All Times Eastern

Basketball
Women’s
FIBA Women’s Basketball World Cup
Quarterfinals, Sydney SuperDome, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
United States vs. Serbia — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Puerto Rico vs. Canada — ESPN+, 12:20 a.m. (Thursday)
Communist China vs. France — ESPN+, 3:50 a.m. (Thursday)
Belgium vs. Australia — ESPN+, 6:20 a.m. (Thursday)

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Out of Pocket with Alyssa Lang and Andraya Carter — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, 10 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Iowa at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Georgia — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan — FS1, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Virginia — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Mississippi State at Auburn — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Northwestern at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Baylor at Iowa State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

At the Net — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Championship Highlights: 2020: Colin Morikawa at TPC Harding Park — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 228: Pitbull vs. Archuleta (09/28/2019) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Bellator 236: Macfarlane vs. Jackson (12/21/2019) — CBS Sports Network, midnight

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Detroit — Bally Sports Kansas City/Bally Sports Detroit, 6:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Cleveland — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 6:30 p.m.
Baltimore at Boston — MASN2/NESN, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Toronto — MLB Network/YES/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Minnesota — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports North, 7:30 p.m.
Oakland at Anaheim — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports West, 9:30 p.m.
Texas at Seattle — Bally Sports Southwest/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m.

National League
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 12:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Washington — MLB Network/Bally Sports South/MASN, 7 p.m.
Miami at New York Mets — Bally Sports Florida/SNY, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Marquee Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports San Diego, 9;30 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.

Interleague
Arizona at Houston — Bally Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Pregame Spread — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America Motormouths — Peacock, 6 p.m.

NBA
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Slimetime: Week 3 — Nickelodeon, 7 p.m.
Super Bowl LV: Kansas City Chiefs vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
2021 Regular Season: Los Angeles Chargers at Las Vegas Raiders — ESPN, 8 p.m.
2021 NFC Divisional Playoff: Los Angeles Rams at Tampa Bay Buccaneers — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
2021: AFC Divisional Playoff: Buffalo Bills at Kansas City Chiefs — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 10 p.m.
Super Bowl LVI: Cincinnati Bengals vs. Los Angeles Rams — ESPN, 10 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Versatility — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Montreal at Toronto — Sportsnet One/RDS/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia — NHL Network/NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Detroit — ESPN+/Bally Sports Detroit Extra, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado at Vegas — NHL Network/KNTV, 10 p.m.

Soccer
CONCACAF Gold Cup: The Finals — FS2, 5 p.m.
2021 Copa América: Argentina’s Road to Glory — FS2, 5:30 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Serie A Full Impact — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
2022 CONCACAF Champions League: Seattle’s Road to Glory — FS2, 10:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
SEC Storied: Once Upon a Comeback — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
TrueSouth: Tompkinsville — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
E60: The Great Imposter and Me — ESPNews, 8:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Color Orange: The Condredge Holloway Story — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
30 for 30 Shorts: Deerfoot of the Diamond — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
E60: The Survivor — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Courtside Live: Korea Open Tennis Championships (ATP)/Sofia Open (ATP)/Tel Aviv Open (ATP)/Parma Ladies Open (WTA)/Tallinn Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.