All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 12
Rochester at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Fairfield — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
HIgh Point at Hampton — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
SMU at East Carolina — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Furman — ESPNU, 5 p.m
Gardner-Webb at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Miami (FL) at North Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Coppin State at Norfolk State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Austin Peay at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Loyola (Maryland) at Lafayette — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oregon State at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Air Force at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Jackson State at Southern — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Ohio State at Maryland — FS1, 9 p.m.
Gonzaga at BYU — ESPN, 11 p.m.
San Jose State at San Diego State — FS1, 11 p.m.

SEC Inside: Alabama Basketball — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Tennessee Basketball — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s — Week 12
St. Peter’s at Fairfield — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Ball State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Toledo at Kent State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Seton Hall at Georgetown — FloHoops, 4 p.m.
Rider at Marist — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Louisiana — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Davidson at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at UConn — FS1, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 23
Leeds United vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
The Open Highlights: 2016 — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 2: Better Bunker Play — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Karrie Webb-Putting — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Atlético Madrid vs. Celta de Vigo — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 258 Special — Stadium, 6 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
The Sounds of Baseball: Red Barber and Mel Allen — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub (season premiere) — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Houston at Charlotte — NBA TV/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Southeast (Carolinas), 7 p.m.
Toronto at Memphis — TSN1/TSN4/Fox Sports Southeast (Tennessee), 8 p.m.
Washington at Chicago — NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Golden State at San Antonio — NBC Sports Bay Area/KENS, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Dallas — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Phoenix — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Milwaukee at Denver — NBA TV/Fox Sports Wisconsin/Altitude, 9:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Lakers — Fox Sports Oklahoma/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, midnight
NBA TV GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Columbus — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Ottawa — RDS/Sportsnet West/TSN5, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at New York Rangers — NBCSN/Sportsnet East/Sportsnet One/MSG Plus/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Toronto — TVA Sports/Sportsnet Pacific/Sportsnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
Arizona at St. Louis — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Nashville — ESPN+/Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Top 10: Traditions — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
On the Fly: Arizona at St. Louis/Tampa Bay at Nashville Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Skiing
FIS Alpine World Ski Championships
Day 1, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy
Women’s Alpine Combined: Super G — NBCSN, 7 a.m. (same day coverage)
Women’s Alpine Combined: Slalom — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.
Women’s Super G — NBCSN, 4:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Malatyaspor vs. Trabzonspor — beIN Sports, 10:55 a.m./beIN Sports Español, 11 a.m.

Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 6:30 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Race and Sports Across America: Conversations — NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
No Chill with Gilbert Arenas — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.