All Times Eastern

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO CANCELLATIONS AND POSTPONEMENTS DUE TO COVID-19

College Basketball
Men’s
Longwood at Radford — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Villanova at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Duke at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Clemson at Notre Dame — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
LSU at Florida — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Temple at Tulsa — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Maine at New Hampshire — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Vermont — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Albany — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Duquesne at Fordham — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hampton at North Carolina A&T — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Central Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s at URI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at Wofford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Morehead State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Elon at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
High Point at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Utah State at Colorado State — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Illinois State at Drake — Bally Sports Midwest/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Bradley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Florida at SMU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Missouri State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Tulane at Wichita State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
St. John’s at UConn — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
North Carolina State at Louisville — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Boston College — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 9 p.m.
Maryland at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Virginia — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
TCU at Kansas State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Missouri at Arkansas — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Utah Valley at Seattle — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Boise State at Nevada — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Basketball Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 9:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Basketball Postgame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, midnight

Women’s
Navy at Colgate — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
High Point at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Morehead State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Army at Boston University — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Bucknell at Lehigh — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Davidson at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Dayton at La Salle — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Holy Cross at American — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Lafayette — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Towson at Princeton — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
UMass at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma — Bally Sports/Stadium College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Ohio State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Toledo — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Ohio — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Western Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Akron at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Albany at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fordham at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Richmond at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Florida at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech at West Virginia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
URI at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Stony Brook — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UConn at Butler — SNY, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — B1G+, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at TCU — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
DePaul at Marquette — FloSports, 8 p.m.
Kansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 21
West Ham United vs. Norwich City — Peacock, 2:45 p.m.

Premier League Live — Peacock, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — Peacock, 4:45 p.m.

Golf
Asian Tour
The Singapore International, Tanah Merah Country Club (Tampines Course), Tanah Merah, Singapore
1st Round — Golf Channel, midnight

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
AHL
Grand Rapids Griffins at Chicago Wolves — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Indiana — NBC Sports Boston/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Washington — Bally Sports Florida/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Dallas at New York — ESPN/Bally Sports Southwest/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at Atlanta — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at San Antonio — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/KENS, 8:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Utah — Bally Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Brooklyn at Chicago — ESPN/YES, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Sacramento — Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Wisconsin Herd at Long Island Nets — ESPN+/Yes app, 7 p.m.
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Agua Caliente Clippers — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Slimetime: Week 18 — Nickelodeon, 7 p.m.
Hard Knocks In Season: The Indianapolis Colts: Episode 9 — HBO, 10 p.m.

NHL
Montreal at Boston — TNT/Sportsnet/RDS, 7:15 p.m.
Seattle at Dallas — Root Sports/Bally Sports Southwest Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Toronto at Arizona — TNT/TVA Sports/TSN4, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
African Cup of Nations
Group Stage — Matchday 1
Group F, Limbe Stadium, Limbe, Cameroon

Tunisia vs. Mali — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 7:50 a.m.
Mauritania vs. Gambia — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:50 a.m.

Group E, Japoma Stadium, Douala, Cameroon
Equatorial Guinea vs. Côte d’Ivoire — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 1:50 p.m.

Supercopa de España
Semifinal, King Fahd International Stadium, Rihadh, Saudi Arabia
Barcelona vs. Real Madrid — ESPN, 1:55 p.m.

Supercoppa Italiana
Final, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
Internazionale vs. Juventus — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

Pre-Match — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
Post-Match — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.

Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
ACC Traditions: Wake Forest — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Beyond Limits — CBS Sports Network, 6;30 p.m.
Beyond Limits — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN,2 midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court: Adelaide International 2 (WTA Tour)/Sydney Tennis Classic (WTA Tour) — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 6:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.