All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League
Women’s — Round 2
Western Bulldogs vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 3:30 a.m. (Friday)

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 11
Tennessee State at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Radford — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Ohio State at Iowa — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Temple — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Murray State at Morehead State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Utah — FS1, 7 p.m.
BYU at Portland — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Gonzaga at Pacific — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Stanford at Cal — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Rutgers — FS1, 9 p.m.
Colorado State at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Washington at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Idaho — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Montana State at Weber State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Utah State at Fresno State — Stadium, 9 p.m.
Montana at Portland State — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon — FS1, 11 p.m.

College Hoops Insiders — Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Basketball Pre-Game Show — Pac-12 Network, 8:30 p.m.
Basketball Postgame Report — Pac-12 Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s — Week 11
North Carolina State at Virginia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 4 p.m.
Michigan State at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Tennessee State at Murray State — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Florida State at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Northwestern at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
UConn at Arkansas — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Missouri at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Alabama at Kentucky — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Mississippi State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Furman at Samford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia State at South Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Middle Tennessee State at UAB — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Francis (Brooklyn) at Long Island University — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wofford at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Montana at Montana State — Pluto TV, 7 p.m.
LSU at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Mississippi at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Iowa State at Kansas State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Louisville — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Ohio State at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Fresno State vs. New Mexico (at First United Bank Center, Canyon, TX) — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Sacramento State — Pluto TV, 8 p.m.
San Diego State at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 8:30 p.m.
Texas A&M at Auburn — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
UCLA at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Phoenix Open, TPC Scottsdale (Stadium Course), Scottsdale, AZ
1st Round — PGA Tour Live/Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
BetCast — Peacock, 3:45 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

European Tour
Saudi International, Royal Greens Golf and Country Club, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Friday)
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Friday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Edgar vs. Maynard 3 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Dallas — TNT/NBC Sports Bay Area, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at Atlanta — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Southeast (South), 7:30 p.m.
Portland at Philadelphia — NBC Sports Northwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 8 p.m.
Houston at Memphis — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Southeast (Tennessee), 9 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Arena — TNT, 7 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, noon
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Roger Goodell Super Bowl LV Press Conference — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Dallas at Columbus — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Florida — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Montreal — RDS/TSN5/TSN2, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Toronto — Sportsnet Pacific/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Washington at New York Rangers — NHL Network/NBC Sports Washington/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Arizona at St. Louis — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Winnipeg — Sportsnet West/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Chicago — Fox Sports Carolinas/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Arizona at St. Louis/Calgary at Winnipeg/Carolina at Chicago Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Al Davis vs. The NFL (world premiere) — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 10:30
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Cari & Jemele (Won’t) Stick to Sports — Vice, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Cup/Murray River Open/Great Ocean Road Open/Gippsland Trophy/Grampians Trophy — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel,  6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.