All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 13
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. 1. FC Union Berlin — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Sport-Club Freiburg vs. 1. FC Köln — ESPN+, 11:20 a.m.

CFL
Playoffs
Eastern Semi-Final, Percival-Molson Memorial Stadium, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Montreal Alouettes — TSN1/TSN4/ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Western Semi-Final, BC Place Stadium, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Calgary Stampeders at BC Lions — TSN1/TSN5/ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

CFL Playoffs: Pregame — TSN1/TSN4, noon
CFL Playoffs: Pregame — TSN1/TSN5/ESPN2, 4 p.m.

College Field Hockey
Big East Conference Tournament
Championship, L.R. Hill Sports Complex, Old Dominion University, Norfolk, VA
Liberty vs. Old Dominion — FS1, 4 p.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
Championship, Buckeye Varsity Field, The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH
Michigan vs. Northwestern — Big Ten Network, noon

College Football
Championship Drive — ESPN, 1 p.m.
College Football Final — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals — Campus Sites
Wake Forest vs. Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Virginia vs. Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Syracuse vs. North Carolina — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Duke vs. Clemson — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Washington vs. San Diego State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 3 p.m.
Oregon State vs. USC — Pac-12 Insider, 5 p.m.

Women’s
American Athletic Conference Tournament

Final, UCF Soccer and Track Complex, University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL
Memphis vs. SMU — ESPNews, 1 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Championship, WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC
North Carolina vs. Florida State — ESPNU, noon

Big East Conference Tournament
Championship, Maryland SoccerPlex, Boyds, MD
Georgetown vs. Xavier — FS1, 1:30 p.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
Championship, Lower.com Field, Columbus, OH
Penn State vs. Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

Big 12 Conference Tournament
Championship, Round Rock Multipurpose Complex, Round Rock, TX
West Virginia vs. TCU — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Patriot League Tournament
Championship, Malek Stadium at Clinton Field, Army West Point, West Point, NY
Army vs. Bucknell — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.

Southeastern Conference Tournament
Championship, Ashton Brosnaham Soccer Complex, Pensacola, FL
Alabama vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 2 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
LSU at Tennessee — SEC Network, noon
Charlotte at Florida Atlantic — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, noon
Arizona State at UCLA — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 3 p.m.
Utah at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 3 p.m.
Colorado at Stanford — Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 3 p.m.
Mississippi at South Carolina — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Arkansas at Georgia — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Arizona at USC — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 5 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 15
Chelsea vs. Arsenal — USA Network/Telemundo, 7 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Crystal Palace — USA Network/Telemundo, 9 a.m.
Aston Villa vs. Manchester United — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Southampton vs. Newcastle United — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Liverpool — Peacock, 11:30 a.m.

La Liga Premier 3er tiempo — Telemundo, 11 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network/Peacock, 11 a.m.
Goal Zone — Peacock, 1:30 p.m.

FA Cup
First Round Proper
Wrexham AFC vs. Oldham Athletic — ESPN+, 7:25 a.m.
Curzon Ashton vs. Cambridge United — ESPN+, 8:55 a.m.
Woking vs. Oxford United — ESPN+, 8:55 a.m.
Torquay United vs. Derby County — ESPN+, 9:55 a.m.

Golf
The R&A/Augusta National Golf Club
Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, Siam Country Club, Pattaya, Thailand
Final Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m. (same day coverage)

PGA Tour
World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba, El Camaleon Golf Course, Playa del Carmen, Mexico
Final Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
2022 Charles Schwab Cup Playoffs
Timbertech Championship, Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club, Boca Raton, FL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Gymnastics
FIG Artistic World Championships
Day 6, Liverpool Arena, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Apparatus Finals — Peacock, 8:30 a.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 11:30 a.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 13
Atlético de Madrid vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona — ESPN+, 7:50 a.m.
Real Sociedad vs. Valencia — ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.
Villarreal CF vs. RCD Mallorca — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Sevilla — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 14
RC Lorient vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 6:50 a.m.
OGC Nice vs. Stade Brestois 29 — beIN Sports Xtra/beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 8:50 a.m.
Toulouse vs. AS Monaco — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 8:55 a.m.
LOSC Lille vs. Stade Rennais — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:55 a.m.
Olympique de Marseille vs. Olympique Lyonnais — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:35 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Greatest Fights: Edgar vs. Maynard 2 — ESPNews, 11:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Frankie Edgar vs. Gray Maynard 3 — ESPNews, midnight
UFC Countdown: UFC 281: Adesanya vs. Pereira — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Monday)

MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series Playoffs
Championship, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, AZ
Race — NBC/Peacock, 3 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Phoenix — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green at Phoenix Raceway — NBC, 1:30 p.m.

NBA
Cleveland at Los Angeles Lakers — Bally Sports Ohio/Spectrum SportsNet, 3:30 p.m.
Chicago at Toronto — NBC Sports Chicago/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6 p.m.
Washington at Memphis — NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Southeast, 6 p.m.
Utah at Los Angeles Clippers — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/KTLA/ClipperVision, 10 p.m.

Inside the Association — Stadium, 1:30 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Shaq: The Big Conversation — NBA TV, 8;30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Monday)

NBA G League
Westchester Knicks at Maine Celtics — MSG Network, 1 p.m.
Long Island Nets at College Park Skyhawks — NBA TV/WPCH, 3 p.m.
Raptors 905 at Capital City Go-Go — NBC Sports Washington Plus, 3 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at Birmingham Squadron — WABM, 6 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at G League Ignite — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

NFL
Week 9
Byes: Cleveland, Dallas, Denver, NY Giants, Pittsburgh, San Francisco
NFL on CBS — 1 p.m.
Buffalo at New York Jets
Indianapolis at New England
Las Vegas at Jacksonville
Miami at Chicago

NFL on Fox — 1 p.m.
Carolina at Cincinnati
Green Bay at Detroit
Los Angeles Chargers at Atlanta
Minnesota at Washington

NFL on Fox — 4:05 p.m.
Seattle at Arizona

NFL on CBS — 4:25 p.m.
Los Angeles Rams at Tampa Bay

NFL Viewing Maps — the506.com

Sunday Night Football, Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City, MO
Tennessee Titans at Kansas City Chiefs — NBC/Peacock/Universo, 8:20 p.m.

NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown  — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Pro Football Today — SportsGrid, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry — Peacock, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
Red Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m.
Fantasy Zone Channel– DirecTV Channel 704, 12:55 p.m.
NFL RedZone — Check your local listings, 12:58 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Fox NFL Sunday Postgame — Fox, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America  — NBC, 7 p.m.
NFL Primetime — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football en Universo pregame — Universo, 8 p.m.
Football Full Circle — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Peacock Sunday Night Final — Peacock, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at New York Rangers — Sportsnet 360/Bally Sports Detroit/MSG Network, 5 p.m.
Toronto at Carolina — ESPN/TSN4/TVA Sports, 5 p.m.
Florida at Anaheim — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network/Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports SoCal, 9 p.m.

NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Running
New York City Marathon — ESPN2/WABC (New York only), 8:30 a.m.
New York City Marathon Highlights — ABC, 3 p.m.

Scottish Premier League
Matchday 14
St. Johnstone vs. Rangers — CBS Sports Network, 7 a.m.

Serie A
Matchday 13
AS Roma vs. SS Lazio — CBS Sports Network, noon

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 13
Trabzonspor vs. Konyaspor — beIN Sports Xtra/beIN Sports Xtra en Español/Fubo Sports Network, 11:50 a.m.

USL Championship
Western Conference Finals
San Antonio FC vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN+, 4:50 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Official Film: Mexico 1970: The World at Their Feet — FS1, 8 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Preview: Germany & Mexico — FS1, 10 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Preview: USA & Morocco — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 8 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Fubo Sports Network Presents — Fubo Sports Network, 11:30 a.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 1 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 1 p.m.
Boundless: Iceland: Surface of the Moon — Stadium, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
The First Team — Stadium, 3 p.m.
República deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 4 p.m.
Acción – TUDN, 4 p.m.
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas: Victor Oladipo, Part 2 — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
E60: Qatar’s World Cup — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Bad Beats: Worst of October — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Paris Masters, AccorHotels Arena, Bercy, France
Finals — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.

WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Dickies Arena, Fort Worth, TX
Singles Semifinal: Caroline Garcia vs. Maria Sakkari/Doubles Semifinal: Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok/Jelena Ostapenko — Tennis Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Singles Semifinal: Iga Swiatek vs. Aryna Sabalenka & Doubles Semifinal: Veronika Kudermetova/Elise Mertens vs. Desirae Krawczyk/Demi Schuurs — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.