All Times Eastern

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 6
Northeastern at West Virginia — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Towson at Iona — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Baylor — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Florida State at Clemson — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
South Florida at Memphis — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Wofford at Mercer — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Coppin State at Rider — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Incarnate Word art Texas Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Rutgers — FS1, 7 p.m.
Santa Clara at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Duke — ACC Network, 8 p.m. Postponed due to COVID-19
Dallas Christian at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Freed-Hardeman at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Dakota at Kansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Houston at Tulsa — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Denver at Grand Canyon — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Northwestern at Iowa — FS1, 9 p.m.
Mississippi at Alabama — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.

Women’s — Week 6
New Hampshire at Hartford — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
New Mexico State at Kansas — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Old Dominion at Delaware State — YouTube, 1 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina State at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at North Alabama — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Ballarmine at Evansville — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Mercer at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloHoops, 4 p.m.
Lamar at Texas — Longhorn Network, 5 p.m.
DePaul at UConn — SNY, 6:30 p.m.
Campbellsville-Harrodsburg at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.

College Football
Cheez-It Bowl, Camping World Stadium, Orlando, FL
Oklahoma State Cowboys vs. Miami (FL) Hurricanes — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

Alamo Bowl, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
Texas Longhorns vs. Colorado Buffaloes — ESPN, 9 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 16
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Burnley vs. Sheffield United — Peacock, 1 p.m.
Southampton vs. West Ham United — Peacock, 1 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
GOLF Films: War by the Shore-1991 Ryder Cup — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
GOLF Films: Tom at Turnberry — Golf Channel, midnight

Hockey
Group B, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
United States vs. Czech Republic — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 2 p.m.
Austria vs. Russia — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.

Group A, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Canada vs. Switzerland — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 6 p.m.

IIHF World Junior Pregame — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 5:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 16
Sevilla vs. Villarreal — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 10:50 a.m.
Barcelona vs. Eibar — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 1:05 p.m.
Cádiz vs. Real Valladolid — beIN Sports, 3:20 p.m.
Levante UD vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports Español, 3:20 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 1 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 3:15 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Alvarez vs. McGregor (11/12/2016) — ESPNews, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Indiana — NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Washington — NBC Sports Chicago/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Detroit — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York at Cleveland — MSG Network/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Philadelphia — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Miami — TNT/Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Denver at Sacramento — Altitude/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles Clippers — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at Phoenix — TNT/Fox Sports New Orleans, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL 360 With Melissa Stark — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2020 Week 16 — Showtime, 9 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
SuperLig-Turkish League Highlights — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.
Classic Copa South American Matches — beIN Sports Xtra, 10 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter Presents: 2020: Heroes, History and Hope-Volume I — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter Presents: 2020: Heroes, History and Hope-Volume II — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ACC Network, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Olympic Adventures with Mary Carillo — Olympic Channel, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Lisa Leslie Throws Down! — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Picture of Triumph — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Annika at Colonial — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Titulares y más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.