All Times Eastern

College Basketball
SEC Now: Basketball Media Days — SEC Network, 9 a.m.

College Football
Week 8

Georgia State at Appalachian State — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Out of Pocket With Alyssa Lang and Andraya Carter — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, midnight

College Soccer
Women’s
Pepperdine vs. BYU — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 6 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Pacific — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 10 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. Loyola Marymount — Stadium College Sports Central, 10 p.m.
Portland vs. Saint Mary’s — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 10 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
San Francisco at Santa Clara — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 4 p.m.
Kansas at West Virginia — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Illinois at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Minnesota at Iowa — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
North Carolina State at Duke — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Nebraska at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Texas A&M at Arkansas — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
LSU at Alabama – ESPNU, 9 p.m.

At the Net — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

DfB-Pokal (German Cup)
2nd Round
Hannover 96 vs. Borussia Dortmund — ESPN2, 11:55 a.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 12
Brentford vs. Chelsea — USA Network/Universo, 2:25 p.m.
Bournemouth vs. Southampton — Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Liverpool vs. West Ham United — Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Newcastle United vs. Everton — Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Peacock, 3:15 p.m.

Premier League Live — USA Network, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2 p.m.
Goal Rush — Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — Peacock, 5:15 p.m.
Goal Zone — Peacock, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
BMW Ladies Championship, Oak Valley Country Club, Busan, Republic of Korea
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 10
Real Valladolid vs. Celta de Vigo — ESPN+, 12:50 p.m.
Real Sociedad vs. RCD Mallorca — ESPN+, 1:50 p.m.
Elche CF vs. Real Madrid — ESPN+, 2:55 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown: UFC 280: Oliveira vs. Makhachev — ESPNews, 10 p.m.

MLB Postseason
League Championship Series
National League
Game 2, Petco Park, San Diego, CA
Philadelphia Phillies at San Diego Padres — Fox/FS1/Fox Deportes, 4:35 p.m.

American League
Game 1, Minute Maid Park, Houston, TX
New York Yankees at Houston Astros — TBS (English)/MLB Network (Spanish), 7:37 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB on Fox Pregame — Fox/FS1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
MLB on TBS Leadoff — TBS, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
MLB on TBS Postseason Closer — TBS, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive: Homestead — FS2, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America Motormouths — Peacock, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 7:50 p.m.

NBA
Orlando at Detroit — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Washington at Indiana — NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Miami — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Toronto — Bally Sports Ohio/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Atlanta — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Brooklyn — Bally Sports New Orleans/YES, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Memphis — ESPN/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at San Antonio — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Minnesota — Bally Sports Oklahoma/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Denver at Utah — Altitude/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Phoenix — ESPN/Bally Sports Southwest, 10 p.m.
Portland at Sacramento — Root Sports Plus/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN1/TSN4, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Slimetime — Week 6 — Nickelodeon, 7 p.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Toughness — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Philadelphia at Florida — TNT/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Colorado — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet West/Altitude 2, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Seattle — TNT/TVA Sports, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet West, 7:30 p.m.
NHL on TNT Postgame — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Serie A Full Impact — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
E60: Unrivaled — ESPNews, 7:30 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPNews, 9:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Short List — Nxt Lvl Sports, 2 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Immortals — Nxt Lvl Sports, 2:30 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court Live: European Open (ATP)/Guadalajara Open (WTA)/Open Capfinances Rouen Metropole (WTA)/Stockholm Open (ATP)/Tennis Napoli Cup (ATP) — Tennis Channel, noon

WTA Tour
Guadalajara Open Akron, Panamerican Tennis Center, Zapopan, Mexico
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

Center Court Live: European Open (ATP)/Open Capfinances Rouen Metropole (WTA)/Stockholm Open (ATP)/Tennis Napoli Cup (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.