All Times Eastern
Bundesliga
Matchday 9
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. 1. FC Köln — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Hertha Berlin vs. Sport-Club Freiburg — ESPN+, 11:20 a.m.
VfB Stuttgart vs. 1. FC Union Berlin — ESPN+, 1:20 p.m.
College Football
Championship Drive — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Oregon State vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 3 p.m.
Washington vs. Cal — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.
Women’s
Louisville vs. Boston College — ACC Network, noon
Michigan State vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, noon
Notre Dame vs. Florida State — ESPNU, noon
Minnesota vs. Iowa — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Mississippi vs. Texas A&M — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Texas vs. Kansas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Missouri vs. Florida — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Rutgers vs. Indiana — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Stanford vs. Washington State — Pac-12 Bay Area, 3 p.m.
New Mexico vs. San Jose State — Stadium College Sports Central, 3 p.m.
Utah State vs. Air Force — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 3 p.m.
Georgia vs. Tennessee — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
UCLA vs. Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Arizona, 5 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
South Carolina at Tennessee — SEC Network, noon
Florida International at Charlotte — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Oregon State at Washington State –Pac-12 Washington, 3 p.m.
Notre Dame at Boston College — ACC Networ, 4 p.m.
USC at Arizona State — Pac-12 Insider, 4 p.m.
Stanford at Utah — ESPNU, 6 p.m..
Oregon at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 7 p.m.
English Premier League
Matchweek 10
Crystal Palace vs. Leeds United — USA Network, 8:55 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Fulham — Telemundo, 8:55 a.m./CNBC, 9 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Liverpool — USA Network/Telemundo, 11:25 a.m.
Everton vs. Manchester United — USA Network/Telemundo, 1:55 p.m.
Premier League Mornings — USA Network, 8 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 8:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, 11 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 11 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, 1:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 4 p.m.
Golf
DP World Tour
Spanish Open, Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Constellation Furyk & Friends, Timuquana Country Club, Jacksonville, FL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
PGA of America
PGA Jr. League Championship, Grayhawk Golf Club, Scottsdale, AZ
Final Round — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour
Shriners Children’s Open, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas, NV
Final Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 5 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Mediheal Championship, Saticoy Club, Somis, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
The Charlie Rymer Golf Show — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Charlie Rymer Golf Show — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Horse Racing
Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series
“Win and You’re In Series,” Keeneland Race Course, Lexington, KY
Juddmonte Spinster Stakes — CNBC, 5 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2:30 p.m.
LaLiga
Matchday 8
Real Valladolid vs. Real Betis — ESPN+, 7:50 a.m.
Cádiz CF vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona — ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.
Real Sociedad vs. Villarreal — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Celta de Vigo — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Ligue 1
Round 10
Montpellier Hérault SC vs. AS Monaco — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 6:50 a.m.
Stade Brestois vs. FC Lorient — beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 8:50 a.m.
OGC Nice vs. Estac Troyes — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 8:55 a.m.
Stade Rennais vs. FC Nantes — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:55 a.m.
LOSC Lille vs. RC Lens — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:35 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
MLB Postseason
Wild Card Series
National League
Game 3, Citi Field, Queens, New York, NY
San Diego Padres at New York Mets — ESPN, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLS
Decision Day/Final Day of Regular Season
Atlanta United vs. New York City FC — Bally Sports Southeast/YES, 2:30 p.m.
Chicago Fire vs. New England Revolution — WGN/WSBK, 2:30 p.m.
D.C. United vs. FC Cincinnati — NBC Sports Washington Plus/WSTR, 2:30 p.m.
Inter Miami vs. Montreal Impact — WBFS/WAMI/TSN1, 2:30 p.m.
New York Red Bulls vs. Charlotte FC — MSG Network/WAXN, 2:30 p.m.
Orlando City SC vs. Columbus Crew — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
Philadelphia Union vs. Toronto FC — WPHL/TSN4, 2:30 p.m.
Austin FC vs. Colorado Rapids — KXAN/KTFO/Altitude, 5 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Sporting Kansas City — KTXA/KMPX/KMCI, 5 p.m.
Houston Dynamo vs. LA Galaxy — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Spectrum SportsNet, 5 p.m.
LAFC vs. Nashville SC — KCOP/KRCA/WUXP, 5 p.m.
Minnesota United vs. Vancouver Whitecaps — Bally Sports North/WUCW/TSN1/TSN4, 5 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. Portland Timbers — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Seattle Sounders vs. San Jose Earthquakes — KZJO/NBC Sports California, 5 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series — Playoffs: Round of 12
Bank of America Roval 400, Charlotte Motor Speedway: Road Course, Concord, NC
Race — NBC, 2 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Charlotte — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Countdown to Green — NBC, 1 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Chicago at Toronto — NBA TV/NBC Sports Chicago, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Golden State — NBA TV/Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports Bay Area, 8:30 p.m.
Portland at Sacramento — NBC Sports California, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles Clippers — Bally Sports North/KTLA, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 1:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Monday)
NFL
Week 5
NFL London Game, Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
New York Giants vs. Green Bay Packers — NFL Network/NFL+/WABC (NY)/WLUK (Green Bay)/WTMJ (Milwaukee), 9:30 a.m.
NFL on CBS — 1 p.m.
Houston at Jacksonville
Los Angeles Chargers at Cleveland
Miami at New York Jets
Pittsburgh at Buffalo
Tennessee at Washington
NFL on Fox — 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Tampa Bay
Chicago at Minnesota
Detroit at New England
Seattle at New Orleans
NFL on CBS — 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Carolina
NFL on Fox — 4:25 p.m.
Dallas at Los Angeles Rams
Philadelphia at Arizona
Sunday Night Football, M&T Bank Stadium, Baltimore, MD
Cincinnati Bengals at Baltimore Ravens — NBC/Peacock/Universo
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Pro Football Today — SportsGrid, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry — Peacock, 11 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 11:30 p.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
Red Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m.
Fantasy Zone Channel– DirecTV Channel 704, 12:55 p.m.
NFL RedZone — Check your local listings, 12:58 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Today Postgame — CBS, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America — NBC, 7 p.m.
The O.T. — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Primetime — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football en Universo pregame — Universo, 8 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Peacock Sunday Night Final — Peacock, 11:30 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight: Western Conference Preview — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 9
Fenerbahçe vs. Fatih Karagümrük — beIN Sports Xtra/beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 12:50 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 4:50 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 7:30 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
30 for 30: The U: Part 2 — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
E60: Man’s Best Friend — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
BBC Green Sport Awards — BBC World News, 10:30 a.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
Fubo Sports Presents — Fubo Sports Network, 12:30 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 1 p.m.
E60: Truth Be Told — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
Boundless: Colorado: Vail Mountain Games– Stadium, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
República deportiva — Univision, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas: Paul Pierce — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
ACC Legends: Bobby Bowden — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
TrueSouth: Madisonville, TN — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)
Tennis
Courtside-Live: UniCredit Firenze Open (ATP)/Gijon Open (ATP)/Transylvania Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Monday)