All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
2020 Marsh Community Series, Marvel Stadium, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Western Bulldogs vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — FS2, 3 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
St. Kilda Saints vs. Melbourne Demons — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m. (Friday)

Boxing
Inside PBC Boxing — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
PBC Collection: Wilder vs. Fury — FS1, 7 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Longwood at USC Upstate — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
South Florida at Wichita State — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Ohio State at Iowa — ESPN, 7 p.m.
UConn at Temple — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Stony Brook — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Morehead State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Hampton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hartford art New Hampshire — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Indiana State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Alabama at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Troy at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wright State at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Drexel — Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at Delaware — Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Towson — Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
Elon at James Madison — MASN/SNY/Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at SIU-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Texas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Georgia State at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oregon State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Murray State at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Michigan State at Nebraska — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Santa Clara at BYU — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Arizona State — ESPN, 9 p.m.
USC at Colorado — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Radford — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Sacramento State at Eastern Washington — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Southern Utah at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Idaho — Pluto TV, 9:30 p.m.
Montana State at Portland State — Eleven Sports/Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Seattle — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Stanford at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
UCLA at Utah — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at St. Mary’s — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
San Francisco at Gonzaga — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Hawaii at Cal-Riverside — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
Austin Peay at SIU-Edwardsville — ESPN+, noon
Arkansas State at South Alabama — ESPN+, noon
Belmont at Morehead State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tennessee State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Clemson at Syracuse — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Louisville at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 6 p.m.
Appalachian State at Georgia State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Rider at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Murray State at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Lee at Union — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Tennessee Martin at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Marist at St. Peter’s (NY) — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Western Kentucky — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Niagara — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bradley at Drake — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Furman at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Canisius — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Siena at Iona — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wofford at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Arkansas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
LSU at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Illinois State at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
UAB at Middle Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
North Carolina State at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Notre Dame — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Western Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Texas at Rice — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
North Dakota State at South Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Dakota State at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central/ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Kentucky at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Missouri at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Mississippi State at Auburn — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Utah Valley at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 10 p.m.

All Access with Notre Dame Women’s Basketball — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Passion & Perseverance: 1999 Purdue Women’s Basketball — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Concordia-Irvine at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
USC at Stanford — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Wrestling
Northern Iowa at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto, Alajuela, Costa Rica
AD San Carlos vs. NYC FC — FS2/TUDN, 8 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula, Honduras
CD Olímpia vs. Seattle Sounders — FS2/TUDN, 10 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Puerto Rico Open, Coco Beach Golf & Country Club (Championship Course), Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
WCG-Mexico Championship, Chapultepec Golf Club, Mexico City, Mexico

1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Brooklyn at Philadelphia — TNT, 8 p.m.
Houston at Golden State — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Montreal at Washington — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Arizona at St. Louis Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Tampa Bay at Vegas & Florida at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 6:59 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 11:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
ACC Now — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour (Delray Open/Rio Open) — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.