Thursday, November 1

7 PM- Ohio at Western Michigan (ESPNU) Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley

7 PM- Northern Illinois at Akron (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely

7:30 PM- Temple at UCF (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Gene Chizik, Dusty Dvoracek, Laura Rutledge

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Friday, November 2

6 PM- Penn at Cornell (ESPNU) Marc Kestecher, Ross Tucker

7:30 PM- Pitt at Virginia (ESPN2) Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

8 PM- Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, Danny Kanell

10:30 PM- Colorado at Arizona (FS1) Brian Custer, Ben Leber, Jennifer Hale

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, November 3

Noon- Nebraska at Ohio State (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Mark Carrier

Noon- Louisville at Clemson (ABC) Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

Noon- Texas A&M at Auburn (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

Noon- Michigan State at Maryland (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

Noon- Memphis at ECU (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- Oklahoma State at Baylor (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Evan Moore

Noon- South Carolina at Ole Miss (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Kris Budden

Noon- Iowa State at Kansas (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Noon- Rutgers at Wisconsin (BTN) Kevin Kugler, James Laurinaitis, Lisa Byington

Noon- Air Force at Army West Point (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feeley, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Syracuse at Wake Forest (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

Noon- Columbia at Harvard (NESN, ESPN+) Alex Vispoli, Dylan Hornblum

12:15 PM- Georgia Tech at North Carolina (Raycom, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Stormy Buonantony

12:30 PM- Bucknell at Lehigh (Stadium, PLN) Matt Martucci, Ross Tucker, Marissa Pilla

12:30 PM- Holy Cross at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

1 PM- James Madison at New Hampshire (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

1 PM- Dartmouth at Princeton (NBCS PHIL+, ESPN+) Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Jon Mozes

1 PM- Chattanooga at Furman (WYCW, ESPN3) Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche

1 PM- Florida A&M at Howard (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt, Jeff Jezewski

2 PM- San Jose State at Wyoming (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

2 PM- Sacramento State at Weber State (KJZZ, Pluto TV 235) Dave Fox, Riley Jensen, Tony Parks

2 PM- Illinois State at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, ESPN+) Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

3 PM- Montana at Southern Utah (RS NW, Audience, dish Studio) Tom Glasgow, Taylor Barton, Jen Mueller

3 PM- Villanova at Richmond (Spider TV, CAA TV) Bob Black, Robert Fish, Chris Anderson, Matt Smith

3 PM- Missouri State at South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN+) Tom Niemann, Hank McCall, Elaina Lanson

3:30 PM- Florida State at NC State (ABC) Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- Georgia at Kentucky (CBS) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen

3:30 PM- West Virginia at Texas (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

3:30 PM- Iowa at Purdue (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

3:30 PM- Navy at Cincinnati (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

3:30 PM- Kansas State at TCU (FS1) Cory Provous, Ben Leber

3:30 PM- Minnesota at Illinois (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Tulane at USF (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous

3:30 PM- Liberty at UMass (ELVN) Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein

3:30 PM- McNeese at Southeastern Louisiana (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord

3:30 PM- Youngstown State at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN+) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

3:45 PM- Penn State at Michigan (ESPN) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Jim Miller

3:45 PM- Boston College at Virginia Tech (Raycom, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

4 PM- Cal Poly at Montana State (SWX MT, Pluto TV 238) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Aunica Koch

4 PM- Missouri at Florida (SEC) Tom Hart. Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

4 PM- Charlotte at Tennessee (SEC ALT) Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones, Taylor Davis

4 PM- Utah at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ, P12 MTN) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

4 PM- Arizona State at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, FCS Atlantic) Adam Young, Danny Knee

4 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Morgan State (STN, ESPN3) Geoff Arnold, Varun Raghupathi, Ryan Piers

5 PM- North Dakota at Idaho (SWX WA, Pluto TV 242) Sam Adams, Adam Shackleford

7 PM- Duke at Miami-FL (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
(ESPN Radio) Sean Kelley, Ben Hartsock

7 PM- Houston at SMU (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison, Alysa Kang

7 PM- UConn at Tulsa (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross

7 PM- Lamar at Central Arkansas (ELVN, Southland DN) Zach Simonar, Bobby Swofford

7:15 PM- Notre Dame at Northwestern (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Notre Dame JMI) Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

7:30 PM- UCLA at Oregon (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sounders

7:30 PM- Louisiana Tech at Mississippi State (SEC) Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

7:30 PM- UTSA at UAB (beIN) Mike Gleason, Charles Arbuckle

7:30 PM- FAU at FIU (Stadium) Chris Hassel, A.J. Hawk, Kristen Balboni

8 PM- Alabama at LSU (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

8 PM- Oklahoma at Texas Tech (ABC) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(Sports USA) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

9 PM- Stanford at Washington (P12, P12 BAY, P12 WA) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

10 PM- USC at Oregon State (FS1) Justin Kutcher, DeMarco Murray, Petros Papadakis

10:15 PM- BYU at Boise State (ESPN2) Kevin Brown, Andre Ware, Alex Corddry
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Mitchell Juergens

10:15 PM- San Diego State at New Mexico (ESPNU) Mark Neely, John Congemi

10:30 PM- Fresno State at UNLV (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Cassie McKinney

10:45 PM- Cal at Washington State (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

12 AM- Utah State at Hawaii) SPEC HI PPV, Stadium App) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

WatchESPN broadcasts
Noon- Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Bobby Carpenter

Noon- Duquesne at Wagner (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride, John Schmeelk

1 PM- Morehead State at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Tom James

1 PM- Norfolk State at North Carolina A&T (ESPN3) Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

1 PM- Charleston Southern at Monmouth (ESPN3) Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

1 PM- Butler at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, David Lamm

1 PM- South Dakota at Indiana State (ESPN+) Chase Eyrich, Jordan Eldridge

1 PM- Brown at Yale (ESPN+) Evan Ellis, Josh Hess

1:30 PM- Tusculum at VMI (ESPN+) Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

1:30 PM- Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb (ESPN+) Fabian Fuentes, Reynaldo Wynn, Brendan Boylan

2 PM- Western Illinois at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Lane Grindel, Adam Seidel, Kelly Burke

2 PM- Edward Waters at UNC Central (ESPN3) Jonathan Duren, Joe Simmons

2 PM- Savannah State at Delaware State (ESPN3, HSRN) Gary Laing, Mike Walker

2 PM- Texas State at Georgia State (ESPN+) Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

2 PM- UT Martin at Jacksonville State (ESPN+) Mickey Shadrix, Butch Barker

2 PM- Tennessee State at Southeast Missouri (ESPN+) Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

2:30 PM- Murray State at Tennessee Tech (ESPN+) Dylan Vazzano, Sam Brooks, Wayne Anderson

3 PM- Georgia Southern at UL Monroe (ESPN3) Will Kollmeyer, Gregory Bowser

3 PM- Prairie View A&M at Jackson State (ESPN3) Butch Alsandor, Ken Moore

3 PM- Sam Houston State at UIW (ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Julie Dobbs

3 PM- East Tennessee State at Mercer (ESPN3) Frank Malloy, Jason Patterson, Kristin Banks

3 PM- Wofford at Samford (ESPN3) Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Macy Marin

3 PM- South Alabama at Arkansas State (ESPN+) Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Rich Zvosec

3:30 PM- UTEP at Rice (ESPN3) Alex Del Barrio, Patrick Creighton

3:30 PM- Louisiana at Troy (ESPN+) Mike Grace, Forrest Conoly

3:30 PM- The Citadel at Western Carolina (ESPN+) Daniel Hooker, Dan Gibson, Summer McMahan

4 PM- Appalachian State at Coastal Carolina (ESPN+) Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

5 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Austin Peay (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

6 PM- Campbell at Kennesaw State (ESPN+) Brian Katrek, Tutan Reyes, Chris Mooneyham, Lauren Hoffman

Free Streams
Noon- Bryant at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

Noon- Robert Morris at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman, Allison Gaskins

Noon- Valparaiso at Marist (Red Fox DN) Geoff Brault, Ed Weir

1 PM- Colgate at Fordham (Stadium on Facebook) Andrew Bogusch, Corey Miller

1:30 PM- Rhode Island at Elon (CAA TV) Taylor Durham, Brian Morris

2 PM- Eastern Washington at Northern Colorado (Pluto TV 241) Troy Coverdale, Aaron Rath

2 PM- San Diego at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

2:30 PM- Shorter at North Alabama (UNA on Stretch) Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

3 PM- Marshall at Southern Miss (Stadium on Facebook) Noah Koslov, Max Starks, Julie Stewart-Binks

3 PM- Nicholls at Houston Baptist (Southland DN) Tom Franklin, Ken Moore

3 PM- Texas Southern at Alabama State (HBCU Gameday on Hornet SN) Tolly Carr, Greg Jenkins

3:30 PM- Delaware at Albany (Great Dane SN) Rodger Wyland, Brian Mariano

4 PM- Northern Arizona at UC Davis (Pluto TV 245) Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly

4 PM- Maine at Towson (CBS Sports Live) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

5 PM- Idaho State at Portland State (ELVN Next, Pluto TV 232) Neil Harwell, Jaycie Pearson

Subscription Streams
1 PM- Hampton at SUNY Maritime (BoxCast) Sal Radio

3 PM- Northwestern State at Abilene Christian (ACU Portal) Grant Boone, Jim Reese, Zack Carlyle

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.