Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, noon
North Carolina at Florida State — ESPN, noon
Georgia at Mississippi — ESPN2, noon
American at Navy — ESPN+, noon
Ohio State at Illinois — Fox, noon
Marquette at St. John’s — FS1, noon
Hartford at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Army at Boston University — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Holy Cross at Colgate — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Ball State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Temple at Tulane — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
The Citadel at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Northeastern at College of Charleston — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
William & Mary at Drexel — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
Missouri at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
San Diego State at Utah State — CBS, 1:30 p.m.
Kentucky at Auburn — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Michigan at Minnesota — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
New Hampshire at Stony Brook — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Binghamton — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Davidson at La Salle — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Kent State at Ohio — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Lehigh at Bucknell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Old Dominion at Rice — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Toledo at Akron — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Western Carolina at Mercer — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Wofford at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
James Madison at Towson — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
Creighton at Butler — FS1, 2 p.m.
George Mason at URI — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Montana — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Maine at Vermont — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Youngstown State at Oakland — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Samford — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Troy at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Stanford at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Idaho — Pluto TV, 3 p.m.
Portland State at Montana State — Pluto TV, 3 p.m.
Southern Utah at Eastern Washington — Pluto TV, 3 p.m.
Arkansas at Alabama — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Boston College at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Baylor at Texas Tech — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Florida at Mississippi State — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Furman — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Evansville at Bradley — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Indiana State at Illinois State — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Georgia State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Niagara at Manhattan — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Alabama at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
South Carolina State at North Carolina Central — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
UAB at Charlotte — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Valparaiso at DePaul — FS1, 4 p.m.
Wyoming at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Lafayette — SNY/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at North Texas — Stadium, 4 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Central Michigan — ESPN3, 4:30 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Sam Houston State — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Fairfield at Marist — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Maryland-Bethesda at Grand Canyon — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Appalachian State at South Alabama — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Belmont at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Liberty at Stetson — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Louisiana at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Morehead State at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Murray State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Albany — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Monmouth — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Texas State at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Washington at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 5 p.m.
New Mexico at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 5:30 p.m.
Virginia at Clemson — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
IUPUI at Northern Kentucky — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Robert Morris at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
North Florida at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Colorado State vs. San Jose State (at Ability 360 Sports and Fitness Center, Phoenix, AZ) — Mountain West Network, 6 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Tennessee — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Cleveland State at Wright State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Siena at Rider — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Bellarmine at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Louisiana Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Arizona State at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Oregon, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
BYU at San Francisco — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Kansas State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
South Carolina at LSU — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
North Dakota State at North Dakota — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee State at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Utah Valley at Seattle — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Washington State at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9:30 p.m.
Gonzaga at St. Mary’s — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Cal at Utah — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN3, 10 p.m.

College GameDay — ESPN2/ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS, 1 p.m.
Fox College Hoops Extra — Fox, 2 p.m.
Basketball Pre-Game Show — Pac-12 Network, 2:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Pac-12 Game Break — Pac-12 Network, 9 p.m.
Basketball Postgame Report — Pac-12 Network, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s — Week 8
Akron at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, noon
Berry at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, noon
Cleveland State at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, noon
Binghamton at UMass-Lowell — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Hartford — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Stony Brook at New Hampshire — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Davidson at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Houston at East Carolina — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Ohio at Central Michigan — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
St. Peter’s at Rider — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Vermont at Maine — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Youngstown State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
James Madison at Elon — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
Morgan State at Delaware State — YouTube, 1 p.m.
Morehead State at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
North Alabama at Liberty — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Oakland at Detroit Mercy — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Austin Peay at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Belmont at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Bowling Green at Toledo — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Bucknell at Lehigh — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Wofford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Bellmarine — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Fordham at Dayton — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Jacksonville at North Florida — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Lafayette at Loyola (MD) — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Mercer at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Murray State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma State at West Virginia — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Robert Morris at Wright State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Samford at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tulane at Tulsa — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Western Michigan at Kent State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Delaware at Hofstra — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
DePaul at Georgetown — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
Drexel at William & Mary — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
Xavier at Creighton — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
Idaho at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Montana at Northern Arizona — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
American at Navy — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Boston University at Army — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Colgate at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Hampton — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Lamar — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Utah State at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 3 p.m.
Idaho State at Sacramento State — Pluto TV, 3 p.m.
Montana State at Portland State — Pluto TV, 3 p.m.
Alabama State at Alabama A&M — YouTube, 3 p.m.
Pacific at BYU — BYUtv, 4 p.m.
Indiana State at Drake — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Siena — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Campbell at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Florida International — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at High Point — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Georgia State at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Rice at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
South Alabama at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Air Force at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Ohio State at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Texas State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Arkansas State at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Buffalo at Ball State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Troy — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Missouri State at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Louisiana — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Nevada at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 5 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-San Diego — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
North Dakota State at North Dakota — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Winthrop at Longwood — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Tennessee State at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Grambling State at Texas Southern — YouTube, 6:30 p.m.
Bradley at Evansville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Marist at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iowa State at Baylor — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Notre Dame at Minnesota — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports North, 6 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Western Michigan — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 3 p.m.

College Wrestling
Penn State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 19
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. West Bromwich Albion — NBCSN/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Leeds United vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Burnley — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Fulham vs. Chelsea — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Leicester City vs. Southampton — Peacock, 3 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — Peacock, 5 p.m.
Premier League Mornings — Peacock, 6:50 a.m. (Sunday)

Figure Skating
U.S. Figure Skating Championships, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Men’s Short Program — NBC, 4 p.m.
Free Dance/Pairs’ Free Skate — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Sony Open, Waialae Country Club, Honolulu, HI
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 6 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 20
Olympique de Marseille vs. Nimes Olympique — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 10:55 a.m.
Angers SCO vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:55 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports Español, 10:30 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Holloway vs. Kattar, UFC Fight Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Prelims — ESPN+, noon
Main Card — ABC, 3 p.m.

UFC 257 Countdown: Poirier vs. McGregor 2 — ABC, 2 p.m.

MLB
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
Kyle Lewis: Writing My Own Story — MLB Network, 4 p.m.

NBA
Houston at San Antonio — NBA TV/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Southwest, 5 p.m.
Orlando at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Florida/YES, 6 p.m.
Charlotte at Toronto — NBA TV/Fox Sports Southeast (Carolinas)/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Miami — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Memphis — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Southeast (Tennessee), 8 p.m.
Indiana at Phoenix — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Atlanta at Portland — Fox Sports Southeast (South)/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

NFL Playoffs
NFC Divisional Playoff Game, Lambeau Field, Green Bay, WI
Los Angeles Rams at Green Bay Packers — Fox, 4:35 p.m.

AFC Divisional Playoff Game, Bills Stadium, Orchard Park, NY
Baltimore Ravens at Buffalo Bills — NBC/Universo, 8:15 p.m.

NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
NFL Matchup — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
NFL Turning Point: Postseason — FS1, 9 a.m.
Good Morning Football: Weekend — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Postseason NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
NFL Championship Chase: Divisional Playoffs — Fox, 11 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, noon
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 2:30 p.m.
Fox NFL Special — Fox, 4:30 p.m.
Fox NFL Postgame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
Football Night in America — NBC, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN+, midnight
NFL Rewind — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Montreal at Edmonton — NHL Network/City TV/Sportsnet (East/Pacific/West)/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Ottawa — ESPN+/CBC/Sportsnet Ontario/TVA Sports 2, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Calgary — NHL Network/CBC/Sportsnet, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.

Boston at New Jersey — NHL Network/Sportsnet/NESN/MSG Plus, 1 p.m.
San Jose at Arizona — NHL Network/NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Arizona, 4 p.m.
Carolina at Detroit — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Detroit Plus, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at New York Rangers — MSG Network/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Nashville — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports West, 9 p.m.
Anaheim at Vegas — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

Top Shelf — NHL Network, noon
NHL Network Countdown: Greatest Rookie Debuts — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Başakşehir vs. Sivasspor — beIN Sports Xtra, 7:45 a.m.

Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 3 p.m.
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
E60: Pro Basketball Stories — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
E60: Man’s Best Friend — ESPNews, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, midnight
Cari & Jemele (Won’t) Stick to Sports: Steve Austin & Maxine Waters — Vice, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.