All Times Eastern

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 6
Binghamton at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Hartford at New Hampshire — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Stony Brook — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Canisius at Monmouth — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Vermont — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Drake at Indiana State — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Evansville at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Illinois State at Loyola (Chicago) — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-Irvine — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Carver at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Wisconsin — FS1, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Fresno State at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Arizona, 9:30 p.m.

Women’s — Week 6
New Hampshire at Hartford — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Stony Brook at UMass-Lowell — ESPN1, 1 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Binghamton — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Vermont at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
San Francisco at BYU — BYUtv, 4 p.m.
Morgan State at Syracuse — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Samford at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Northwest Louisiana State at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 16
Crystal Palace vs. Leicester City — NBCSN, 9:55 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Aston Villa — NBCSN/Universo, 12:25 p.m.
Everton vs. Manchester City — Peacock, 3 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — Peacock, 5 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF World Junior Championship
Group B, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Austria vs. Sweden — TSN3/TSN5/NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Group A, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Slovakia vs. Germany — TSN3/TSN5/NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Women — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 207: Nunes vs. Rousey (12/30/2016) — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
UFC-The Walk: Cyborg vs. Nunes (12/29/2018) — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Detroit at Atlanta — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Brooklyn — NBA TV/Fox Sports Southeast/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at Oklahoma City — A&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8 p.m.
Houston at Denver — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Portland at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/NBC Sports Northwest/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 2 p.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, MA
Buffalo Bills at New England Patriots — ESPN/ABC, 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Rewind — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN/ABC, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Beşiktaş J.K. vs. Sivasspor Kulübü — beIN Sports, 10:55 a.m.

Best of beIN 2020: Best of Barcelona — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
Best of beIN 2020: Best of Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Ligue 1 Football: Ligue 1 Mid Season Review 2020/21 — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.
LaLiga: The Best Matches of 2020 — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2. p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
E60: Pro Basketball Stories — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The All-American Cuban Comet — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
E60: The Mike Tyson Collection — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
SEC Storied: No Experience Required — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
E60 — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
The Musial Awards — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
E60: Imperfect: The Roy Halladay Story — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Talking to GOATs with Jim Gray — FS1, 9 p.m.
E60: Man’s Best Friend — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.