Thursday, September 17

7:30 PM- Clemson at Louisville (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Kaylee Hartung
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

7:30 PM- Florida A&M at South Carolina State (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Jay Walker

Other streaming:

7 PM- East Tennessee State at Charleston Southern (Big South Net) Kevin O’Rourke, Jon Davis

Friday, September 18

7:30 PM- Howard vs Hampton (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
(HSRN1) Mark Gray, Lex Taylor

8 PM- Florida State at Boston College (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Mack Brown, Allison Williams
(Touchdown Radio) Taylor Zarzour, Gino Torretta

9 PM- Idaho State at Boise State (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, Jim Sorgi, Cassie Gallo

10 PM- New Mexico at Arizona State (P12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Saturday, September 19

Noon- Air Force at Michigan State (ABC) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Noon- Connecticut at Missouri (ESPN) Adam Amin, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Harlan

Noon- Illinois at North Carolina (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Paul Carcaterra

Noon- USF at Maryland (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, John Congemi

Noon- Tulsa at Oklahoma (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Bruce Feldman

Noon- Nevada at Texas A&M (SEC) Tom Hart, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Noon- Wake Forest at Army (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen

Noon- UNLV at Michigan (BTN) Eric Collins, Glen Mason, Rebecca Haarlow

Noon- Kent State at Minnesota (BTN) Anthony LaPanta, Stanley Jackson, Jamie Hersch

Noon- Buffalo at Florida Atlantic (ASN) Mike Gleason, Doug Chapman

Noon- Delaware at Villanova (Comcast, CAA.TV) Rob Carlin, Andy Gresh

12:30 PM- Northwestern at Duke (ACC Net, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Roddy Jones

12:30 PM- Central Michigan at Syracuse (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Tom Werme, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

12:30 PM- Penn at Lehigh (Service 2 Electric, PLN) Steve Yegler, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo

1 PM- Yale at Colgate (TWCS New York, PLN) Kevin Brown, Paul Sealy

2 PM- Georgia State at Oregon (P12) JB Long, Evan Moore, Ashley Adamson

2:30 PM- Rice at North Texas (FCS Central) Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Christain Steckel

3 PM- Louisiana Tech at Kansas State (FSN) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Steffi Sorensen

3 PM- Memphis at Bowling Green (ASN) Dave Armstrong, Rich Baldinger

3 PM- Albany at James Madison (Comcast, CAA.TV) Scott Jackson, Brad Jackson

3 PM- Drake at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN3) Jay Elsen, Kurtiss Riggs

3:30 PM- Auburn at LSU (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

3:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Notre Dame (NBC) Dan Hicks, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(Notre Dame IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers

3:30 PM- Nebraska at Miami [FL] (ABC/ESPN2) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

3:30 PM- Northern Illinois at Ohio State (ABC/ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch

3:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Purdue (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks

3:30 PM- UTSA at Oklahoma State (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Steve Hutchinson

3:30 PM- East Carolina at Navy (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

3:30 PM- Troy at Wisconsin (BTN) Scott Graham, J Leman, Jay Wilson

3:30 PM- Norfolk State at Marshall (ASN) Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

3:30 PM- Chattanooga at Samford (ASN) Darren Goldwater, Nate Ross

3:30 PM- North Dakota at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Beth Hoole

4 PM- Western Kentucky at Indiana (ESPNews) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

4 PM- Northwestern State at Mississippi State (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Kayce Smith

4 PM- Austin Peay at Vanderbilt (SEC Alt) Mike Couzens, Cole Cubelic, Kevin Weidl

4 PM- St. Francis [PA] at Youngstown State (MyYTV*, ESPN3) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Ryan Allison

4 PM- Montana State at Eastern Washington (Root minus Pitt) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

5 PM- Utah State at Washington (P12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

6 PM- VMI at Richmond (CSN Mid-Atlantic+) Bob Black,  Lane Casadonte

6 PM- South Carolina at Georgia (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett

6 PM- Princeton at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
(HSRN1) Mark Gray, Mike Walker

6 PM- Sacred Heart at Marist (TWCS New York) Chris Watson, James Allen

7 PM- Texas Tech at Arkansas (ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

7 PM- Western Carolina at Tennessee (ESPNU) Allen Bestwick, Dan Hawkins

7 PM- Colorado vs Colorado State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

7 PM- NC State at Old Dominion (ASN) Jeff McCarragher, Ken Dunek

7 PM- Lamar at Sam Houston State (ASN, SLC Digital) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley

7 PM- New Hampshire at Stony Brook (ASN, CAA.TV) Eric Frede, Michael Young

7 PM- Illinois State at Eastern Illinois (WCIA, WTWO, WMBD, OVC Digital) Kurt Pegler, Brett Behrens, Drew Wilder

7 PM- Texas Southern at UAPB (UAPB TV) Tim Stubbs

7 PM- Mercer at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC Digital) Sam Brooks, Tim Scruggs

7:30 PM- California at Texas (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Molly McGrath

7:30 PM- Florida at Kentucky (SEC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

8 PM- Stanford at USC (ABC) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay
(ESPN Radio) Jason Benetti, Tom Ramsey, TBA

8 PM- Iowa State at Toledo (ESPNews) Eamon McAnaney, Rocky Boiman

8 PM- SMU at TCU (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

8 PM- Rutgers at Penn State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

8 PM- Pittsburgh at Iowa (BTN) Joe Beninati, Chuck Long

8 PM- San Jose State at Oregon State (P12 minus WA) Jim Watson, Mike Lamb, Drea Avent

8 PM- UTEP at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, ESPN3) Jeff Siembieda, Danny Knee

8 PM- Sacramento State at Weber State (KJZZ) Steve Brown, Alema Harrington, Tony Parks
(Watch Big Sky) Carl Arky, Ty Sparrow

8:30 PM- Wyoming at Washington State (P12 WA) Guy Haberman, Jeremy Bloom

9:15 PM- Ole Miss at Alabama (ESPN) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(Westwood One) Chuck Cooperstein, Derek Rackley

10:30 PM- BYU at UCLA (FS1) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Kris Budden

10:30 PM- Utah at Fresno State (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

10:30 PM- Northern Iowa at Cal Poly (ASN, Watch Big Sky) Barry Tompkins, Darren Arbet

11 PM- Northern Arizona at Arizona (P12) Roxy Bernstein, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

12 AM- UC Davis at Hawaii (Oceanic PPV, MW Net) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

ESPN3 games:

Noon- Savannah State at Akron- Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

2 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Ohio- Dave Weekley, John Gregory

2 PM- College of Faith (Arkansas) at Valparaiso- Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman

2 PM- Tennessee State at Jacksonville State- Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

3 PM- Temple at UMass- Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

3 PM- Ball State at Eastern Michigan- Dan Gutowsky, Mickey Matthews

3:30 PM- Cincinnati at Miami [OH]- Jim Barbar, Dustin Fox

3:30 PM- William & Mary at Virginia- Shawn Keeney, Stan Lewter

5 PM- Wofford at Idaho- Peter Young, Chad Brown

6 PM- The Citadel at Georgia Southern- Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

6 PM- Furman at UCF- Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly

6 PM- Jackson State at Southern- Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen

7 PM- Murray State at Western Michigan- Alex Faust, Pete Najarian

7 PM- Southern Miss at Texas State- Trey Bender, George Wrighster

7 PM- Missouri State at Arkansas State- Brock Bowling, Jay Taylor

7 PM- McNeese State at Stephen F. Austin- Rob Meyers

7 PM- Montana at Liberty- Mike Hogewood, Renaldo Wynn

8 PM- Maine at Tulane- Roy Philpott, Vonnie Holiday

Other streaming:

Noon- Dartmouth at Georgetown (Campus Insiders/PLN) Matt Martucci, Dan Conley

12:30 PM- Bryant at Brown (Ivy DN) Scott Cordischi

1 PM- Shorter at Kennesaw State (Big South Net) Brian Giffin, Tutan Reyes, Art Eckman

1 PM- Duquesne at Dayton (A10 DN) Larry Hansgen, Mike Kelly

1 PM- Harvard at Rhode Island (A10 DN/HSRN1) Steve MacDonald, Terry Lynch

1 PM- Columbia at Fordham (PLN) Drew Casey, Kristian O’Hara, Matt Moro

2 PM- Chowan at Delaware State (WDSU-TV) Roland DeVries, Byron Dixon, Derek Slayton

3 PM- Southeast Missouri at Indiana State (UStream) Brian Fritz, Tom James

3 PM- Nicholls State at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) Chris Reyes, Anthony Gollab

3 PM- Bucknell at Cornell (Ivy DN) Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

3 PM- Notre Dame [OH] at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary

4 PM- Lane at Bethune-Cookman (CatEye Network) Nick Rice, Larry Wesley, Terrance Gatling

6 PM- Holy Cross at Towson (Towson SN) Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs

6 PM- NC Central at FIU (C-USA DN) Mike Levine, Wes Carroll

6 PM- North Carolina A&T at Elon (Phoenix All-Access) David Hibbard, Taylor Durham

6 PM- Monmouth at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Pete Mundo, John Jastremski

6 PM- Western Illinois at Coastal Carolina (Big South Net) Joe Cashon, Layne Harris

6 PM- Virginia Union at Gardner-Webb (Big South Net) Fabian Fuentes, Ben Fuller

7 PM- Charlotte at Middle Tennessee (C-USA DN) Chip Walters, Dennis Burke

7 PM- Campbell at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Eric Thacker, John Orck

7 PM- Bowie State at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

7 PM- Grambling State at Alabama State (HornetVision/HSRN2) Duane Lewis, James Verrett

7 PM- Kentucky Christian at Morehead State (OVC Digital) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Michael Gustin

7 PM- Houston Baptist at Abilene Christian (ACU TV) Grant Boone, Bob Slater, Mary Kate Rotenberry

7 PM- Butler at Taylor (Trojans on Stretch) Rick Johnston, Bryce Marsee

7 PM- Alabama A&M at Prairie View A&M (PantherVision) Leonard Moon, Tre Glover

8 PM- South Alabama at San Diego State (Campus Insiders/MW Net) Ari Wolfe, Darius Walker

8 PM- Northern Colorado at Southern Utah (Watch Big Sky) Art Challis, Brian Brown

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Matt Yoder

Award winning sportswriter at The Comeback and Awful Announcing. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.