All Times Eastern
Boxing
WBA/WBC/IBF World Middleweight Title, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Saul Alvarez vs. Gennady Golovkin — HBO Pay Per View, 8 p.m.
Bundesliga
Matchday 4
Bayern München vs. FSV Mainz 05 — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Werder Bremen vs. Schalke 04 — FS2, 9:30 a.m.
VfB Stuttgart vs. VfL Wolfsburg — Univision Deportes, 9:25 a.m./Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 a.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — FS2, 12:20 p.m./Univision Deportes, 12:25 p.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, noon
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
CFL
Week 12
Edmonton Eskimos at Toronto Argonauts — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
BC Lions at Calgary Stampeders — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
English Premier League
Matchweek 5
Crystal Palace vs. Southampton — NBCSN, 7:25 a.m.
Watford vs. Manchester City — NBCSN, 9:55 a.m.
Huddersfield vs. Leicester City — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Burnley — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Newcastle vs. Stoke City — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
West Bromwich Albion vs. West Ham United — Universo, 9:55 a.m./NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Swansea City — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 12:30 p.m.
FIA
World Endurance Championship
6 Hours Circuit of the Americas, Lone Star Le Mans, Austin, TX
Race — FS2, 2:30 p.m.
Formula 1
Singapore Grand Prix, Marina Bay Street Cicuit, Singapore
Qualifying — CNBC, 9 a.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
The Evian Championship, Evian Resort Golf Club, Evian-les-Bains, France
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Sunday)
PGA Tour
FedExCup Playoffs
BMW Championship, Conway Farms Golf Club, Lake Forest, IL
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
European Tour
KLM Open, The Dutch, Spijk, The Netherlands
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
Web.com Tour
Boise Open, Hillcrest Country Club, Boise, ID
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
IndyCar
Grand Prix of Sonoma, Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, CA
Qualifying — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
La Liga
Levante UD vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 6:50 a.m.
Getafe CF vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 10:05 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bracnh, Consol Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA
Prelims — FS1, 8 p.m.
Main Card — FS1, 10 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLB
American League
Seattle at Houston — Fox, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Cleveland — FS1, 4 p.m.
Boston at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 7 p.m. (joined in progress)
Toronto at Minnesota — MLB Network, 7 p.m. (joined in progress)
Texas at Anaheim — MLB Network/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports West, 9 p.m.
National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Washington — Fox, 1 p.m.
Arizona at San Francisco — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame — Fox, 12:30 p.m.
Field of Dreams: 25 Years Later — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Chicagoland 400, Chicagoland Speedway, Joliet, IL
Practice — CNBC, 11:30 a.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Xfinity Series
Chicagoland 300, Chicagoland Speedway, Joliet, IL
Qualifying — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
Race — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Xfinity Series Post Race — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NFL
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 1 — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Films Presents: Looking Back, Looking Ahead — NFL Network, 8:30 a.m.
NFL Pick’Em — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Good Morning Football Weekend — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NHL Preseason
Vancouver at Los Angeles — Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Soccer
The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
The Unstoppable Sharapova — BBC World News, 7:30 a.m.
30 for 30: There’s No Place Like Home — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
30 for 30: Bernie and Ernie — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Free Spirits — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: Without Bias — ESPN Classic, 11 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.
30 for 30: The Price of Gold — Golf Channel, noon
30 for 30: Elway to Marino — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
ESPN Films: The Fab Five — ESPN Classic, 3 p.m.
30 for 30: Little Big Men — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
ESPN Films: The Real Rocky — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Small Potatoes: Who Killed the NFL? — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Pony Excess — ESPN Classic, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Tennis
Davis Cup Semifinals
France vs. Serbia & Belgium vs. Australia — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
WTA Tour
Japan’s Women’s Open, Ariake Tennis Forest Park, Tokyo, Japan
Final — beIN Sports, 1 a.m. (Sunday)