All Times Eastern

Arena Football
Tampa Bay Storm at Baltimore Brigade — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.

Bundesliga
Hamburger SV vs. FSV Mainz 05 — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
SC Freiburg vs. FC Schalke 04 — FS2, 11:20 a.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Pacific at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, noon
Bethune-Cookman at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Boston College at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Delaware State at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Louisville at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Georgia at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Texas at TCU — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Appalachian State at Troy — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Campbell at Liberty — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Evansville at Bradley — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Texas Southern at Kansas — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Mississippi at Florida — SEC Network 2 p.m.
Missouri at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
South Carolina at LSU — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Valparaiso at Oakland — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Cal at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 3 p.m.
Washington at Arizona — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 3 p.m.
Nevada at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Alabama at Auburn — SEC Network, 5 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
National Collegiate Beach Volleyball Championship, Gulf Place, Gulf Shores, AL
National Championship

TBS, 2 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Ivy League Championship, Reese Stadium, Yale University, New Haven, CT

Brown vs. Yale — ESPNU, noon

2017 NCAA Men’s Lacrosse Championship Selection Special — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Big Ten Championship, Field Hockey and Lacrosse Complex, University of Maryland, College Park, MD

Maryland vs. Northwestern/Penn State — Big Ten Network, noon

College Softball
LSU at South Carolina — SEC Network, noon
Auburn at Alabama — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Ohio State at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Arizona at UCLA — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Florida at Tennesee — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Cal at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 6 p.m.
Florida State at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Southern Nationals, Atlanta Dragway, Commerce, GA
Qualifying — FS1, 1 a.m. (delayed from 05/06)
Finals — FS1, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)

English Premier League
Premier League Sunday: Matchweek 36
Liverpool vs. Southampton — NBCSN, 8:25 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/Telemundo, 10:55 a.m.

Match of the Day I — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Premier League Previo — Telemundo, 10 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Premier League Download: Pundits at the Lane — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
GolfSixes, Centurion Club, St. Albans, England, United Kingdom

Day 2 — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
Wells Fargo Championship, Eagle Point Golf Club, Wilmington, NC

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour 2017: Destination Sunday — CBS, 2 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Insperity Invitational, T
he Woodlands Country Club (Tournament Course), The Woodlands, TX
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group B, AccorHotels Arena, Paris, France
Slovenia vs. Canada — NHL Network, 6 a.m.

Group A, Lanxess Arena, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
United States vs. Denmark — NHL Network, 10 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: Valasquez vs. Dos Santos III — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 211: Miocic vs. Dos Santos II — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
National League
Miami at New York Mets — MLB Network, 1 p.m. or St. Louis at Atlanta — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.

Interleague
New York Yankees at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS
Minnesota vs. Sporting KC — FS1, 1:30 p.m.
New York City FC vs. Atlanta — Univision/Univision Deportes/Facebook Live, 4 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Geico 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL

Race — Fox, 2 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Talladega — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Fox NASCAR Sunday — Fox, 1:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Talladega — FS1, 9 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 4: Cleveland at Toronto — ABC, 3:30 p.m. (Cleveland leads series 3-0)
Game 4: Boston at Washington — TNT, 6:30 p.m. (Boston leads series 2-1)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 4: San Antonio at Houston — TNT, 9 p.m. (San Antonio leads series 2-1)

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Cavaliers/Raptors, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Celtics/Wizards, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Spurs/Rockets, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:3o p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Semifinals
Game 6: St. Louis at Nashville — NBC, 3 p.m. (Nashville leads series 3-2)
Game 6: Anaheim at Edmonton — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (Edmonton leads series 3-2)

NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.

Scottish Premier League
Partick Thistle vs. Rangers FC — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:10 a.m.

Soccer
NWSL
Boston Breakers vs. North Carolina Courage — go90, 6 p.m.
FC Kansas City vs. Orlando Pride — go90, 6 p.m.

The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

Sports Talk
30 for 30: Doc & Darryl — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Sports Reporters (series finale) — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
ESPN Films: Catching Hell — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: The House of Steinbreener — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Fantastic Lies — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: Elway to Marino — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Swimming
USA Swimming: Arena Pro Series at Atlanta, McAuley Aquatic Center, Georgia Tech University, Atlanta, GA
Day 3 — Universal HD, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

Tennis
Center Court: BMW Open Final, Madrid Open 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.

WTA Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid. Spain

Fimal — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.

ATP Tour
Istanbul Open, Garanti Koza Arena, Istanbul, Turkey

Doubles and Singles Final — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid, Spain

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Monday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.

  • mike illingworth

    Im pretty sure thhe Ducks scored 3 goals late in Fridays game and then won in double overtime to take a 3-2 lead in the series. They have won 3 in a row. Oops. Please do not start writing like Alex Even though he is on your staff for some unknown reason.