Thursday, October 16

7:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

10 PM- Utah at Oregon State (FS2/Pac-12 National, AZ, OR, & Mtn.) Tim Brando, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Friday, October 17

8 PM- Fresno State at Boise State (ESPN) Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Allison Williams

9 PM- Temple at Houston (ESPNU) Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

Saturday, October 18

Noon- Kansas State at Oklahoma (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

Noon- Iowa at Maryland (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Caracaterra

Noon- Tulane at UCF (ESPNU) Adam Amin, John Congemi

Noon- USF at Tulsa (ESPNews) Mark Neely, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- Baylor at West Virginia (FS1) Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Noon- UTSA at Louisiana Tech (FSN) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Noon- Purdue at Minnesota (BTN) Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow

Noon- Furman at South Carolina (SEC) Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Noon- Syracuse at Wake Forest (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Chip Caray, Jim Grobe, Jenn Hildreth

Noon- Western Kentucky at FAU (ASN, C-USA Digital) Dave Armstrong, Michael Young

Noon- Chattanooga at The Citadel (ASN) Darren Goldwater, Corey Miller

12:30 PM- Virginia at Duke (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

12:30 PM- Albany at Maine (FCS Pacific, WVII, WVFX, WPME) Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane

12:30 PM- Towson at Delaware (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Brent Harris, Andy Gresh, Lou Holder

1 PM- Lafayette at Harvard (Lafayette SN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
(NESN, ESPN3) Scott Sudikoff, Eric Stekling

2 PM- Western Michigan at Bowling Green (BCSN, ESPN3) Greg Franke, Tom Cole, Kate Longenecker

2 PM- UC Davis at Montana (Cowles Montana, SWX) Ron Davis, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

2 PM- North Carolina A&T at Delaware State (WDSU-TV, Youtube) Roland DeVries, Derek Slayton, Byron Dixon

3 PM- South Dakota State at Missouri State (MVC TV, Mediacom, ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes

3:30 PM- Texas A&M at Alabama (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Westwood One) John Sadak, Chris Doering

3:30 PM- Rutgers at Ohio State (ABC/ESPN2, ESPN3) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

3:30 PM- UCLA at California (ABC/ESPN2, ESPN3) Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- Michigan State at Indiana (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill 
(TBC Radio) George Blaha, Jason Strayhorn, Otis Wiley

3:30 PM- Clemson at Boston College (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

3:30 PM- Kansas at Texas Tech (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Leslie McCaslin

3:30 PM- NC State at Louisville (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer

3:30 PM- Cincinnati at SMU (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

3:30 PM- UAB at Middle Tennessee (FCS Atlantic) Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

3:30 PM- New Mexico at Air Force (ROOT, MW Network) Ari Wolfe, Sherdrick Bonner, Marc Stout

3:30 PM- Brown at Princeton (NBC Regional, Ivy League Digital) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker

3:30 PM- Rhode Island at Richmond (ASN, CAA.tv) Carl Reuter, Jim Donnan

3:30 PM- Indiana State at North Dakota State (NBC North Dakota, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney, Jamal Spencer

4 PM- Oklahoma State at TCU (FS1) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

4 PM- Georgia at Arkansas (SEC) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

4 PM- Sam Houston State at Northwestern State (SLC TV, SLC Digital, ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Jessica Province

4 PM- Northern Colorado at Eastern Washington (SWX, Watch Big Sky) Greg Heister, Bill Ames

4 PM- Illinois State at Western Illinois (*WIUtv3, ESPN3) Drew Hoffman, Tyler Eddy

4 PM- Southern Illinois at Youngstown State (*WYTV-DT2, ESPN3) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok

5 PM- South Dakota State at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, Midco SN) Jeff Mickey, Rick Coleman, Eric Braley

5:30 PM- Weber State at Montana State (Cowles Montana, Watch Big Sky) Chris Myers, Rob Callaghan, Rob Jelleson

6 PM- Colorado at USC (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

6 PM- Marshall at FIU (ASN, C-USA Digital) Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan

7 PM- Tennessee at Ole Miss (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

7 PM- Missouri at Florida (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

7 PM- Georgia Tech at North Carolina (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

7 PM- Utah State at Colorado State (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

7 PM- Southern Miss at North Texas (ASN, C-USA Digital) Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland, Evan Nemec

7 PM- Northern Arizona at Portland State (ROOT, Audience Network) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

7:30 PM- Kentucky at LSU (SEC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

7:30 PM- Nebraska at Northwestern (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

8 PM- Notre Dame at Florida State (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(Notre Dame IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers

8 PM- Washington at Oregon (FS1) Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden
(Sports USA) Aaron Goldsmith, Gary Barnett

8 PM- Iowa State at Texas (Cyclones.tv, LHN) Kevin Dunn, Ahmad Brooks, Jane Slater

8 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Houston Baptist (*FS Southwest, foxsportssouthwest.com) Brett Dolan, Jeff Power

10:15 PM- Nevada at BYU (ESPN2) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Dawn Davenport
(Cougar IMG) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

10:30 PM- Stanford at Arizona State (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza
(Touchdown Radio) Roxy Bernstein, Gino Torretta

10:30 PM- Hawaii at San Diego State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

ESPN3 exclusives:

1 PM- Norfolk State at Hampton- Mike Corey, Jay Walker

2 PM- Akron at Ohio- Jim Barbar, John Gregory

3 PM- Appalachian State at Troy- Roy Philpott, Al Groh

3 PM- Eastern Michigan at Massachusetts- Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

3 PM- Presbyterian at Charleston Southern- Mike Hogewood, Nate Ross

3:30 PM- Army at Kent State- Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

4 PM- San Jose State at Wyoming- Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

4 PM- Western Carolina at Mercer- Dan Matthews, D.J. Shockley, Hannah Chalker

5 PM- Miami [OH] at Northern Illinois- Shawn Kenney, Rocky Boiman

5 PM- New Mexico State at Idaho- Joel Meyers, Darius Walker

7 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee Tech- Dave Weekley, Mickey Matthews

7 PM- Abilene Christian at McNeese State- Lincoln Rose, Nate Griffin

7 PM- Murray State at Austin Peay- Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

7:30 PM- Georgia State at South Alabama- Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly

Other games streaming online:

Noon- Sacred Heart at Duquesne (NEC Front Row) Tad Maurey, Bob Healy

Noon- Central Connecticut State at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary

Noon- Bryant at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Steve Penstone

Noon- San Diego at Butler (Butler TV) Mark Minner, Matt Schumacker

$- 1 PM- Colgate at Yale (Ivy League Digital) Carm Cozza, Ron Vaccaro

$- 1 PM- Colombia at Penn (Ivy League Digital) Brian Seltzer, Hench Murray

1 PM- NC Central at Morgan State (Bears Video) Larry Germany, Kelvin Bridgers

1 PM- Morehead State at Dayton (A-10 Digital) Larry Hansgen, Mike Kelly

1 PM- Drake at Valparaiso (HLN Valpo or no stream) Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman

1:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at Virginia Military (SoCon Digital) Wade Branner, Cal Murray

$- 1:30 PM- Holy Cross at Dartmouth (Ivy League Digital) Dick Lutsk, Wayne Young

$- 1:30 PM- Stony Brook at Elon (Phoenix All-Access) Dave Hibbard, Taylor Durham

2 PM- Eastern Illinois at Southeast Missouri State (OVC Digital) Todd Richards, Lawrence Brookins

$- 3 PM- Lehigh at Cornell (Ivy League Digital) Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

$- 3 PM- Texas Southern at Alcorn State (Braves All-Access) Chuck Edmond

3 PM- Wofford at Samford (SoCon Digital, Samford Sports TV) Mike Grace, Scot Harrison, Blake Gardner

3 PM- UT Martin at Tennessee State (OVC Digital) Barry Gresham, Albert Dawson

$- 3:30 PM- Villanova at William & Mary (Tribe athletics.tv) Jay Colley, Matt Ridjaneck, Wes Kempton

4 PM- Davdison at Campbell (Big South Network) Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham

$- 4 PM- Lamar at Nicholls State (Colonels All-Access) Mike Wagenheim, Seth Thomas, Steve Holley

4:30 PM- Southern Utah at Idaho State (Watch Big Sky) Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis

6 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Savannah State (Savannah State All Access) Toby Hyde, Curtis Foster

$- 6 PM- Jacksonville at Stetson (HatterVision) Matt Musgrove, Steve Ostermann

$- 8 PM- Central Arkansas at Southeastern Louisiana (LionVision) Mark Willoughby, Robbie Rhodes, Trevor Bergeron

9 PM- Cal Poly at Sacramento State (Watch Big Sky) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan

*- Television Broadcast tape delayed 
$- Subscription Stream

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Matt Yoder

Award winning sportswriter at The Comeback and Awful Announcing. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.