All Times Eastern

College Football
BYU Football With Kalani Sitake: Utah — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Florida — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
All In: The Clemson Football Family: Part 4 — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
College Football 150: Football Is Us: The College Game — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Fox College Football Kickoff — FS1, 9 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Greatest ever: 2018 Clemson Tigers — ACC Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Wake Forest vs. Santa Clara — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Duke vs. Georgetown — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

CONMEBOL Liberatores
Quarterfinal
Leg 2: Estadio Alberto José Armando (La Bombonera), Buenos Aires, Argentina
Boca Juniors vs. Liga de Quito — beIN Sports, 6:05 p.m.

Leg 2: Estadio do Beira Rio, Porto Alegre, RG, Brazil
SC Internacional vs. Flamengo — beIN Sports, 8:20 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 8:15 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Round of 16
Leg 2: Estadio Doroteo Guamuch Flores, Guatemala City, Guatemala
CD Guastatoya vs. Comunicaciones FC — Yahoo!, 8 p.m.

Leg 2: Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador, El Salvador
CD Águila vs. Deportivo Saprissa — Yahoo!, 10 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 5: L’Eliana to Observatorio Astrofísico de Javalambre — Olympic Channel, 10 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
European Masters, Crans-sur-Sierre, Crans Montana, Switzerland
1st Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Bill Harmon — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Racecourse, Saratoga Springs, NY
With Anticipation Stakes — FS2, 1 p.m.

Ligue 1
Week 3
Lille vs. AS Saint-Étienne — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.
OGC Nice vs. Olympique Marseille — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Seattle — MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
Tampa Bay at Houston or Minnesota at Chicago White Sox — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

National League
St. Louis at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Sports Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Mark Madsen — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
US Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN, noon
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the US Open — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

UEFA Champions League
Playoffs
2nd Leg: Jan Breydel Stadium, Bruges, Belgium
Club Brugge vs. LASK Linz — Galavision, 2:30 p.m.

2nd Leg: Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ajax vs. APOEL — TUDN, 2:30 p.m./TNT, 2:55 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.