2015 Women’s World Cup

FOX Sports (United States)

Announcers: JP Dellacamera, Cat Whitehill, Tony DiCicco (United States National Team); Glenn Davis, Christine Latham; Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin; Justin Kutcher, Aly Wagner; John Strong, Danielle Slaton

Studio: Hosts – Rob Stone, Kate Abdo; Analysts – Monica Gonzalez, Ariane Hingst, Angela Hucles, Alexi Lalas, Christine Latham, Dr. Joe Machnik, Heather Mitts, Leslie Osborne, Kelly Smith, Eric Wynalda

Reporters: Jenny Taft, Julie Stewart-Binks; Contributors – Grant Wahl

NBC Deportes/Telemundo (Spanish Language)

Announcers: Andres Cantor, Carlos Hermosillo, Sammy Sadovnik, Manuel Sol, Copán Álvarez, Frederik Oldenburg, Andrea Rodebaugh (Canadian National Team)

CTV/TSN (Canada)

On-Site Studio: James Duthie, Kara Lang

Announcers: Luke Wileman, Jason deVos (Canadian National Team)

In-Studio: Jennifer Hedger, Kristian Jack, Clare Rustad; Reporter: Sheri Forde; Features: Brian Williams

Schedule (All times Eastern)

Saturday, June 6

Group A: Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton

Canada vs China (FS1, CTV, Telemundo 6 pm)

New Zealand vs Netherlands (FS2, TSN 9 pm)

Sunday, June 7

Group B: Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa

Norway vs Thailand (FOX, CTV 1 pm)

Germany vs Côte d’Ivoire (FOX, TSN, NBCU 4 pm)

Monday, June 8

Group D: Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg

Sweden vs Nigeria (FOX, TSN 4 pm)

United States vs Australia (FS1, TSN, NBCU 7:30 pm)

Group C: BC Place Stadium, Vancouver

Cameroon vs Ecuador (FS2, TSN2 7 pm)

Japan vs Switzerland (FS1, TSN 10 pm)

Tuesday, June 9

Group F: Moncton Stadium, Moncton

France vs England (FOX, TSN 1 pm)

Colombia vs Mexico (FS1, TSN, Telemundo 4 pm)

Group E: Olympic Stadium, Montreal

Spain vs Costa Rica (FOX, TSN2, NBCU 4pm)

Brazil vs South Korea (FS1, TSN, NBCU 7 pm)

Thursday, June 11

Group B: Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa

Germany vs Norway (FS1, TSN, NBCU 4 pm)

Côte d’Ivoire vs Thailand (FS1, TSN2 7 pm)

Group A: Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton

China vs Netherlands (FS2, TSN 6 pm)

Canada vs New Zealand (FS1, CTV 9 pm)

Friday, June 12

Group D: Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg

Australia vs Nigeria (FS1, TSN 5 pm)

United States vs Sweden (FOX, CTV, NBCU 8 pm)

Group C: BC Place Stadium, Vancouver

Switzerland vs Ecuador (FS1, TSN 7 pm)

Japan vs Cameroon (FS1, TSN 10 pm)

Saturday, June 13

Group F: Moncton Stadium, Moncton

France vs Colombia (FOX, TSN, Telemundo 1 pm)

England vs Mexico (FOX, CTV, Telemundo 4 pm)

Group E: Olympic Stadium, Montreal

Brazil vs Spain (FS1, TSN, NBCU 4 pm)

South Korea vs Costa Rica (FS2, TSN 7 pm)

Monday, June 15

Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg

Group B: Thailand vs Germany (FOX, TSN 4 pm)

Group A: China vs New Zealand (FS2, TSN 7:30 pm)

Moncton Stadium, Moncton

Group B: Côte d’Ivoire vs Norway (FS1, TSN2 4 pm)

Olympic Stadium, Montreal

Group A: Netherlands vs Canada (FS1, CTV, NBCU 7:30 pm)

Tuesday, June 16

Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton

Group C: Switzerland vs Cameroon (FS2, TSN2 5 pm)

Group D: Australia vs Sweden (FS1, TSN 8 pm)

Group C: Winnipeg Stadium, Winnipeg

Ecuador vs Japan (FS1, TSN, NBCU 5 pm)

Group D: BC Place Stadium, Vancouver

Nigeria vs United States (FOX, CTV, NBCU 8 pm)

Wednesday, June 17

Group F: , Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa

Mexico vs France (FOX, TSN, Telemundo 4 pm)

Group F: Olympic Stadium, Montreal

England vs Colombia (FS1, TSN2, NBCU 4 pm)

Group E: Moncton Stadium, Moncton

Costa Rica vs Brazil (FS1, TSN, NBCU 7 pm)

Group E: Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa

South Korea vs Spain (FS2, TSN2 7 pm)

Round of 16

Saturday, June 20

Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa

TBA (FS1, CTV, TELM or NBCU 4 pm)

Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton

TBA (FS1, CTV, TELM or NBCU 7:30 pm)

Sunday, June 21

Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton

TBA (FS1, TSN, TELM or NBCU 1 pm)

Olympic Stadium, Montreal

TBA (FS1, CTV, TELM or NBCU 4 pm)

BC Place Stadium, Vancouver

TBA (FS1, CTV, TELM or NBCU 7:30 pm)

Monday, June 22

Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa

TBA (FS1, TSN, TELM or NBCU 5 pm)

Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton

TBA (FS1, TSN, TELM or NBCU 8 pm)

Tuesday, June 23

BC Place Stadium, Vancouver

TBA (FS1, TSN, TELM or NBCU 10 pm)

Quarterfinals

Friday, June 26

Olympic Stadium, Montreal

TBA (FOX, TSN, TELM or NBCU 4 pm)

Lansdowne Stadium, Ottawa

TBA (FOX, CTV, TELM or NBCU 7:30 pm)

Saturday, June 27

Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton

TBA (FS1, CTV, TELM or NBCU 4 pm)

BC Place Stadium, Vancouver

TBA (FS1, CTV, TELM or NBCU 7:30 pm)

World Cup Semifinals

Tuesday, June 30

Olympic Stadium, Montreal

TBA (FOX, CTV, TELM or NBCU 7 pm)

Wednesday, July 1

Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton

TBA (FS1, CTV, TELM or NBCU 7 pm)

World Cup Consolation Game

Saturday, July 4

Commonwealth Stadium, Edmonton

Semifinal Losers (FOX, TSN, NBCU 4 pm)

World Cup Final

Sunday, July 5

BC Place Stadium, Vancouver

Semifinal Winners (FOX, CTV, Telemundo 7 pm)

H/T Sammy!

About Matt Yoder

Award winning sportswriter at The Comeback and Awful Announcing. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Comments are closed.