All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s

Schreiner at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, noon
Xavier at Georgetown — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at Manhattan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at South Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Tulsa — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Delaware at Princeton — NBC Sports Philadelphia/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Incarnate Word — EPSN+, 7:30 p.m.
Antelope Valley at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Austin Peay at Murray State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Chicago State at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.
Creighton at Marquette — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Northwest Indian at Idaho — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Saint Francis (PA) at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 5:15 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.|
Albany at Ohio State — B1G+, 6 p.m.
College of Charleston at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Dartmouth at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Bradley at Miami (OH) — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Duquesne at Temple — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern at Wichita State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Murray State at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas State — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Tulsa at Kansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

College Football
NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision
Bahamas Bowl, Thomas Robinson Stadium, Nassau, Bahamas
Miami (OH) vs, UAB — ESPN, 11:30 a.m.

Cure Bowl, Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL
Texas-San Antonio at Troy — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NCAA Division I Football Tournament
National Semifinal, Fargodome, North Dakota State University, Fargo, ND
North Dakota State vs. Incarnate Word — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

NCAA Division III Football Tournament
National Championship, Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, United States Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD
Mount Union vs. North Central (IL) — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, midnight

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
PNC Championship, Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Orlando, FL
Pro-Am — Golf Channel/Peacock, noon

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.

DP World Tour/Sunshine Tour
Mauritius Open, Mont Choisy Le Golf, Grand Baie, Mauritius

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 270: Ngannou vs. Gano (01/22/2022) — ESPNews, 7 a.m.
UFC Live: Cannonier vs. Strickland — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
Fighters Only MMA Awards — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Rookies of 2022 — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Charlotte — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Detroit — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Toronto — YES/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Philadelphia — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Cleveland — Bally Sports Indiana/Bally Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando at Boston — Bally Sports Florida/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Oklahoma City — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
New York at Chicago — MSG Network/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Portland at Dallas — Root Sports Plus/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Lakers — EPSN/Altitude/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

Inside the Association — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN1/TSN4, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
College Park Skyhawks at Raptors 905 — NBA TV Canada, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Wisconsin Herd — WACY, 8 p.m.
G League Ignite at Santa Cruz Warriors — NBC Sports Bay Area Plus, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL Matchup — ESRPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NHL
Chicago at Minnesota — ESPN+/Hulu/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Calgary — Sportsnet/Bally Sports Midwest, 9 p.m.
New York Islanders at Arizona — MSG SportsNet/Bally Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: New York Islanders at Arizona Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports Network, 8 am.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
This Just In — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Saturday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 3:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Mubadala World Tennis Championship
Men’s and Women’s, International Tennis Centre, Zayed Sports City, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Men’s Quarterfinals/Women’s Exhibition — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Men’s Semifinals/Men’s 5th Place Match — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Saturday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.