Thursday, November 7

7:30 PM- Louisiana at Coastal Carolina
ESPNU: Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley

8 PM- Temple at USF
ESPN: Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck, Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath

Friday, November 8

7 PM- UCF at Tulsa
ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Gene Chizik, Paul Carcaterra

10:30 PM- Washington at Oregon State
FS1: Cory Provous, Shane Vereen, Petros Papadakis

Saturday, November 9

Noon- Penn State at Minnesota
ABC: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Noon- Maryland at Ohio State
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Noon- Vanderbilt at Florida
ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams

Noon- Texas Tech at West Virginia
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

Noon- ECU at SMU
ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

Noon- Baylor at TCU
FS1: Brian Custer, Robert Smith

Noon- Western Kentucky at Arkansas
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Noon- Purdue at Northwestern
BTN: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Elise Menaker

Noon- UMass at Army West Point
CBSSN: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Florida State at Boston College
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

Noon- Lafayette at Holy Cross
Charter 3, PLN: Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Breanna Wilson

12:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Virginia
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Tom Werme, James Bates, Kelsey Wingert

1 PM- Lehigh at Bucknell
Stadium: Matt Martucci, Dave Owens

1 PM- Harvard at Columbia
SNY, NBCS BOS, ESPN+: Lance Medow, Landon Baty

1 PM- Rhode Island at William & Mary
YurView VA, FloFootball: Jay Colley, Mike Leach

2 PM- Montana State at Northern Colorado
Cowles MT, ELVN, Pluto TV: Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Aunica Koch

3 PM- Stanford at Colorado
P12, P12 BAY, P12 MTN: Guy Haberman, Anthony Herron, Jill Savage

3 PM- Idaho at Montana
ROOT: Tom Glasgow, Taylor Barton, Ty Gregorak

3 PM- Alabama State at Texas Southern
ATT SW: Gerald Sanchez, Ken Moore

3 PM- Youngstown State at South Dakota
Midco SN, ESPN+: Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

3 PM- Illinois State at South Dakota State
Midco SN 2, ESPN+: Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Elaina Lanson

3:30 PM- USC at Arizona State
ABC: Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- LSU at Alabama
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Tiki Barber

3:30 PM- Kansas State at Texas
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

3:30 PM- Louisville at Miami-FL
ESPN2: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker

3:30 PM- Illinois at Michigan State
FS1: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

3:30 PM- UAB at Southern Miss
NFL: Dave Ryan, Michael Robinson, Ashley Stroehlein

3:30 PM- UConn at Cincinnati
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray

3:30 PM- Wake Forest at Virginia Tech
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

3:30 PM- Dartmouth vs. Princeton
ESPNU: Kevin Brown, Andre Ware, Jack Ford

3:30 PM- New Hampshire at James Madison
MASN, SNY, FloFootball: Curt Dudley, Steve Buckhantz

3:30 PM- East Tennessee State at Western Carolina
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

3:30 PM- Western Illinois at North Dakota State
NBC ND, ESPN+: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

4 PM- Iowa at Wisconsin
FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey
Westwood One: Jason Horowitz, Ben Leber

4 PM- New Mexico State at Ole Miss
SEC: Dave Neal, D.J. Shockley, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Houston Baptist at Nicholls
CST, ESPN+: Lincoln Rose, Gary Reasons, Carley McCord

4 PM- Sacramento State at Northern Arizona
NAU-TV, KMAX, Pluto TV 539: Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown, Ryan Peretti

5 PM- Indiana State at Northern Iowa
Panther SN, ESPN+: Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

6 PM- FIU at FAU
Stadium: Noah Coslov, Max Starks

7 PM- Missouri at Georgia
ESPN: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath
ESPN Radio: Ted Emrich, Ben Hartsock

7 PM- Appalachian State at South Carolina
ESPN2: Anish Shroff, John Congemi, Kris Budden

7 PM- Utah State at Fresno State
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

7 PM- Washington State at Cal
P12, P12 BAY, P12 WA: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

7:30 PM- Clemson at NC State
ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
Touchdown Radio (Radio.com): Brett Dolan, Charles Arbuckle

7:30 PM- Liberty at BYU
ESPNU: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

7:30 PM- Tennessee at Kentucky
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Notre Dame at Duke
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George
Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmesiter, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

7:30 PM- Lamar at Northwestern State
CST, ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Buddy Wood

8 PM- Iowa State at Oklahoma
FOX: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

10:15 PM- Wyoming at Boise State
ESPN: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

10:30 PM- Nevada at San Diego State
ESPN2: Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf

11 PM- San Jose State at Hawai’i
SPEC HI PPV, Facebook (Stadium): Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

ESPN App exclusives
Noon- North Alabama at Monmouth
ESPN+: Matt Harmon, Kevin Copp

12:30 PM- Yale at Brown
ESPN+: Allen Bestwick, Nick Coit

1 PM- North Carolina A&T at Morgan State
ESPN3: Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt
HSRN2: Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs, Kelvin Bridgers

1 PM- San Diego at Stetson
ESPN+: Evan Weston, Victor Anderson

1 PM- VMI at Furman
ESPN+: Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche

1 PM- Kennesaw State at Campbell
ESPN+: Chris Hemeyer, Chris Hughes, Erin Sonnhalter

1 PM- Gardner-Webb at Presbyterian
ESPN+: Chris Doski, John Orck

1:30 PM- Howard at South Carolina State
ESPN3: Tyler Cupp, Demetrius Davis

1:30 PM- Cornell at Penn
ESPN+: Joe Tordy, Jason “Coffee” Jones

2 PM- UTSA at Old Dominion
ESPN3: Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley

2 PM- Norfolk State at UNC Central
ESPN3: Jonathan Duren

2 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Southeast Missouri
ESPN3: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

2 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Delaware State
ESPN3, HSRN: Gary Laing, Mike Walker

2 PM- Morehead State at Valparaiso
ESPN+: Todd Ickow, Brian Jennings

2:30 PM- Jacksonville State at Tennessee Tech
ESPN+: Dylan Vazzano, Sam Brooks

3 PM- South Alabama at Texas State
ESPN3: Brant Freeman, Joplo Bartu, Brooke Shoemaker

3 PM- Missouri State at Southern Illinois
ESPN3: Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

3 PM- Alcorn State at Grambling
ESPN3: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

3 PM- Chattanooga at Samford
ESPN3: Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Blake Gardner

3 PM- Charlotte at UTEP
ESPN+: Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

3 PM- Wofford at Mercer
ESPN+: Frank Malloy, Jason Patterson, Kristin Banks

3 PM- Eastern Illinois at Tennessee State
ESPN+: Howard Gentry Jr., Dereck Fleming

3:30 PM- Georgia Southern at Troy
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

4 PM- Sam Houston State at Abilene Christian
ESPN+: Zach Carlyle, Tyler Henderson

4 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Central Arkansas
ESPN+:

4 PM- UT Martin at Austin Peay
ESPN+: Barry Gresham, Patton Cook, Bree Houston

5 PM- Georgia State at UL Monroe
ESPN+: Doug Anderson, Chris Mycoskie

5 PM- UIW at Stephen F. Austin
ESPN3: Luke Hamilton, John Wilkowski

6 PM- Hampton at Charleston Southern
ESPN3: Evan West, Joseph McClatchy

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Free Streams
Noon- St. Francis-PA at Central Connecticut State
NEC Front Row: Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Noon- Wagner at Sacred Heart
NEC Front Row: Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman

Noon- Davidson at Butler
YouTube:

1 PM- Duquesne at Robert Morris
NEC Front Row: Adam Gusky, Brian Cleary

1 PM- Fordham at Colgate
PLN: Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

1 PM- Marist at Dayton
Facebook (Dayton Flyers): Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

2 PM- Jacksonville at Drake
Bulldog Vision: Chuck Reed

4 PM- North Texas at Louisiana Tech
Facebook (Stadium): Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk, Kristen Balboni

4 PM- North Dakota at Weber State
Pluto TV 535: Steve Klauke, Jerry Graybeal

4:30 PM- Eastern Washington at Idaho State
Pluto TV 543: Mark Liptak, Brad Bugger

5 PM- UC Davis at Portland State
Pluto TV 532: Matt Richert, Mike Lund

Subscription Streams
1 PM- Albany at Delaware
FloFootball: Scott Klatzkin, Bill Harman, Cory Nidoh

1 PM- Richmond at Villanova
FloFootball: Nick Mantegna, Steve Pinone

2 PM- Towson at Stony Brook
FloFootball: Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser, Ariel Epstein

2 PM- Maine at Elon
FloFootball: Taylor Durham, Matt Krause

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.