All Times Eastern

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing

WBC Heavyweight Title, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tyson Fury vs. Dillian Whyte — ESPN+, 2 p.m.

Fury vs. Whyte Preshow — ESPN, 1 p.m.

All Access: Spence vs. Ugas-Epilogue — Showtime, 10:10 p.m.
Blood, Sweat & Tears: Valdez vs. Stevenson, Part 1 — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Bundesliga
Matchday 31
1. FC Köln vs. DSC Arminia Bielefeld — ESPN+, 9:25 a.m.
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — ESPN+, 9:25 a.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. 1. FC Union Berlin — ESPN+, 9:25 a.m.
Sport Club Freiburg vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — ESPN+, 9:25 a.m.
SpVgg Greuther Fürth vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — ESPN+, 9:25 a.m.
Bayern München vs. Borussia Dortmund — ABC, 12:25 p.m.

ESPN FC — ABC, noon

College Baseball
Vanderbilt at Kentucky — SEC Network, noon
Baylor at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Fresno State at Air Force — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 2 p.m.
San Diego at BYU — BYUtv, 3 p.m.
Pacific at Portland — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 4 p.m.
Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s — Stadium College Sports Central, 4 p.m.
Mississippi State at Mississippi — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Boston College — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Maryland at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Utah at USC — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

College Football
Spring Games
UCLA Spring Showcase — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, noon
Notre Dame Blue-Gold Game — Peacock, 1 p.m.
Penn State — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.
USC — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Virginia — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 4 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Navy at Army — CBS Sports Network, noon
Penn State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Virginia at Syracuse — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Women’s
Northwestern at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
Notre Dame at Louisville — ACC Network, noon
Ohio State at Johns Hopkins — ESPNU, noon
Army at Navy — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
Stanford at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.

College Softball
Clemson at Florida State — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
LSU at Georgia — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Arkansas at Florida — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Mississippi at South Carolina — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Arizona at Utah — Pac-12 Arizona, 4 p.m.
Auburn at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Northwestern at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 6 p.m.
Alabama at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Texas at Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 34
Arsenal vs. Manchester United — USA Network/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Watford — USA Network/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Aston Villa — CNBC/Peacock, 10 a.m.
Norwich City vs. Newcastle United — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Brentford vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Universo, 12:25 p.m.//NBC/Peacock, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — USA Network, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.

Formula 1
FIA Formula 1 World Championship
Emilia-Romagna Grand Prix, Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari, Imola, Italy
Sprint — ESPN, 10:25 a.m.

Golf
European Tour/DP World Tour
ISPS Handa Championship in Spain, Lakes Course, Infinitium, Tarragona, Spain
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.

PGA Tour
New Orleans Classic, TPC Louisiana, Avondale, LA
3rd Round
Main Feed — ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.
Featured Holes: 3, 9, 14, 17 — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
Featured Groups: Rose & Hovland Teams — ESPN+, 9:15 a.m.
Marquee Groups: Scheffler & Dahmen Teams — ESPN+, 9:30 a.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Featured Groups: C. Smith Team/Lowry Team/Bubba Watson Team/Rodgers Team — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Featured Holes: 14, 17 — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Main Feed — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
ClubCorp Classic, Las Colinas Country Club, Irving, TX
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LA Open, Wilshire Country Club, Los Angeles, CA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 34
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Montpellier Hérault SC — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:50 a.m.
AS Saint-Étienne vs. AS Monaco — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 12:55 p.m.
Paris Saint-Germain vs. RC Lens — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:55 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 8 a.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 10:25 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 279
Featherweight World Championship, Blaisdell Arena, Honolulu, HI
Cyborg vs. Blencove 2 — Showtime, 10:30 p.m.

UFC Fight Flashback: Gastelum vs. Adesanya — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
UFC-The Walk: Whittaker vs. Adesanya — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Adesanya vs. Silva — ESPNews, 5 p.m.

MLB
American League
Cleveland at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Bally Sports Great Lakes/YES, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Minnesota — FS1/NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports North, 4 p.m.
Texas at Oakland — Bally Sports South Extra/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Toronto at Houston — Sportsnet One/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 4 p.m.
Boston at Tampa Bay — NESN/Bally Sports Sun, 6 p.m.
Baltimore at Anaheim — MASN/Bally Sports SoCal, 9 p.m.
Kansas City at Seattle — Bally Sports Kansas City/Root Sports, 9 p.m.

National League
San Francisco at Washington — MLB Network/NBC Sports Bay Area/MASN, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
Milwaukee at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Ohio, 4 p.m.
Miami at Atlanta — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Arizona — MLB Network/WPIX/Bally Sports Arizona, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports San Diego, 8:30 p.m.

Interleague
Colorado at Detroit — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Colorado at Detroit — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: On-Deck Circle — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight Post Game — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

MLS
FC Dallas vs. Houston Dynamo — Univision/TUDN/Twitter, 3 p.m.
Philadelphia Union vs. Montreal Impact — WPHL/TSN1, 3 p.m.
Minnesota United vs. Chicago Fire — ESPN, 5 p.m.
D.C. United vs. New England Revolution — NBC Sports Washington/WSBK/WPRI 12.2, 7:30 p.m.
Austin FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps — KNVA/KTFO/TSN1/TSN4, 8:30 p.m.
Sporting Kansas City vs. Columbus Crew — KMCI/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado Rapids vs. Charlotte FC — Altitude/WAXN/WSOC, 9 p.m.
Portland Timbers vs. Real Salt Lake — KPTV/KMYU, 10 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Seattle Sounders — UniMás/TUDN/WJZO, 10 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. Nashville SC — Spectrum SportsNet/WUXP, 10:30 p.m.

Misión Europa — Univision/TUDN, 2 p.m.
MLS on TSN Pregame — TSN1/TSN4, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Geico 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
Qualifying — FS1, 11 a.m.

NASCAR Xfinity Series
Ag-Pro 300, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
Race — Fox, 4 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity Series-Talladega — Fox, 3 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
1st Round
Eastern Conference
Game 4, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Philadelphia 76ers at Toronto Raptors — TNT/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Sportsnet, 2 p.m. (Philadelphia leads series 3-0)

Game 3, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY
Boston Celtics at Brooklyn Nets — ESPN/NBC Sports Boston/YES, 7:30 p.m. (Boston leads series 2-0)

Western Conference
Game 4, Vivint Arena, Salt Lake City, UT
Dallas Mavericks at Utah Jazz — TNT/Bally Sports Southwest, 4:30 p.m. (Dallas leads series 2-1)

Game 4, Target Center, Minneapolis, MN
Memphis Grizzlies at Minnesota Timberwolves — ESPN/Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports North, 10 p.m. (Memphis leads series 2-1)

Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 1:30 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet, 1:30 p.m.
Playoff Central: 76ers/Raptors, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Playoff Central: Mavericks/Jazz, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Playoff Central: Celtics/Nets, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
Playoff Central: Grizzlies/Timberwolves, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NFL
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
The Draft: Featured — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.
The Draft: Featured — ESPN2, noon

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Montreal Canadiens at Ottawa Senators — City TV/Sportsnet East/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Toronto Maple Leafs at Florida Panthers — CBC/Sportsnet (Ontario/Pacific/West)/Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Vancouver Canucks at Calgary Flames — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/TVA Sports 2, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/Sportsnet/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
After Hours — CBC/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Carolina at New Jersey — Bally Sports South/MSG Network, 12:30 p.m.
New York Islanders at Buffalo — MSG Plus/MSG Western New York, 12:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Detroit — NHL Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Detroit Extra, 12:30 p.m.
New York Rangers at Boston — ABC/ESPN+/Sportsnet 360, 3 p.m.
Nashville at Tampa Bay — NHL Network/Bally Sports South/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Chicago at San Jose — NBC Sports Chicago/NBC Sports California, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Dallas — Root Sports/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Arizona — Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Arizona Extra, 10 p.m.
Anaheim at Los Angeles — KCOP/Bally Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

ABC Hockey Saturday — ABC, 2:30 p.m.
NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
NHL’s Best: Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Chicago at San Jose/Seattle at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: St. Louis at Arizona/Vancouver at Calgary/Anaheim at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

NWSL
North Carolina Courage vs. Washington Spirit — CBS, 1 p.m.
NJ/NY Gotham FC vs. Orlando Pride — Paramount+, 7 p.m.
San Diego Wave vs. OL Reign — Paramount+, 10 p.m.

Scottish Premiership
Matchday 1
Motherwell vs. Rangers — CBS Sports Network, 7 a.m.

Serie A
Matchday 34
Venezia vs. Atalanta — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.

Serie A Post-Match — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 34
Demirspor vs. Trabzonspor — beIN Sports, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

ESPN FC — ESPN+, 5:50 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: Elway to Marino — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: Journey to Glory — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
All In With Laila Ali: In the Water — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Long Gone Summer — ESPNews, 12:30 p.m.
E60: The Paterno Legacy — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Boundless: Hawaii: The Channel of Bones — Stadium, 5 p.m.
Boundless: Kenya: Born to Run — Stadium, 6 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, midnight
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
Center Court: Semifinals: St. Barcelona Open (ATP)/Serbia Open (ATP)/BNP Tennis Championship Istanbul (WTA)/Porsche Tennis Grand Prix (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon

USFL
Week 2
Pittsburgh Maulers at Philadelphia Stars — Fox, noon
Birmingham Stallions at Houston Gamblers — FS1, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.